TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

DPS for Compliance & Facilities Management Services Ref: DN424794: Notice of Award of Contract

Access control system
Installation services of communications equipment
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Believe Housing: "DPS for Compliance & Facilities Management Services Ref: DN424794: Notice of Award of Contract". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityBelieve HousingScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Believe Housing
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Believe Housing. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
2Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityBelieve Housing
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published8 Apr 2024, 11:44 BST
Last source update8 Apr 2024, 11:44 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationAccess control system, Installation services of communications equipment
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-045044
What is being bought
Dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for Compliance & Facilities Management Services Ref DN424794. Notice of award of contract by Believe Housing following a call for competition Ref DN716662 under this DPS.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    8 Apr 2024, 11:44 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    8 Apr 2024, 11:44 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    8 Apr 2024, 11:44 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Believe Housing requires a contractor to remove existing Intercom Systems and install new DD-02 Intercom Systems to a number of dwellings across County Durham.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    8 Apr 2024, 11:44 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 2 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · £125,037
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Dunelm Security Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Believe Housing - Security Intercom System
£125,037 · signed 2 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 2 (lot 1)
smeBids: 2 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Believe Housing

Contracting authority GB-FTS-110111
View buyer profile
  • Believe Housing
    buyer
    mediationBody
    reviewBody

    Spectrum Business Park, Seaham, County Durham, UKC, SR7 7TT
    +44 03001311999
  • Believe Housing
    reviewContactPoint

    Spectrum Business Park, Seaham, SR7 7TT
  • Dunelm Security Limited
    supplier

    Kymel House, East Boldon, UKC, NE36 0RY
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published