Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Reclaim Fund Limited →
View official notice ↗Official source
Should the disorderly insolvency of a Scheme participant occur, RFL would need to provide a B2C solution that mirrors the value that, and process by which, ‘live’ customers can be compensated through the firm’s insolvency practitioner. RFL is seeking to outsource this B2C solution and have it on standby, ready to be activated within a reasonable timeframe that mirrors the insolvency practitioner’s reclaim service should it become apparent that a participant is facing a disorderly insolvency. Activation of the B2C solution would be directed by RFL, based on information received from the participant’s insolvency practitioner and/or the FCA that confirms a disorderly insolvency. RFL wishes to procure a business process outsourcing (BPO) service that can calculate, validate, and process customer reclaims using data obtained from the participant’s insolvency practitioner. The BPO must securely store the data, with appropriate access controls governing it. The BPO service will need to be proportionate and appropriate to the insolvency event: it must be scalable (both up and down) and adapt to the insolvency practitioner, which will determine ways of working, processes, and timelines. RFL recognises these unique requirements will require a sophisticated and bespoke solution and is therefore anticipating that the supplier is likely to sub-contract elements. RFL must be assured that the overall solution is compliant with RFL policies and procedures, FCA and other regulations, that customers receive appropriate outcomes, and that appropriate service standards are achieved. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1010809436
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e1de |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008621-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 30 2026 16:05:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074139-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008621-2026 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | tender | 074139-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008621-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-30T16:05:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVJ-2191-XDBL",
"name": "Reclaim Fund Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-30T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Call centre"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dormant Assets Scheme Insolvency Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "A period of 1 year from the end of the Initial Term may be initiated (the “Extension Period”)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008621-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008621-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T16:05:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303525",
"name": "PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-30T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1de",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Dormant Assets Scheme Insolvency Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Should the disorderly insolvency of a Scheme participant occur, RFL would need to provide a B2C solution that mirrors the value that, and process by which, ‘live’ customers can be compensated through the firm’s insolvency practitioner.\nRFL is seeking to outsource this B2C solution and have it on standby, ready to be activated within a reasonable timeframe that mirrors the insolvency practitioner’s reclaim service should it become apparent that a participant is facing a disorderly insolvency.\nActivation of the B2C solution would be directed by RFL, based on information received from the participant’s insolvency practitioner and/or the FCA that confirms a disorderly insolvency.\nRFL wishes to procure a business process outsourcing (BPO) service that can calculate, validate, and process customer reclaims using data obtained from the participant’s insolvency practitioner. The BPO must securely store the data, with appropriate access controls governing it. \nThe BPO service will need to be proportionate and appropriate to the insolvency event: it must be scalable (both up and down) and adapt to the insolvency practitioner, which will determine ways of working, processes, and timelines. \nRFL recognises these unique requirements will require a sophisticated and bespoke solution and is therefore anticipating that the supplier is likely to sub-contract elements. RFL must be assured that the overall solution is compliant with RFL policies and procedures, FCA and other regulations, that customers receive appropriate outcomes, and that appropriate service standards are achieved.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1010809436",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVJ-2191-XDBL",
"name": "Reclaim Fund Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Old Gloucester Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGVJ-2191-XDBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "delivery@exceeding.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303525",
"name": "PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "More London Riverside"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC303525",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.a.cameron@pwc.com",
"telephone": "07701 296118"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008621-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-30T16:05:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVJ-2191-XDBL",
"name": "Reclaim Fund Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-30T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Call centre"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dormant Assets Scheme Insolvency Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "A period of 1 year from the end of the Initial Term may be initiated (the “Extension Period”)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008621-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008621-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T16:05:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303525",
"name": "PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-30T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1de",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Dormant Assets Scheme Insolvency Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Should the disorderly insolvency of a Scheme participant occur, RFL would need to provide a B2C solution that mirrors the value that, and process by which, ‘live’ customers can be compensated through the firm’s insolvency practitioner.\nRFL is seeking to outsource this B2C solution and have it on standby, ready to be activated within a reasonable timeframe that mirrors the insolvency practitioner’s reclaim service should it become apparent that a participant is facing a disorderly insolvency.\nActivation of the B2C solution would be directed by RFL, based on information received from the participant’s insolvency practitioner and/or the FCA that confirms a disorderly insolvency.\nRFL wishes to procure a business process outsourcing (BPO) service that can calculate, validate, and process customer reclaims using data obtained from the participant’s insolvency practitioner. The BPO must securely store the data, with appropriate access controls governing it. \nThe BPO service will need to be proportionate and appropriate to the insolvency event: it must be scalable (both up and down) and adapt to the insolvency practitioner, which will determine ways of working, processes, and timelines. \nRFL recognises these unique requirements will require a sophisticated and bespoke solution and is therefore anticipating that the supplier is likely to sub-contract elements. RFL must be assured that the overall solution is compliant with RFL policies and procedures, FCA and other regulations, that customers receive appropriate outcomes, and that appropriate service standards are achieved.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1010809436",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVJ-2191-XDBL",
"name": "Reclaim Fund Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Old Gloucester Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGVJ-2191-XDBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "delivery@exceeding.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303525",
"name": "PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "More London Riverside"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC303525",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.a.cameron@pwc.com",
"telephone": "07701 296118"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074139-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T16:05:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVJ-2191-XDBL",
"name": "Reclaim Fund Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1de",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "A period of 1 year from the end of the Initial Term may be initiated (the “Extension Period”)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "price",
"description": "75%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Set out in procurement documents. 75% Quality / 25% Price."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-26T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Call centre"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dormant Assets Scheme Insolvency Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "074139-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074139-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T16:05:29Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Please see ITT documentation."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Should the disorderly insolvency of a Scheme participant occur, RFL would need to provide a B2C solution that mirrors the value that, and process by which, ‘live’ customers can be compensated through the firm’s insolvency practitioner.\nRFL is seeking to outsource this B2C solution and have it on standby, ready to be activated within a reasonable timeframe that mirrors the insolvency practitioner’s reclaim service should it become apparent that a participant is facing a disorderly insolvency.\nActivation of the B2C solution would be directed by RFL, based on information received from the participant’s insolvency practitioner and/or the FCA that confirms a disorderly insolvency.\nRFL wishes to procure a business process outsourcing (BPO) service that can calculate, validate, and process customer reclaims using data obtained from the participant’s insolvency practitioner. The BPO must securely store the data, with appropriate access controls governing it. \nThe BPO service will need to be proportionate and appropriate to the insolvency event: it must be scalable (both up and down) and adapt to the insolvency practitioner, which will determine ways of working, processes, and timelines. \nRFL recognises these unique requirements will require a sophisticated and bespoke solution and is therefore anticipating that the supplier is likely to sub-contract elements. RFL must be assured that the overall solution is compliant with RFL policies and procedures, FCA and other regulations, that customers receive appropriate outcomes, and that appropriate service standards are achieved.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=994516375",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/MH3DSB87SY",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVJ-2191-XDBL",
"name": "Reclaim Fund Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Old Gloucester Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGVJ-2191-XDBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "delivery@exceeding.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}