Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Brent →
View official notice ↗Official source
Brent Council requires the provision of a Diversion from Offending and Early Intervention Programme. The programme will have multiple functions for the duration of this contract and will provide support in the following ways: Provide a street based outreach service to enable earlier identification and intervention of those on the cusp of offending or not yet known to statutory services and at risk of increased offending; Gaining access to the main London prisons such as HMP Wormwood Scrubs, Wandsworth and Feltham Young Offenders Institute to be able to provide support to cohort offenders prior to release; Meet the targeted cohort at the prison gate (London only) when released and escort to release appointments; Provide flexible working hours to meet the needs of the service users to be able to accommodate work and school hours, shift work outside of Monday – Friday 9am – 5pm dependent on a case by case basis. Provide assistance with appointments as required i.e. escort to probation appointments, health appointments etc. Provide support around the pathways of reoffending e.g., housing support and assistance securing housing, education, training and employment, with the aim of securing employment and support with drug and alcohol needs. Provide a mentor which specialises in youth justice interventions to focus on young offenders and their rehabilitation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dbd9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027423-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 25 2026 15:11:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079479-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027423-2026 |
| 3 Dec 2025 | tender | 079479-2025 |
| 6 Nov 2025 | planning | 071642-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027423-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-25T15:11:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbd9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"name": "London Borough of Brent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Diversion from offending & early intervention programme",
"value": {
"amount": 503400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 604080
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027423-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027423-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T15:11:48Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBX-1934-VJZV",
"name": "AIR Sports Network Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COS-2025-001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Diversion from offending & early intervention programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Brent Council requires the provision of a Diversion from Offending and Early Intervention Programme. The programme will have multiple functions for the duration of this contract and will provide support in the following ways: Provide a street based outreach service to enable earlier identification and intervention of those on the cusp of offending or not yet known to statutory services and at risk of increased offending; Gaining access to the main London prisons such as HMP Wormwood Scrubs, Wandsworth and Feltham Young Offenders Institute to be able to provide support to cohort offenders prior to release; Meet the targeted cohort at the prison gate (London only) when released and escort to release appointments; Provide flexible working hours to meet the needs of the service users to be able to accommodate work and school hours, shift work outside of Monday – Friday 9am – 5pm dependent on a case by case basis. Provide assistance with appointments as required i.e. escort to probation appointments, health appointments etc. Provide support around the pathways of reoffending e.g., housing support and assistance securing housing, education, training and employment, with the aim of securing employment and support with drug and alcohol needs. Provide a mentor which specialises in youth justice interventions to focus on young offenders and their rehabilitation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"name": "London Borough of Brent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wembley",
"postalCode": "HA9 0FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brent Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robin Goodacre",
"email": "robin.goodacre@brent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBX-1934-VJZV",
"name": "AIR Sports Network Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brentwood",
"postalCode": "CM13 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Create Business Hub, Ground Floor, 5 Raleigh Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBX-1934-VJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stevehoy@airnetwork.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027423-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-25T15:11:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbd9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"name": "London Borough of Brent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Diversion from offending & early intervention programme",
"value": {
"amount": 503400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 604080
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027423-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027423-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T15:11:48Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBX-1934-VJZV",
"name": "AIR Sports Network Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COS-2025-001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Diversion from offending & early intervention programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Brent Council requires the provision of a Diversion from Offending and Early Intervention Programme. The programme will have multiple functions for the duration of this contract and will provide support in the following ways: Provide a street based outreach service to enable earlier identification and intervention of those on the cusp of offending or not yet known to statutory services and at risk of increased offending; Gaining access to the main London prisons such as HMP Wormwood Scrubs, Wandsworth and Feltham Young Offenders Institute to be able to provide support to cohort offenders prior to release; Meet the targeted cohort at the prison gate (London only) when released and escort to release appointments; Provide flexible working hours to meet the needs of the service users to be able to accommodate work and school hours, shift work outside of Monday – Friday 9am – 5pm dependent on a case by case basis. Provide assistance with appointments as required i.e. escort to probation appointments, health appointments etc. Provide support around the pathways of reoffending e.g., housing support and assistance securing housing, education, training and employment, with the aim of securing employment and support with drug and alcohol needs. Provide a mentor which specialises in youth justice interventions to focus on young offenders and their rehabilitation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"name": "London Borough of Brent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wembley",
"postalCode": "HA9 0FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brent Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robin Goodacre",
"email": "robin.goodacre@brent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBX-1934-VJZV",
"name": "AIR Sports Network Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brentwood",
"postalCode": "CM13 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Create Business Hub, Ground Floor, 5 Raleigh Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBX-1934-VJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stevehoy@airnetwork.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079479-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T16:32:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbd9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"name": "London Borough of Brent"
},
"tender": {
"id": "COS-2025-001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 509592,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 611510
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Diversion from offending & early intervention programme",
"value": {
"amount": 509592,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 611510
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079479-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079479-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T16:32:02Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Brent Council requires the provision of a Diversion from Offending and Early Intervention Programme. The programme will have multiple functions for the duration of this contract and will provide support in the following ways: Provide a street based outreach service to enable earlier identification and intervention of those on the cusp of offending or not yet known to statutory services and at risk of increased offending; Gaining access to the main London prisons such as HMP Wormwood Scrubs, Wandsworth and Feltham Young Offenders Institute to be able to provide support to cohort offenders prior to release; Meet the targeted cohort at the prison gate (London only) when released and escort to release appointments; Provide flexible working hours to meet the needs of the service users to be able to accommodate work and school hours, shift work outside of Monday – Friday 9am – 5pm dependent on a case by case basis. Provide assistance with appointments as required i.e. escort to probation appointments, health appointments etc. Provide support around the pathways of reoffending e.g., housing support and assistance securing housing, education, training and employment, with the aim of securing employment and support with drug and alcohol needs. Provide a mentor which specialises in youth justice interventions to focus on young offenders and their rehabilitation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"name": "London Borough of Brent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wembley",
"postalCode": "HA9 0FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brent Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "robin.goodacre@brent.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071642-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T13:38:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbd9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"name": "London Borough of Brent"
},
"tender": {
"id": "COS-2025-001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Diversion from offending & early intervention programme",
"value": {
"amount": 509592,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 611510
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Brent Council requires the provision of a Diversion from Offending and Early Intervention Programme. The programme will have multiple functions for the duration of this contract and will provide support in the following ways: Provide a street based outreach service to enable earlier identification and intervention of those on the cusp of offending or not yet known to statutory services and at risk of increased offending; Gaining access to the main London prisons such as HMP Wormwood Scrubs, Wandsworth and Feltham Young Offenders Institute to be able to provide support to cohort offenders prior to release; Meet the targeted cohort at the prison gate (London only) when released and escort to release appointments; Provide flexible working hours to meet the needs of the service users to be able to accommodate work and school hours, shift work outside of Monday – Friday 9am – 5pm dependent on a case by case basis. Provide assistance with appointments as required i.e. escort to probation appointments, health appointments etc. Provide support around the pathways of reoffending e.g., housing support and assistance securing housing, education, training and employment, with the aim of securing employment and support with drug and alcohol needs. Provide a mentor which specialises in youth justice interventions to focus on young offenders and their rehabilitation.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"name": "London Borough of Brent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wembley",
"postalCode": "HA9 0FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brent Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "robin.goodacre@brent.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "071642-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071642-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T13:38:57Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-18T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "We are seeking expressions of interest prior to publishing this tender on 18/11/2025"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}