← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

DPP2508 - Anti-Social Behaviour (ASB) Educational Film

Buyer: Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed-Powys →

BuyerPolice and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed-Powys
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published12 Sept 2025

What is being bought

To award the development of an ASB educational lesson resource to include a dramatised film for use in schools (for children in years 5/6 primary and year 7) by the HDPP Schools Police Officers.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

DPP2508 Anti-Social Behaviour (ASB) Educational Film

Statusactive
SupplierNick Straker
Value£40,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Oct 2025 to 31 Mar 2026

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0553d7
Latest release ID056061-2025
Latest release timestampFri Sep 12 2025 09:15:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Sept 2025award, contract056061-2025
8 Jul 2025tender038075-2025
26 Jun 2025planning035265-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "056061-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-09-12T10:15:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553d7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYBL-9173-QNJN",
    "name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed-Powys"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL24",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "DPP2508 Anti-Social Behaviour (ASB) Educational Film",
      "value": {
        "amount": 40000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 48000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056061-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056061-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-12T10:15:57+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PPDG-8867-DHWN",
          "name": "Nick Straker"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DPP2508",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": " DPP2508 - Anti-Social Behaviour (ASB) Educational Film",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To award the development of an ASB educational lesson resource to include a dramatised film for use in schools (for children in years 5/6 primary and year 7) by the HDPP Schools Police Officers.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYBL-9173-QNJN",
      "name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed-Powys",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Carmarthen",
        "postalCode": "SA31 2PF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Police Headquarters"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dyfed-powys.police.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYBL-9173-QNJN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "kath.ostroznik@dyfed-powys.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPDG-8867-DHWN",
      "name": "Nick Straker",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW19 4UJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 North View"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPDG-8867-DHWN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nick@nickstraker.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
12 Sept 2025 · 056061-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "056061-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-09-12T10:15:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553d7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYBL-9173-QNJN",
    "name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed-Powys"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL24",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "DPP2508 Anti-Social Behaviour (ASB) Educational Film",
      "value": {
        "amount": 40000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 48000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056061-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056061-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-12T10:15:57+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PPDG-8867-DHWN",
          "name": "Nick Straker"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DPP2508",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": " DPP2508 - Anti-Social Behaviour (ASB) Educational Film",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To award the development of an ASB educational lesson resource to include a dramatised film for use in schools (for children in years 5/6 primary and year 7) by the HDPP Schools Police Officers.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYBL-9173-QNJN",
      "name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed-Powys",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Carmarthen",
        "postalCode": "SA31 2PF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Police Headquarters"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dyfed-powys.police.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYBL-9173-QNJN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "kath.ostroznik@dyfed-powys.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPDG-8867-DHWN",
      "name": "Nick Straker",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW19 4UJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 North View"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPDG-8867-DHWN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nick@nickstraker.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
8 Jul 2025 · 038075-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "038075-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-08T09:16:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553d7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYBL-9173-QNJN",
    "name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed-Powys"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DPP2508",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 40000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 48000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical Envelope",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 70,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Complete method statements to answer the topics - Specification delivery, Risks, Quality, Staffing, Accessibility and Social Value"
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial Envelope",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Relative pricing model - Pro rata scoring against the lowest price. Lowest price obtains full marks"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "Staff required to have DBS enhanced"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL24",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL14",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "98000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Anti-Social Behaviour (ASB) Educational Film and lesson package for 10–12 years old",
    "value": {
      "amount": 40000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 48000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-2",
        "url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
        "description": "Tender documentation available on ETender Wales - ITT_117838",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
        "description": "Tender documentation available on ETender Wales - ITT_117838",
        "documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
      },
      {
        "id": "038075-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038075-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-07-08T09:16:20+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To develop an ASB educational lesson resource to include a dramatised film for use in schools by the Heddlu Dyfed-Powys Police (HDPP) Schools Police Officers. \nThe resource will be suitable for children in years 5/6 (five/six) primary and year 7 (seven) secondary schools. The film and educational resources will raise awareness of the effects of anti-social behaviour on children, communities and the emergency services. ",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-11T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-07T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml\nITT_117838",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYBL-9173-QNJN",
      "name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed-Powys",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Carmarthen",
        "postalCode": "SA31 2PF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Police Headquarters"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dyfed-powys.police.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYBL-9173-QNJN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "kath.ostroznik@dyfed-powys.police.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
26 Jun 2025 · 035265-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "035265-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-26T09:31:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553d7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYBL-9173-QNJN",
    "name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed-Powys"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553d7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL24",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL14",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "98000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Anti-Social Behaviour (ASB) Educational Film and lesson package for 10–12 years old",
    "value": {
      "amount": 40000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 40000
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To develop an ASB educational lesson resource to include a dramatised film for use in schools by the Heddlu Dyfed-Powys Police (HDPP) Schools Police Officers. \nThe resource will be suitable for children in years 5/6 (five/six) primary and year 7 (seven) secondary schools. The film and educational resources will raise awareness of the effects of anti-social behaviour on children, communities and the emergency services. ",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYBL-9173-QNJN",
      "name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed-Powys",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Carmarthen",
        "postalCode": "SA31 2PF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Police Headquarters"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dyfed-powys.police.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYBL-9173-QNJN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "kath.ostroznik@dyfed-powys.police.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "035265-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035265-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-06-26T09:31:58+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-07-10T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "Expressions of interest are requested for the opportunity"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}