Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Reclaim Fund Limited →
The Dormant Assets Scheme seeks to unlock dormant funds for good causes while protecting customers’ right to reclaim their money. It enables eligible firms to voluntarily transfer dormant assets to Reclaim Fund Ltd (RFL) and be reimbursed for any customer reclaims that happen after this transfer. If a Scheme participant becomes insolvent and there appears to be no successor firm to take on its contractual obligations with RFL (‘a disorderly insolvency’), RFL is responsible for ensuring that customers can still reclaim their money. RFL would need to outsource a customer reclaim service in this scenario. This service needs to be designed, prepared, and maintained ready for rapid activation if triggered by a disorderly insolvency. RFL is seeking to procure a customer reclaim solution and service. It will involve developing a technology solution, service design, and outsourced capability to: -Interact with the insolvency practitioner and RFL to obtain relevant data; -Import and store relevant data on dormant assets from an insolvent firm or their insolvency practitioner; -Interact with customers on dormant asset reclaims and complaints in a way that is compliant with RFL’s processes and policy requirements and relevant legislation and regulations; and - Verify and process customer reclaim requests, working with insolvency practitioners to provide equivalent treatment with ‘live’ customers. The solution should then be maintained in a standby state, with annual reviews, until or unless a disorderly insolvency triggers the activation of the agreed service. While stage a a disorderly insolvency is considered unlikely, RFL must assure itself that customers’ rights are appropriately protected should it be necessary. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Financial-consultancy-services./CKM3QXNM25 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/CKM3QXNM25
UKI, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Financial consultancy services, Information technology services, Auditing services, Business and management consultancy and related services, Call centre | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Financial consultancy services (66171000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 66 | 1,040 | 3 median · 20 average (325 of 1,040 with a bid count) | 2 average (373 of 1,040 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 95 | 1 median · 2.8 average (33 of 95 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (35 of 95 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 124 | 6 median · 5.3 average (3 of 124 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (3 of 124 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Questionnaire returns will be received by 12:00 on 18th August to allow Reclaim Fund Ltd (RFL) the opportunity to consider the market feedback. RFL reserves the right to participate in follow-up discussions or clarification calls, conducted under equal and transparent conditions with each responder where any clarification is required. Should the volume of responses received exceed expectations, RFL reserves the right to apply a prioritised follow-up process in order to manage supplier engagement proportionately and efficiently. This will take the form of shortlisting suppliers for follow-up discussions based on the relevance, completeness, or strategic fit of their responses. RFL will ensure that any such approach is applied fairly and consistently and that no supplier is given an unfair advantage in any subsequent procurement process. All findings and insights from the engagement exercise will be summarised and shared in lieu of individual follow-up with every respondent. The questionnaire can be found at https://procurementhub.delta-esourcing.com/ with access code: CKM3QXNM25 | engagement | 18 Aug 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056767 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043599-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 28 2025 15:05:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2025 | planning | 043599-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043599-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-28T16:05:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056767",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVJ-2191-XDBL",
"name": "Reclaim Fund Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056767",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-28T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Call centre"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dormant Assets Scheme Insolvency Solution",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Dormant Assets Scheme seeks to unlock dormant funds for good causes while protecting customers’ right to reclaim their money. It enables eligible firms to voluntarily transfer dormant assets to Reclaim Fund Ltd (RFL) and be reimbursed for any customer reclaims that happen after this transfer.\nIf a Scheme participant becomes insolvent and there appears to be no successor firm to take on its contractual obligations with RFL (‘a disorderly insolvency’), RFL is responsible for ensuring that customers can still reclaim their money. RFL would need to outsource a customer reclaim service in this scenario. \nThis service needs to be designed, prepared, and maintained ready for rapid activation if triggered by a disorderly insolvency. \nRFL is seeking to procure a customer reclaim solution and service. It will involve developing a technology solution, service design, and outsourced capability to:\n-Interact with the insolvency practitioner and RFL to obtain relevant data;\n-Import and store relevant data on dormant assets from an insolvent firm or their insolvency practitioner;\n-Interact with customers on dormant asset reclaims and complaints in a way that is compliant with RFL’s processes and policy requirements and relevant legislation and regulations; and\n- Verify and process customer reclaim requests, working with insolvency practitioners to provide equivalent treatment with ‘live’ customers.\nThe solution should then be maintained in a standby state, with annual reviews, until or unless a disorderly insolvency triggers the activation of the agreed service. While stage a a disorderly insolvency is considered unlikely, RFL must assure itself that customers’ rights are appropriately protected should it be necessary.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Financial-consultancy-services./CKM3QXNM25\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/CKM3QXNM25",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVJ-2191-XDBL",
