Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: City of Doncaster Council →
Consultancy work to develop the above named policy. Promotes a greener, healthier Doncaster by integrating green infrastructure and active design into urban planning, enhancing biodiversity, connectivity, and community wellbeing in the city centre.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d2a2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067884-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 23 2025 14:00:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067884-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067884-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T15:00:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGG-8255-HYBN",
"name": "Land Use Consultants Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C12176",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Doncaster City Centre Green Infrastructure and Active Design Policy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultancy work to develop the above named policy. Promotes a greener, healthier Doncaster by integrating green infrastructure and active design into urban planning, enhancing biodiversity, connectivity, and community wellbeing in the city centre.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Verenaisi Salabula-Nakanacagi",
"email": "Verenaisi.Salabula-Nakanacagi@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302736977"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGG-8255-HYBN",
"name": "Land Use Consultants Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.agg-net.com/consultants/land-use-consultants-ltd",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGG-8255-HYBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "london@landuse.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Doncaster City Centre Green Infrastructure and Active Design Policy",
"value": {
"amount": 26922,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32306.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067884-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067884-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T15:00:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067884-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T15:00:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGG-8255-HYBN",
"name": "Land Use Consultants Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C12176",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Doncaster City Centre Green Infrastructure and Active Design Policy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultancy work to develop the above named policy. Promotes a greener, healthier Doncaster by integrating green infrastructure and active design into urban planning, enhancing biodiversity, connectivity, and community wellbeing in the city centre.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Verenaisi Salabula-Nakanacagi",
"email": "Verenaisi.Salabula-Nakanacagi@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302736977"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGG-8255-HYBN",
"name": "Land Use Consultants Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.agg-net.com/consultants/land-use-consultants-ltd",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGG-8255-HYBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "london@landuse.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Doncaster City Centre Green Infrastructure and Active Design Policy",
"value": {
"amount": 26922,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32306.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067884-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067884-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T15:00:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}