← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

DocuSign License subscriptions and support GCLOUD RM6098 Lot 3

Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →

BuyerLondon Borough of Haringey
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 Jun 2026

What is being bought

DocuSign is currently embedded within several critical business processes in Housing Services. Amongst other use cases, it is used for legal agreements between the Council and tenants. Without access to the docu-sign platform services would need to revert to manual posting and wet signature processing which offers both a worse experience for tenants and is less efficient for officers. It is also used by human resources for employment contracts, as well as by procurement for contracts and legal for e-sealing.

Delivery location

UKI

Categories

Subscription services 79980000

Lot details

Lot 1

DocuSign is currently embedded within several critical business processes in Housing Services. Amongst other use cases, it is used for legal agreements between the Council and tenants

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Subscription services (79980000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 796,0113 median · 32.6 average (1,979 of 6,011 with a bid count)3.3 average (2,214 of 6,011 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer22 median · 2 average (2 of 2 with a bid count)1 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKI4773 median · 21.6 average (164 of 477 with a bid count)2.5 average (177 of 477 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleCall of GCLOUD RM6098 Lot 3
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

051176-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£37,998

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06a9d4
Latest release ID051176-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jun 01 2026 08:20:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Jun 2026award, contract051176-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "051176-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-01T09:20:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a9d4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-152761",
    "name": "London Borough of Haringey"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "051176-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02174990",
          "name": "Softcat PLC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a9d4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Can be extended under framework agreement."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "DocuSign is currently embedded within several critical business processes in Housing Services. Amongst other use cases, it is used for legal agreements between the Council and tenants",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "DocuSign License subscriptions and support GCLOUD RM6098 Lot 3",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "DocuSign is currently embedded within several critical business processes in Housing Services. Amongst other use cases, it is used for legal agreements between the Council and tenants. Without access to the docu-sign platform services would need to revert to manual posting and wet signature processing which offers both a worse experience for tenants and is less efficient for officers. It is also used by human resources for employment contracts, as well as by procurement for contracts and legal for e-sealing.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79980000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Subscription services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Call of GCLOUD RM6098 Lot 3",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-152761",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N227TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://haringey.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "IT"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Haringey",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Amanda Hyseni",
        "email": "amanda1.hyseni@haringey.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02174990",
      "name": "Softcat PLC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Buckinghamshire",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02174990",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Softcat PLC"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-158111",
      "name": "Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Haringey"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "051176-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 37997.54,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "051176-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Jun 2026 · 051176-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "051176-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-01T09:20:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a9d4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-152761",
    "name": "London Borough of Haringey"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "051176-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02174990",
          "name": "Softcat PLC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a9d4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Can be extended under framework agreement."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "DocuSign is currently embedded within several critical business processes in Housing Services. Amongst other use cases, it is used for legal agreements between the Council and tenants",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "DocuSign License subscriptions and support GCLOUD RM6098 Lot 3",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "DocuSign is currently embedded within several critical business processes in Housing Services. Amongst other use cases, it is used for legal agreements between the Council and tenants. Without access to the docu-sign platform services would need to revert to manual posting and wet signature processing which offers both a worse experience for tenants and is less efficient for officers. It is also used by human resources for employment contracts, as well as by procurement for contracts and legal for e-sealing.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79980000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Subscription services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Call of GCLOUD RM6098 Lot 3",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-152761",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N227TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://haringey.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "IT"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Haringey",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Amanda Hyseni",
        "email": "amanda1.hyseni@haringey.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02174990",
      "name": "Softcat PLC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Buckinghamshire",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02174990",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Softcat PLC"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-158111",
      "name": "Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Haringey"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "051176-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 37997.54,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "051176-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}