Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Bedford Borough Council →
Distribution of Refuse & Recycling Products to Individual Household (Caddies) To support the food waste agenda.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e920 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077212-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 26 2025 12:29:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077212-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077212-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T12:29:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e920",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"name": "Bedford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167548",
"name": "Jett Trade Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e920",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Distribution of Refuse & Recycling Products to Individual Household (Caddies)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Distribution of Refuse & Recycling Products to Individual Household (Caddies)\nTo support the food waste agenda.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"name": "Bedford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK42 9AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Borough Hall, Cauldwell Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercial.Hub@bedford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167548",
"name": "Jett Trade Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Great Yarmouth",
"postalCode": "NR30 1JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Quay Mill Walk"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "peter@jett-ltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Distribution of Refuse & Recycling Products to Individual Household (Caddies)",
"value": {
"amount": 156262.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 187515
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-19T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "+1 +1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077212-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077212-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T12:29:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077212-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T12:29:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e920",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"name": "Bedford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167548",
"name": "Jett Trade Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e920",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Distribution of Refuse & Recycling Products to Individual Household (Caddies)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Distribution of Refuse & Recycling Products to Individual Household (Caddies)\nTo support the food waste agenda.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"name": "Bedford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK42 9AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Borough Hall, Cauldwell Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercial.Hub@bedford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167548",
"name": "Jett Trade Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Great Yarmouth",
"postalCode": "NR30 1JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Quay Mill Walk"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "peter@jett-ltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Distribution of Refuse & Recycling Products to Individual Household (Caddies)",
"value": {
"amount": 156262.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 187515
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-19T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "+1 +1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077212-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077212-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T12:29:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}