← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

DPS for Construction and Development Works Ref DN387749

Buyer: Thirteen Housing Group →

BuyerThirteen Housing Group
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Apr 2025

What is being bought

Dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for Construction and Development Works Ref DN387749: Notice of award of contract by Thirteen Housing Group following a call for competition Ref DN765324 under this DPS.

Delivery location

UKC

Categories

Demolition work 45111100

Lot details

Lot 1

Thirteen Housing Group seeks to appoint a Contractor to carry out the demolition of garages at several locations in the North East.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 30
price — 70

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Demolition work (45111100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1274 median · 30.3 average (5,651 of 17,127 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,244 of 17,127 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer13 median · 3 average (1 of 1 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKC9195 median · 79.2 average (243 of 919 with a bid count)7.4 average (267 of 919 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Thirteen - The Provision of Demolition Services for various garages

Statusactive
Value£160,400

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04fd07
Latest release ID012950-2025
Latest release timestampFri Apr 04 2025 07:24:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Apr 2025award, contract012950-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "012950-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-04-04T08:24:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fd07",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-54073",
    "name": "Thirteen Housing Group"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:061447-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "012950-2025-1",
      "title": "Thirteen - The Provision of Demolition Services for various garages",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-142915",
          "name": "A Buckler Haulage Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN765324",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Thirteen Housing Group seeks to appoint a Contractor to carry out the demolition of garages at several locations in the North East.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "DPS for Construction and Development Works Ref DN387749",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for Construction and Development Works Ref DN387749:\nNotice of award of contract by Thirteen Housing Group following a call for competition Ref DN765324 under this DPS.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45111100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Demolition work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-54073",
      "name": "Thirteen Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC",
        "locality": "Middlesbrough",
        "postalCode": "TS2 1QG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Hudson Quay, Windward Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.thirteengroup.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.thirteengroup.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Thirteen Housing Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Joanne Boyd",
        "email": "Joanne.Boyd@thirteengroup.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1642947158"
      },
      "additionalContactPoints": [
        {
          "email": "Joanne.Boyd@thirteengroup.co.uk",
          "telephone": "+44 1642947158"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-142915",
      "name": "A Buckler Haulage Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC",
        "locality": "Middlesbrough",
        "postalCode": "TS1 5LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "24-28 Marsh Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "A Buckler Haulage Limited"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "012950-2025-1",
      "title": "Thirteen - The Provision of Demolition Services for various garages",
      "value": {
        "amount": 160400,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "012950-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-20T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Apr 2025 · 012950-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "012950-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-04-04T08:24:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fd07",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-54073",
    "name": "Thirteen Housing Group"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:061447-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "012950-2025-1",
      "title": "Thirteen - The Provision of Demolition Services for various garages",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-142915",
          "name": "A Buckler Haulage Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN765324",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Thirteen Housing Group seeks to appoint a Contractor to carry out the demolition of garages at several locations in the North East.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "DPS for Construction and Development Works Ref DN387749",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for Construction and Development Works Ref DN387749:\nNotice of award of contract by Thirteen Housing Group following a call for competition Ref DN765324 under this DPS.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45111100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Demolition work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-54073",
      "name": "Thirteen Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC",
        "locality": "Middlesbrough",
        "postalCode": "TS2 1QG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Hudson Quay, Windward Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.thirteengroup.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.thirteengroup.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Thirteen Housing Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Joanne Boyd",
        "email": "Joanne.Boyd@thirteengroup.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1642947158"
      },
      "additionalContactPoints": [
        {
          "email": "Joanne.Boyd@thirteengroup.co.uk",
          "telephone": "+44 1642947158"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-142915",
      "name": "A Buckler Haulage Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC",
        "locality": "Middlesbrough",
        "postalCode": "TS1 5LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "24-28 Marsh Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "A Buckler Haulage Limited"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "012950-2025-1",
      "title": "Thirteen - The Provision of Demolition Services for various garages",
      "value": {
        "amount": 160400,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "012950-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-20T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}