completeFind a Tender · contract Amendment
Discharge Support Services with Digital Task Management
Buyer: WM5G LIMITED →
View official notice ↗Official source
BuyerWM5G LIMITED
Statuscomplete
Deadline10 Nov 2025
Value£99,000
Published16 Mar 2026
What is being bought
The source has not published a summary for this record.
Comparable-procurement analytics
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published
Planning & early market engagement
BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Contracts
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d7e1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023508-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 16 2026 13:31:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070048-2025 |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2026 | contractAmendment | 023508-2026 |
| 2 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 008812-2026 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | tender | 070048-2025 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "023508-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T13:31:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d7e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11848619",
"name": "WM5G LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ITT1837",
"title": "Discharge Support Services with Digital Task Management",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11848619",
"name": "WM5G LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wm5g.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11848619",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@wm5g.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDGP-7297-JQNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023508-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023508-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T13:31:32Z"
}
],
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "023508-2026",
"date": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 171000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
16 Mar 2026 · 023508-2026 · contractAmendment
{
"id": "023508-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T13:31:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d7e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11848619",
"name": "WM5G LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ITT1837",
"title": "Discharge Support Services with Digital Task Management",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11848619",
"name": "WM5G LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wm5g.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11848619",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@wm5g.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDGP-7297-JQNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023508-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023508-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T13:31:32Z"
}
],
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "023508-2026",
"date": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 171000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}2 Feb 2026 · 008812-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "008812-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T10:28:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d7e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11848619",
"name": "WM5G LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13799333",
"name": "CAREFORME LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITT1837",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Discharge Support Services with Digital Task Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of on-the-day discharge support for patients leaving hospital, coordinated through a digital booking and task allocation platform. The service must enable rapid deployment of personnel (staff and/or volunteers) to deliver practical discharge support in community and home settings.\n•\tExpedite safe and timely patient discharge.\n•\tProvide flexible, same-day support using a digital management platform.\n•\tEnsure consistent nationwide coverage with local delivery.\n•\tGuarantee rapid completion of assigned tasks.\nDigital Booking & Task Management Platform\n•\tPlatform available to WM5G discharge co-ordinators for real-time booking.\n•\tAbility to upload, assign, and track multiple tasks per patient.\n•\tVisibility of task status, personnel availability, and completion updates.\n•\tSecure data handling in line with NHS IG requirements.\nWorkforce Model\n•\tAccess to a range of personnel, including staff and/or volunteers.\n•\tCapability to allocate tasks to appropriate individuals based on geography and skill set alignment.\n•\tAbility to scale resources according to demand.\n•\tMandatory: Tasks must be allocated within 2 hours from time of upload and completed within 4 hours.\n•\tSupplier must demonstrate systems and capacity to meet this SLA.\nGeographic Coverage\n•\tMandatory: Nationwide coverage.\n•\tDelivery must take place at a local level, with appropriate deployment networks\nCore Task Types\nSuppliers must include, as a minimum:\n•\tHome setup for discharge (e.g., basic safety/preparation).\n•\tPatient transport\n•\tEquipment setup or placement in the home.\n•\tShopping or collection of essential items.\n•\tGeneral practical discharge support (e.g., welfare check, light duties).\n•\tWeekly wellbeing checks\nService Standards\n•\t2-hour guarantee assignment of task, 4 hour completion.\n•\tReal-time task status updates via the platform.\n•\tRobust escalation and contingency arrangements.\n•\tStaff/volunteers trained to relevant standards.\n•\tSafeguarding, health and safety, and DBS compliance.\n•\tStaff insured to undertake relevant tasks",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11848619",
"name": "WM5G LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wm5g.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11848619",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@wm5g.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDGP-7297-JQNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13799333",
"name": "CAREFORME LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Health Foundry"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://careforme.io",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13799333",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lily@careforme.io"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCTM-2782-XPCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008812-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008812-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T10:28:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}31 Oct 2025 · 070048-2025 · tender
{
"id": "070048-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-31T12:03:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d7e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11848619",
"name": "WM5G LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Project ITT1837",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 80%\nPrice 20%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Discharge Support Service with Digital task Management",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://wmca.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html?_ncp=1761911969629.1948357-1",
"description": "The contracting authority is seeking a supplier to provide on-the-day discharge support for patients leaving hospital, coordinated through a digital booking and task allocation platform. The service must enable rapid deployment of personnel (staff and/or volunteers) to deliver practical discharge support in community and home settings",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "070048-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070048-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T12:03:52Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contracting authority is seeking a supplier to provide on-the-day discharge support for patients leaving hospital, coordinated through a digital booking and task allocation platform. The service must enable rapid deployment of personnel (staff and/or volunteers) to deliver practical discharge support in community and home settings.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-10T17:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-04T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://wmca.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html?_ncp=1761911969629.1948357-1",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11848619",
"name": "WM5G LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wm5g.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11848619",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@wm5g.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDGP-7297-JQNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}