Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Defence Munitions (DM) requires the Contractor to provide support to various Ad-hoc low value, non-complex procurement requirements. The Contractor shall provide a procurement service to survey the Supply Chain and source various goods on behalf of the Authority. Due to the Ad-Hoc nature of this requirement, Tenderers are to be advised that this contract will act as a call-off framework on an Ad-hoc basis only. Therefore, the £5M (GBP) value aligned to this contract is not committed spend and the Authority holds no commitment of expenditure under this contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0518ac |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077933-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 17 2026 07:57:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080764-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077933-2026 |
| 8 Dec 2025 | tender | 080764-2025 |
| 8 Dec 2025 | planning | 080587-2025 |
| 21 May 2025 | planningUpdate | 023868-2025 |
| 21 May 2025 | planningUpdate | 023708-2025 |
| 20 May 2025 | planning | 023218-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077933-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T08:57:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil defence services"
},
{
"id": "79418000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00673817",
"name": "TW Engineering Co. Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518ac",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "DM/00177 Equipment & Services Support Provider (ESSP) - UK4 Notice",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Defence Munitions (DM) requires the Contractor to provide support to various Ad-hoc low value, non-complex procurement requirements. The Contractor shall provide a procurement service to survey the Supply Chain and source various goods on behalf of the Authority. \nDue to the Ad-Hoc nature of this requirement, Tenderers are to be advised that this contract will act as a call-off framework on an Ad-hoc basis only. Therefore, the £5M (GBP) value aligned to this contract is not committed spend and the Authority holds no commitment of expenditure under this contract.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DESWpnsDM-CSI-Comrcl@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00673817",
"name": "TW Engineering Co. Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 4RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angular House, Eagle Road, Quarry Hill Ind. Pk,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00673817",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "J.Downs@tweng.co.uk",
"telephone": "01159323223"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DM/00177 - Equipment & Services Support Provider (ESSP)",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-08-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "3 Option Years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077933-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077933-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T08:57:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "KPI 1",
"description": "The Contractor shall submit an updated copy of the Tasking Register and KPI Tracker via email to the Authority’s Commercial Officer.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "KPI 2",
"description": "The Contractor shall provide quotations for all Ad-Hoc tasks within the Part B to the Tasking Form.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "KPI 3",
"description": "The Contractor shall provide at least three (3) separate quotations for each new task within the Part B to the Tasking Form to demonstrate best value for money, unless otherwise agreed in writing by the Authority’s Commercial Officer.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "KPI 4",
"description": "The Contractor shall complete all work agreed via each Task in accordance with the urgency specified on the Part A Task Form and the delivery date agreed on Part C, unless otherwise agreed in writing by the Authority’s Authorised Demander.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077933-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T08:57:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil defence services"
},
{
"id": "79418000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00673817",
"name": "TW Engineering Co. Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518ac",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "DM/00177 Equipment & Services Support Provider (ESSP) - UK4 Notice",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Defence Munitions (DM) requires the Contractor to provide support to various Ad-hoc low value, non-complex procurement requirements. The Contractor shall provide a procurement service to survey the Supply Chain and source various goods on behalf of the Authority. \nDue to the Ad-Hoc nature of this requirement, Tenderers are to be advised that this contract will act as a call-off framework on an Ad-hoc basis only. Therefore, the £5M (GBP) value aligned to this contract is not committed spend and the Authority holds no commitment of expenditure under this contract.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DESWpnsDM-CSI-Comrcl@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00673817",
"name": "TW Engineering Co. Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 4RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angular House, Eagle Road, Quarry Hill Ind. Pk,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00673817",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "J.Downs@tweng.co.uk",
"telephone": "01159323223"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DM/00177 - Equipment & Services Support Provider (ESSP)",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-08-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "3 Option Years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077933-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077933-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T08:57:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "KPI 1",
"description": "The Contractor shall submit an updated copy of the Tasking Register and KPI Tracker via email to the Authority’s Commercial Officer.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "KPI 2",
"description": "The Contractor shall provide quotations for all Ad-Hoc tasks within the Part B to the Tasking Form.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "KPI 3",
"description": "The Contractor shall provide at least three (3) separate quotations for each new task within the Part B to the Tasking Form to demonstrate best value for money, unless otherwise agreed in writing by the Authority’s Commercial Officer.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "KPI 4",
