Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "024018-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-09-28T09:27:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c68f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-22158",
"name": "North Lindsey College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024018-2021-CA9035-1",
"title": "DN Colleges Group Waste Management Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29832",
"name": "Biffa Waste Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA9035 -",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "49 month(s) from the commencement date, with 37 initial month(s) and option to extend 1x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "DN Colleges Group (Doncaster College & University Centre Doncaster, North Lindsey College & University Centre North Lincolnshire) a large mixed economy further education college are tendering for the provision of waste management services, and is seeking to appoint a waste management service provider capable of managing the entire waste provision across all of the College’s waste streams and sites.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60.00%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40.00%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North Lincs"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13"
},
{
"region": "UKE31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse collection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DN Colleges Group Waste Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The enclosed ‘Invitation to Tender’ provides information for consideration with respect to DN Colleges contract for Waste Management Services",
"reviewDetails": "The authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point that information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. If an appeal regarding the award of contract has not been successfully resolved then the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by breach of the rules to take action in the High Court. Any such action must be brought promptly (generally within 3 months).",
"classification": {
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22158",
"name": "North Lindsey College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN17 1AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northlindsey.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.northlindsey.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Lindsey College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nigel.dexter@tenetservices.com",
"telephone": "+44 1724889000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22159",
"name": "Doncaster College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 2RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hub, Chappell Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.don.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.don.ac.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Doncaster College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nigel.dexter@tenetservices.com",
"faxNumber": "+44 1376515970",
"telephone": "+44 1376511411"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29832",
"name": "Biffa Waste Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP12 3TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coronation Road, Cressex"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.biffa.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Biffa Waste Services Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.management@biffa.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1494463368",
"telephone": "+44 1494521221"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-310",
"name": "Tenet",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M6 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement House, 23 Leslie Hough Way"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tenet"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024018-2021-CA9035-1",
"title": "DN Colleges Group Waste Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024018-2021-CA9035-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-09-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Section II.3) – dates refer to the initial contract period and do not include the options of any extensions.\nSection IV.3.5) – any dates shown are an estimate. \nIn the first instance, candidates should register with www.multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract, full details of the contract will be available.\nThe Contracting Authority shall not be under any obligation to accept any tender. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to cancel the entire or parts of the tender, without such an action conferring any right to compensation on the Tenderers.\nThe Contracting Authority has no liability to settle any cost incurred by the tenderer as a result of the tendering procedure.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
28 Sept 2021 · 024018-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "024018-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-09-28T09:27:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c68f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-22158",
"name": "North Lindsey College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024018-2021-CA9035-1",
"title": "DN Colleges Group Waste Management Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29832",
"name": "Biffa Waste Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA9035 -",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "49 month(s) from the commencement date, with 37 initial month(s) and option to extend 1x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "DN Colleges Group (Doncaster College & University Centre Doncaster, North Lindsey College & University Centre North Lincolnshire) a large mixed economy further education college are tendering for the provision of waste management services, and is seeking to appoint a waste management service provider capable of managing the entire waste provision across all of the College’s waste streams and sites.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60.00%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40.00%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North Lincs"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13"
},
{
"region": "UKE31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse collection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DN Colleges Group Waste Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The enclosed ‘Invitation to Tender’ provides information for consideration with respect to DN Colleges contract for Waste Management Services",
"reviewDetails": "The authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point that information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. If an appeal regarding the award of contract has not been successfully resolved then the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by breach of the rules to take action in the High Court. Any such action must be brought promptly (generally within 3 months).",
"classification": {
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22158",
"name": "North Lindsey College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN17 1AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northlindsey.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.northlindsey.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Lindsey College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nigel.dexter@tenetservices.com",
"telephone": "+44 1724889000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22159",
"name": "Doncaster College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 2RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hub, Chappell Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.don.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.don.ac.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Doncaster College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nigel.dexter@tenetservices.com",
"faxNumber": "+44 1376515970",
"telephone": "+44 1376511411"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29832",
"name": "Biffa Waste Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP12 3TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coronation Road, Cressex"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.biffa.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Biffa Waste Services Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.management@biffa.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1494463368",
"telephone": "+44 1494521221"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-310",
"name": "Tenet",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M6 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement House, 23 Leslie Hough Way"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tenet"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024018-2021-CA9035-1",
"title": "DN Colleges Group Waste Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024018-2021-CA9035-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-09-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Section II.3) – dates refer to the initial contract period and do not include the options of any extensions.\nSection IV.3.5) – any dates shown are an estimate. \nIn the first instance, candidates should register with www.multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract, full details of the contract will be available.\nThe Contracting Authority shall not be under any obligation to accept any tender. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to cancel the entire or parts of the tender, without such an action conferring any right to compensation on the Tenderers.\nThe Contracting Authority has no liability to settle any cost incurred by the tenderer as a result of the tendering procedure.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}10 Jul 2021 · 016157-2021 · tender
{
"id": "016157-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-10T21:33:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c68f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-22158",
"name": "North Lindsey College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA9035 -",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "49 month(s) from the commencement date, with 37 initial month(s) and option to extend 1x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "DN Colleges Group (Doncaster College & University Centre Doncaster, North Lindsey College & University Centre North Lincolnshire) a large mixed economy further education college are tendering for the provision of waste management services, and is seeking to appoint a waste management service provider capable of managing the entire waste provision across all of the College’s waste streams and sites.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1470
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North Lincs"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13"
},
{
"region": "UKE31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse collection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DN Colleges Group Waste Management Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-08-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-08-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The enclosed ‘Invitation to Tender’ provides information for consideration with respect to DN Colleges contract for Waste Management Services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-08-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "The authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point that information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. If an appeal regarding the award of contract has not been successfully resolved then the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by breach of the rules to take action in the High Court. Any such action must be brought promptly (generally within 3 months).",
"classification": {
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the 'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Selection Questionnaire (SQ)must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience. Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22158",
"name": "North Lindsey College",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN17 1AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northlindsey.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.northlindsey.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Lindsey College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"email": "nigel.dexter@tenetservices.com",
"telephone": "+44 1724889000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22159",
"name": "Doncaster College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 2RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hub, Chappell Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.don.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.don.ac.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Doncaster College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nigel.dexter@tenetservices.com",
"faxNumber": "+44 1376515970",
"telephone": "+44 1376511411"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-310",
"name": "Tenet",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M6 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement House, 23 Leslie Hough Way"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tenet"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Section II.3) – dates refer to the initial contract period and do not include the options of any extensions.\nSection IV.3.5) – any dates shown are an estimate. \nIn the first instance, candidates should register with www.multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract, full details of the contract will be available.\nThe Contracting Authority shall not be under any obligation to accept any tender. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to cancel the entire or parts of the tender, without such an action conferring any right to compensation on the Tenderers.\nThe Contracting Authority has no liability to settle any cost incurred by the tenderer as a result of the tendering procedure.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}