(DPS 6806) Retrofit Professional Services - Ashfield District Council
Buyer: Ashfield District Council →
What is being bought
Appointment of a Retrofit Services Contractor to provide retrofit professional services including retrofit coordinator, advisor, assessor, designer, and evaluator roles, in accordance with the requirements of PAS2035, for a programme of energy efficiency works to forty-one social rented non-traditional properties owned by the Authority.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Construction consultancy services (71530000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,116 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,116 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (4,444 of 10,116 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-049303 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026901-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 22 2024 15:05:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 2024 | tenderUpdate | 026901-2024 |
| 22 Aug 2024 | tenderUpdate | 026894-2024 |
| 22 Aug 2024 | award, contract | 026849-2024 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "026901-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-08-22T16:05:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049303",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-122316",
"name": "Ashfield District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN723399",
"title": "(DPS 6806) Retrofit Professional Services - Ashfield District Council",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Email",
"section": "I.1"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "Replacement of email address to assets@ashfield.gov.uk"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "Replacement of email address from Ian.Bailey@ashfield.gov.uk"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Appointment of a Retrofit Services Contractor to provide retrofit professional services including retrofit coordinator, advisor, assessor, designer, and evaluator roles, in accordance with the requirements of PAS2035, for a programme of energy efficiency works to forty-one social rented non-traditional properties owned by the Authority.",
"classification": {
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122316",
"name": "Ashfield District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Kirkby in Ashfield",
"postalCode": "NG17 8DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Urban Rd,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ashfield.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ashfield District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "assets@ashfield.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
22 Aug 2024 · 026901-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "026901-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-08-22T16:05:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049303",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-122316",
"name": "Ashfield District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN723399",
"title": "(DPS 6806) Retrofit Professional Services - Ashfield District Council",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Email",
"section": "I.1"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "Replacement of email address to assets@ashfield.gov.uk"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "Replacement of email address from Ian.Bailey@ashfield.gov.uk"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Appointment of a Retrofit Services Contractor to provide retrofit professional services including retrofit coordinator, advisor, assessor, designer, and evaluator roles, in accordance with the requirements of PAS2035, for a programme of energy efficiency works to forty-one social rented non-traditional properties owned by the Authority.",
"classification": {
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122316",
"name": "Ashfield District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Kirkby in Ashfield",
"postalCode": "NG17 8DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Urban Rd,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ashfield.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ashfield District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "assets@ashfield.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}22 Aug 2024 · 026894-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "026894-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-08-22T15:50:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049303",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-122316",
"name": "Ashfield District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN705769",
"title": "(DPS 6787) PAS 2035 Retrofit Professional Services Contract - Ashfield District Council",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Email",
"section": "I.1"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "Replacement of email address to assets@ashfield.gov.uk’"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "Replacement of email address from Ian.Bailey@ashfield.gov.uk"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Appointment of a Retrofit Services Contractor to provide retrofit professional services including retrofit coordinator, advisor, assessor, designer, and evaluator roles, in accordance with the requirements of PAS2035, for a programme of energy efficiency works to forty-one social rented non-traditional properties owned by the Authority",
"classification": {
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122316",
"name": "Ashfield District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Kirkby in Ashfield",
"postalCode": "NG17 8DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Urban Rd,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ashfield.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ashfield District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "assets@ashfield.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}22 Aug 2024 · 026849-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "026849-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-22T13:46:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049303",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-122316",
"name": "Ashfield District Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:132128-2021:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "026849-2024-1",
"title": "(DPS 6806) Retrofit Professional Services - Ashfield District Council",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122317",
"name": "Mills Green Deal Advisors Ltd t/a Energy Efficiency Consultants"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN723399",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Retrofit Services Contractor to provide retrofit professional services including retrofit coordinator, advisor, assessor, designer, and evaluator roles, in accordance with the requirements of PAS2035.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction management services"
},
{
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "(DPS 6806) Retrofit Professional Services - Ashfield District Council",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Appointment of a Retrofit Services Contractor to provide retrofit professional services including retrofit coordinator, advisor, assessor, designer, and evaluator roles, in accordance with the requirements of PAS2035, for a programme of energy efficiency works to forty-one social rented non-traditional properties owned by the Authority.",
"classification": {
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122316",
"name": "Ashfield District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Kirkby in Ashfield",
"postalCode": "NG17 8DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Urban Rd,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ashfield.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ashfield District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Ian.Bailey@ashfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122317",
"name": "Mills Green Deal Advisors Ltd t/a Energy Efficiency Consultants",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV4 8HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 & 2 Mercia Village, Torwood Close, Westwood Business Park, West Midlands,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mills Green Deal Advisors Ltd t/a Energy Efficiency Consultants"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41296",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026849-2024-1",
"title": "(DPS 6806) Retrofit Professional Services - Ashfield District Council",
"value": {
"amount": 48600,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026849-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}