"name": "Reclaim Fund Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Old Gloucester Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGVJ-2191-XDBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "delivery@exceeding.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "043599-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043599-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-28T16:05:19+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Questionnaire returns will be received by 12:00 on 18th August to allow Reclaim Fund Ltd (RFL) the opportunity to consider the market feedback.\nRFL reserves the right to participate in follow-up discussions or clarification calls, conducted under equal and transparent conditions with each responder where any clarification is required. \nShould the volume of responses received exceed expectations, RFL reserves the right to apply a prioritised follow-up process in order to manage supplier engagement proportionately and efficiently. This will take the form of shortlisting suppliers for follow-up discussions based on the relevance, completeness, or strategic fit of their responses.\nRFL will ensure that any such approach is applied fairly and consistently and that no supplier is given an unfair advantage in any subsequent procurement process. All findings and insights from the engagement exercise will be summarised and shared in lieu of individual follow-up with every respondent.\nThe questionnaire can be found at https://procurementhub.delta-esourcing.com/ with access code: CKM3QXNM25"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043599-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-28T16:05:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056767",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVJ-2191-XDBL",
"name": "Reclaim Fund Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056767",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-28T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Call centre"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dormant Assets Scheme Insolvency Solution",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Dormant Assets Scheme seeks to unlock dormant funds for good causes while protecting customers’ right to reclaim their money. It enables eligible firms to voluntarily transfer dormant assets to Reclaim Fund Ltd (RFL) and be reimbursed for any customer reclaims that happen after this transfer.\nIf a Scheme participant becomes insolvent and there appears to be no successor firm to take on its contractual obligations with RFL (‘a disorderly insolvency’), RFL is responsible for ensuring that customers can still reclaim their money. RFL would need to outsource a customer reclaim service in this scenario. \nThis service needs to be designed, prepared, and maintained ready for rapid activation if triggered by a disorderly insolvency. \nRFL is seeking to procure a customer reclaim solution and service. It will involve developing a technology solution, service design, and outsourced capability to:\n-Interact with the insolvency practitioner and RFL to obtain relevant data;\n-Import and store relevant data on dormant assets from an insolvent firm or their insolvency practitioner;\n-Interact with customers on dormant asset reclaims and complaints in a way that is compliant with RFL’s processes and policy requirements and relevant legislation and regulations; and\n- Verify and process customer reclaim requests, working with insolvency practitioners to provide equivalent treatment with ‘live’ customers.\nThe solution should then be maintained in a standby state, with annual reviews, until or unless a disorderly insolvency triggers the activation of the agreed service. While stage a a disorderly insolvency is considered unlikely, RFL must assure itself that customers’ rights are appropriately protected should it be necessary.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Financial-consultancy-services./CKM3QXNM25\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/CKM3QXNM25",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVJ-2191-XDBL",
"name": "Reclaim Fund Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Old Gloucester Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGVJ-2191-XDBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "delivery@exceeding.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "043599-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043599-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-28T16:05:19+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Questionnaire returns will be received by 12:00 on 18th August to allow Reclaim Fund Ltd (RFL) the opportunity to consider the market feedback.\nRFL reserves the right to participate in follow-up discussions or clarification calls, conducted under equal and transparent conditions with each responder where any clarification is required. \nShould the volume of responses received exceed expectations, RFL reserves the right to apply a prioritised follow-up process in order to manage supplier engagement proportionately and efficiently. This will take the form of shortlisting suppliers for follow-up discussions based on the relevance, completeness, or strategic fit of their responses.\nRFL will ensure that any such approach is applied fairly and consistently and that no supplier is given an unfair advantage in any subsequent procurement process. All findings and insights from the engagement exercise will be summarised and shared in lieu of individual follow-up with every respondent.\nThe questionnaire can be found at https://procurementhub.delta-esourcing.com/ with access code: CKM3QXNM25"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}