Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Buyer: GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED →
Dishwasher & Ware-Washing Planned Preventative Maintenance Service
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e9dc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080044-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 21 2026 14:48:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080044-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080044-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T15:48:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e9dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11124256",
"name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50883000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 180930,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 217116
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080044-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080044-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T15:48:03+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02846559",
"name": "MEIKO UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LGM38696",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Dishwasher & Ware-Washing Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dishwasher & Ware-Washing Planned Preventative Maintenance Service",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract was tendered in 2024 and no other supplier other than Meiko can support all assets under this contract. No compliant bids have been received.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11124256",
"name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL53 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gms-facilities.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11124256",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lifecycleeoi@lifecycle.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHXX-7612-QPQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05858177",
"name": "Lifecycle Procurement Services on behalf of COMMERCIAL SERVICES KENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.commercialservices.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05858177",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Advisory Service",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lifecycleeoi@lifecycle.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02846559",
"name": "MEIKO UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL1 4UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "393 Edinburgh Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.meiko-uk.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02846559",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estimating@meiko-uk.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMWL-4846-NCVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080044-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T15:48:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e9dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11124256",
"name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50883000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 180930,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 217116
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080044-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080044-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T15:48:03+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02846559",
"name": "MEIKO UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LGM38696",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Dishwasher & Ware-Washing Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dishwasher & Ware-Washing Planned Preventative Maintenance Service",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract was tendered in 2024 and no other supplier other than Meiko can support all assets under this contract. No compliant bids have been received.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11124256",
"name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL53 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gms-facilities.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11124256",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lifecycleeoi@lifecycle.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHXX-7612-QPQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05858177",
"name": "Lifecycle Procurement Services on behalf of COMMERCIAL SERVICES KENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.commercialservices.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05858177",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Advisory Service",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lifecycleeoi@lifecycle.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02846559",
"name": "MEIKO UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL1 4UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "393 Edinburgh Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.meiko-uk.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02846559",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estimating@meiko-uk.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMWL-4846-NCVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}