Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: City of Doncaster Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Delivery of the planned improvements to Grove Gardens green space in Doncaster as set out in this document and associated annexes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060218 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020832-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 09 2026 12:03:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001558-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020832-2026 |
| 8 Jan 2026 | tender | 001558-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020832-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T12:03:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060218",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112711",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for parks"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBP-6347-CVJN",
"name": "BRAMBLEDOWN LANDSCAPES"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100106613",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Doncaster Future Parks Landscape - Grove Gardens",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of the planned improvements to Grove Gardens green space in Doncaster as set out in this document and associated annexes.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerry Coplestone",
"email": "Kerry.Coplestone@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302737412"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBP-6347-CVJN",
"name": "BRAMBLEDOWN LANDSCAPES",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH7 8SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quorn Cottage, Brandon Village,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPBP-6347-CVJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@brambledown.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Doncaster Future Parks, Grove Gardens",
"value": {
"amount": 190216.7,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 228260.04
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020832-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020832-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T12:03:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020832-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T12:03:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060218",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112711",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for parks"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBP-6347-CVJN",
"name": "BRAMBLEDOWN LANDSCAPES"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100106613",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Doncaster Future Parks Landscape - Grove Gardens",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of the planned improvements to Grove Gardens green space in Doncaster as set out in this document and associated annexes.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerry Coplestone",
"email": "Kerry.Coplestone@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302737412"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBP-6347-CVJN",
"name": "BRAMBLEDOWN LANDSCAPES",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH7 8SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quorn Cottage, Brandon Village,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPBP-6347-CVJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@brambledown.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Doncaster Future Parks, Grove Gardens",
"value": {
"amount": 190216.7,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 228260.04
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020832-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020832-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T12:03:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001558-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-08T15:30:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060218",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "100106613",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The ITT details the award criteria"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112711",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for parks"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Doncaster Future Parks Landscape - Grove Gardens",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001558-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001558-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T15:30:31Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of the planned improvements to Grove Gardens green space in Doncaster as set out in this document and associated annexes.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-28T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=101372&TID100106613&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerry Coplestone",
"email": "Kerry.Coplestone@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302737412"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}