Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Peterborough City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Domestic Abuse Act 2021 has implemented a statutory requirement on Local Authorities to ensure there is safe accommodation for victims of domestic abuse. This includes target hardening measures to ensure victims of domestic abuse are able to stay in their own homes, when safe to do so. The procured service is for the provision of support to approximately 175 people in the Peterborough area, focusing on the enhancement of security measures in the homes of those who have been subjected to domestic abuse, where the perpetrator no longer lives in that home.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bafb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081997-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 27 2026 17:51:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058919-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081997-2026 |
| 23 Jun 2026 | tenderUpdate | 058919-2026 |
| 23 Jun 2026 | tender | 058915-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081997-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-27T18:51:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bafb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"name": "Peterborough City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domestic Abuse - Target Hardening",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081997-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081997-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T18:51:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1074992",
"name": "CAMBRIDGESHIRE POLICE SHRIEVALTY TRUST"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN814946",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Domestic Abuse - Target Hardening",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Domestic Abuse Act 2021 has implemented a statutory requirement on Local Authorities to ensure there is safe accommodation for victims of domestic abuse. This includes target hardening measures to ensure victims of domestic abuse are able to stay in their own homes, when safe to do so.\nThe procured service is for the provision of support to approximately 175 people in the Peterborough area, focusing on the enhancement of security measures in the homes of those who have been subjected to domestic abuse, where the perpetrator no longer lives in that home.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"name": "Peterborough City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 8TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sand Martin House Peterborough, Bittern Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementcontracts@peterborough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1074992",
"name": "CAMBRIDGESHIRE POLICE SHRIEVALTY TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CROWLAND",
"postalCode": "PE6 0EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "EAST STREET"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thebobbyscheme.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1074992",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "perri@cpstrust.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLHV-5998-PYWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081997-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-27T18:51:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bafb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"name": "Peterborough City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domestic Abuse - Target Hardening",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081997-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081997-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T18:51:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1074992",
"name": "CAMBRIDGESHIRE POLICE SHRIEVALTY TRUST"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN814946",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Domestic Abuse - Target Hardening",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Domestic Abuse Act 2021 has implemented a statutory requirement on Local Authorities to ensure there is safe accommodation for victims of domestic abuse. This includes target hardening measures to ensure victims of domestic abuse are able to stay in their own homes, when safe to do so.\nThe procured service is for the provision of support to approximately 175 people in the Peterborough area, focusing on the enhancement of security measures in the homes of those who have been subjected to domestic abuse, where the perpetrator no longer lives in that home.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"name": "Peterborough City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 8TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sand Martin House Peterborough, Bittern Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementcontracts@peterborough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1074992",
"name": "CAMBRIDGESHIRE POLICE SHRIEVALTY TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CROWLAND",
"postalCode": "PE6 0EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "EAST STREET"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thebobbyscheme.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1074992",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "perri@cpstrust.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLHV-5998-PYWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058919-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T12:25:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bafb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"name": "Peterborough City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN814946",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35121300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security fittings"
},
{
"id": "44212329",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security screens"
},
{
"id": "44520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Locks, keys and hinges"
},
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
},
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domestic Abuse Target Hardening Service for Peterborough City Council",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "058919-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058919-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T12:25:23+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "058919-2026",
"description": "Amendment to description wording"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Domestic Abuse Act 2021 has implemented a statutory requirement on Local Authorities to ensure there is safe accommodation for victims of domestic abuse. This includes target hardening measures to ensure victims of domestic abuse are able to stay in their own homes, when safe to do so.\nThe procured service is for the provision of support to approximately 175 people in the Peterborough area, focusing on the enhancement of security measures in the homes of those who have been subjected to domestic abuse, where the perpetrator no longer lives in that home. The Council seeks a provider who will:\n- Proactively source and receive referrals from Peterborough Independent Domestic Violence Adviser (IDVA) Service, Cambridgeshire Constabulary, Cambridgeshire Victim and Witness Hub and other specialist Domestic Abuse and Sexual Violence Services in accordance with the Data Processing Agreement.\n- Prioritise referrals for high-risk victims of domestic abuse that have been or will be heard at MARAC (Multi-Agency Risk Assessment Conference)\n- Respond to referrals, with an initial contact, within 2 working days and a suitable appointment to complete works within 7 days.\n- Provide victims with the knowledge to keep themselves safe and reduce the chance of repeat victimisation.\n- Install (and fund where appropriate) physical security upgrades, where necessary, as a way of providing practical and emotional reassurance.\n- The security measures offered should be reasonable, practical, necessary and appropriate according to the safety needs of victim/survivors and the conditions of the property.\n- As a minimum, the security measures applied must be to recognised British Standards and must comply with means of escape from fire requirements.\n- Highlight where additional needs have been identified, and work with specialist domestic abuse services to signpost/refer victims to appropriate support and/or community services.\n- Maintain details of all contact with victims and gather feedback from victims in line with the outcome monitoring requirements.\n- Develop and maintain effective links with partner agencies and other agencies (statutory and third sector) who support victims of domestic abuse.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"name": "Peterborough City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 8TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sand Martin House Peterborough, Bittern Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementcontracts@peterborough.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058915-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T12:22:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bafb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"name": "Peterborough City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN814946",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35121300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security fittings"
},
{
"id": "44212329",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security screens"
},
{
"id": "44520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Locks, keys and hinges"
},
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
},
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domestic Abuse Target Hardening Service for Peterborough City Council",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "058915-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058915-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T12:22:13+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Domestic Abuse Act 2021 has implemented a statutory requirement on Local Authorities to ensure there is safe accommodation for victims of domestic abuse. This includes target hardening measures to enable victims of domestic abuse to stay in their own homes, when safe to do so. The points below covers support for victims of domestic abuse through enhancing security measures at their own home to increase protection against perpetrators.\nThe service is for the provision of support to approximately 175 people and focuses on the enhancement of security measures in the homes of those who have been subjected to domestic abuse. The perpetrator no longer lives in the home, and homes are located within Peterborough. The Council seeks a provider who will: \n- Proactively source and receive referrals from Peterborough Independent Domestic Violence Adviser (IDVA) Service, Cambridgeshire Constabulary, Cambridgeshire Victim and Witness Hub and other specialist Domestic Abuse and Sexual Violence Services in accordance with the Data Processing Agreement. \n- Prioritise referrals for high-risk victims of domestic abuse that have been or will be heard at MARAC (Multi-Agency Risk Assessment Conference)\n- Respond to referrals, with an initial contact, within 2 working days and a suitable appointment to complete works within 7 days. \n- Provide victims with the knowledge to keep themselves safe and reduce the chance of repeat victimisation.\n- Install (and fund where appropriate) physical security upgrades, where necessary, as a way of providing practical and emotional reassurance.\n- The security measures offered should be reasonable, practical, necessary and appropriate according to the safety needs of victim/survivors and the conditions of the property.\n- As a minimum, the security measures applied must be to recognised British Standards and must comply with means of escape from fire requirements.\n- Highlight where additional needs have been identified, and work with specialist domestic abuse services to signpost/refer victims to appropriate support and/or community services.\n- Maintain details of all contact with victims and gather feedback from victims in line with the outcome monitoring requirements.\n- Develop and maintain effective links with partner agencies and other agencies (statutory and third sector) who support victims of domestic abuse.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"name": "Peterborough City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 8TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sand Martin House Peterborough, Bittern Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementcontracts@peterborough.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}