"description": "The Contractor shall complete all work agreed via each Task in accordance with the urgency specified on the Part A Task Form and the delivery date agreed on Part C, unless otherwise agreed in writing by the Authority’s Authorised Demander.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080764-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T16:15:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518ac",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "3 Option Years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-24T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-25T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil defence services"
},
{
"id": "79418000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DM/00177 Equipment & Services Support Provider (ESSP) - UK4 Notice",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "080764-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080764-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T16:15:46Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Defence Munitions (DM) requires the Contractor to provide support to various Ad-hoc low value, non-complex procurement requirements. The Contractor shall provide a procurement service to survey the Supply Chain and source various goods on behalf of the Authority. \nDue to the Ad-Hoc nature of this requirement, Tenderers are to be advised that this contract will act as a call-off framework on an Ad-hoc basis only. Therefore, the £5M (GBP) value aligned to this contract is not committed spend and the Authority holds no commitment of expenditure under this contract.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T10:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T10:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://contracts.mod.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DESWpnsDM-CSI-Comrcl@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080587-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T12:43:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518ac",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "planned",
"options": {
"description": "3 option years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-24T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-25T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil defence services"
},
{
"id": "79418000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DM/00177 Equipment & Services Support Provider (ESSP) - UK1 Pipeline Notice",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Defence Munitions (DM) and Logistics, Support and Commodities (LSC) (‘the Authority’) requires the Contractor to provide support to various low value, non-complex procurement requirements. The Contractor shall provide a procurement service to survey the Supply Chain and source various goods and services on behalf of the Authority.\nDue to the Ad-Hoc nature of this requirement, Tenderers are to be advised that this contract will act as a call-off framework on an Ad-hoc basis only. Therefore, the £5M (GBP) value aligned to this contract is not committed spend and the Authority holds no commitment of expenditure under this contract.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T10:00:00+00:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T10:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DESWpnsDM-CSI-Comrcl@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "080587-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080587-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T12:43:36Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023868-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T13:25:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518ac",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-12T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-11-11T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil defence services"
},
{
"id": "79418000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DM/00177 Equipment & Services Support Provider (ESSP) - UK1 Pipeline Notice",
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "023868-2025",
"description": "Amendment to Email contact details. Amendment to publication date of tender and Transparency Notice."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Defence Munitions (DM) and Logistics, Support and Commodities (LSC) (‘the Authority’) requires the Contractor to provide support to various low value, non-complex procurement requirements. The Contractor shall provide a procurement service to survey the Supply Chain and source various goods and services on behalf of the Authority.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Charlotte.Ford130@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "023868-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023868-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T13:25:05+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023708-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T11:25:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518ac",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-12T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-11-11T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil defence services"
},
{
"id": "79418000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DM/00177 Equipment & Services Support Provider (ESSP) - UK1 Pipeline Notice",
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "023708-2025",
"description": "Amendment to Email contact details."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Defence Munitions (DM) and Logistics, Support and Commodities (LSC) (‘the Authority’) requires the Contractor to provide support to various low value, non-complex procurement requirements. The Contractor shall provide a procurement service to survey the Supply Chain and source various goods and services on behalf of the Authority.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Charlotte.Ford130@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "023708-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023708-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T11:25:37+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023218-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-20T13:13:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518ac",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-12T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-11-11T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil defence services"
},
{
"id": "79418000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DM/00177 Equipment & Services Support Provider (ESSP) - UK1 Pipeline Notice",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Defence Munitions (DM) and Logistics, Support and Commodities (LSC) (‘the Authority’) requires the Contractor to provide support to various low value, non-complex procurement requirements. The Contractor shall provide a procurement service to survey the Supply Chain and source various goods and services on behalf of the Authority.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DefComrcl-SystemsGuidance@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "023218-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023218-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-20T13:13:30+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}