Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: MHRA →
View official notice ↗Official source
This Tender is to provide Display energy certificate, TM44 and EMS portal services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068aa9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067898-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 17 2026 13:58:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037565-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067898-2026 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | tender | 037565-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067898-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T14:58:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068aa9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"name": "MHRA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184897",
"name": "Low Carbon Europe Limited (LCE)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C441740",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Display energy certificate, TM44 and EMS portal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Tender is to provide Display energy certificate, TM44 and EMS portal services",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"name": "MHRA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aun Bhatti",
"email": "purchasing@mhra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184897",
"name": "Low Carbon Europe Limited (LCE)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 1WN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12a Marlborough Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@mhra.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067898-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067898-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T14:58:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067898-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T14:58:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068aa9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"name": "MHRA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184897",
"name": "Low Carbon Europe Limited (LCE)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C441740",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Display energy certificate, TM44 and EMS portal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Tender is to provide Display energy certificate, TM44 and EMS portal services",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"name": "MHRA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aun Bhatti",
"email": "purchasing@mhra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184897",
"name": "Low Carbon Europe Limited (LCE)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 1WN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12a Marlborough Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@mhra.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067898-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067898-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T14:58:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037565-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T12:41:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068aa9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"name": "MHRA"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C441740",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 3 x 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Qualification: Pass/ Fail\nTechnical: 70%\nCommercial: 30%\nFurther information in tender documents."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As per Tender documents."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-management services"
},
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Display energy certificate, TM44 and EMS portal",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037565-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037565-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T12:41:34+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Display energy certificate, TM44 and EMS portal> Further information in Tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-13T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome\nShould Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at:\nPhone: 0800 9956035\nE-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"name": "MHRA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aun Bhatti",
"email": "purchasing@mhra.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}