← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Doncaster Future Parks, Denaby Memorial Park

Buyer: City of Doncaster Council →

BuyerCity of Doncaster Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Oct 2025

What is being bought

A series of parks improvements at Denaby Memorial Park including footpath, play and horticultural improvements.

Lot details

Lot LOT-0000

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Denaby Memorial Park - Improvement Works

Statusactive
Value£172,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0552db
Latest release ID068153-2025
Latest release timestampFri Oct 24 2025 11:00:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Oct 2025award, contract068153-2025
24 Jun 2025tender034844-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "068153-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-24T12:00:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0552db",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
    "name": "City of Doncaster Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE31",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45112711",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Landscaping work for parks"
            },
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PWCH-3968-YXZH",
          "name": "Horticon Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "100347",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Doncaster Future Parks, Denaby Memorial Park",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "A series of parks improvements at Denaby Memorial Park including footpath, play and horticultural improvements.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
      "name": "City of Doncaster Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Glyn Sparrow",
        "email": "Glyn.Sparrow@doncaster.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1302736091"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWCH-3968-YXZH",
      "name": "Horticon Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD62",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wilmslow",
        "postalCode": "SK9 6DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Moor Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWCH-3968-YXZH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "kate@horticon.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Denaby Memorial Park - Improvement Works",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 172000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "068153-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068153-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-24T12:00:31+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-29T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
24 Oct 2025 · 068153-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "068153-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-24T12:00:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0552db",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
    "name": "City of Doncaster Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE31",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45112711",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Landscaping work for parks"
            },
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PWCH-3968-YXZH",
          "name": "Horticon Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "100347",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Doncaster Future Parks, Denaby Memorial Park",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "A series of parks improvements at Denaby Memorial Park including footpath, play and horticultural improvements.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
      "name": "City of Doncaster Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Glyn Sparrow",
        "email": "Glyn.Sparrow@doncaster.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1302736091"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWCH-3968-YXZH",
      "name": "Horticon Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD62",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wilmslow",
        "postalCode": "SK9 6DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Moor Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWCH-3968-YXZH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "kate@horticon.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Denaby Memorial Park - Improvement Works",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 172000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "068153-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068153-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-24T12:00:31+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-29T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
24 Jun 2025 · 034844-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "034844-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-24T16:44:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0552db",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
    "name": "City of Doncaster Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "100347",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "value": {
          "amount": 178000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 213600
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 90,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE31",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45112711",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Landscaping work for parks"
          },
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Doncaster Future Parks, Denaby Memorial Park",
    "value": {
      "amount": 178000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 213600
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "034844-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034844-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-06-24T16:44:41+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "a series of parks improvements at Denaby Memorial Park including footpath, play and horticultural improvements.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-07-23T11:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-07-14T22:55:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reservedParticipation": [
        "smeVcse"
      ],
      "reservedParticipationLocation": {
        "gazetteer": {
          "scheme": "GB-ONS",
          "identifiers": [
            "E11000003"
          ]
        },
        "description": "South Yorkshire"
      }
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=94969&B=",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
      "name": "City of Doncaster Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Glyn Sparrow",
        "email": "Glyn.Sparrow@doncaster.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1302736091"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}