Boston Borough Council
Works delivered under the DFG County Wide Framework may include:- - Bathroom adaptations - Internal works - External works - Concrete ramps - Conversions - Kitchens
The Disabled Facilities Grant Works framework arrangement will be let in seven different geographical lots. These are as follows:- Lot 1 Boston Borough Council Lot 2 City of Lincoln Council Lot 3 East Lindsey District Council Lot 4 North Kesteven District Council Lot 5 South Holland District Council Lot 6 South Kesteven District Council Lot 7 West Lindsey District Council
UKF3 · UKF3 · UKF3 · UKF3 · UKF3 · UKF3 · UKF3
Works delivered under the DFG County Wide Framework may include:- - Bathroom adaptations - Internal works - External works - Concrete ramps - Conversions - Kitchens
Works delivered under the DFG County Wide Framework may include:- - Bathroom adaptations - Internal works - External works - Concrete ramps - Conversions - Kitchens
Works delivered under the DFG County Wide Framework may include:- - Bathroom adaptations - Internal works - External works - Concrete ramps - Conversions - Kitchens
Works delivered under the DFG County Wide Framework may include:- - Bathroom adaptations - Internal works - External works - Concrete ramps - Conversions - Kitchens
Works delivered under the DFG County Wide Framework may include:- - Bathroom adaptations - Internal works - External works - Concrete ramps - Conversions - Kitchens
Works delivered under the DFG County Wide Framework may include:- - Bathroom adaptations - Internal works - External works - Concrete ramps - Conversions - Kitchens
Works delivered under the DFG County Wide Framework may include:- - Bathroom adaptations - Internal works - External works - Concrete ramps - Conversions - Kitchens
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus), Construction work | Not published |
| 2 | Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus), Construction work | Not published |
| 3 | Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus), Construction work | Not published |
| 4 | Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus), Construction work | Not published |
| 5 | Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus), Construction work | Not published |
| 6 | Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus), Construction work | Not published |
| 7 | Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus), Construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus) (44000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 4,249 | 6 median · 38.8 average (1,668 of 4,249 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (1,813 of 4,249 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF3 | 22 | 13 median · 121 average (13 of 22 with a bid count) | 11.9 average (14 of 22 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-033df0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014155-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 24 2022 07:56:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 7 |
| Tender items in source | 7 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 May 2022 | planning | 014155-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014155-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-05-24T08:56:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033df0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1905",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN612258",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Boston Borough Council",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "The current DFG County-Wide Framework expires 31st March 2023"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Works delivered under the DFG County Wide Framework may include:-\n- Bathroom adaptations\n- Internal works\n- External works\n- Concrete ramps\n- Conversions\n- Kitchens"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "East Lindsey District Council",
"value": {
"amount": 2039523,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "The current DFG County-Wide Framework expires 31st March 2023"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Works delivered under the DFG County Wide Framework may include:-\n- Bathroom adaptations\n- Internal works\n- External works\n- Concrete ramps\n- Conversions\n- Kitchens"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "City of Lincoln Council",
"value": {
"amount": 851990,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "The current DFG County-Wide Framework expires 31st March 2023"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Works delivered under the DFG County Wide Framework may include:-\n- Bathroom adaptations\n- Internal works\n- External works\n- Concrete ramps\n- Conversions\n- Kitchens"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "North Kesteven District Council",
"value": {
"amount": 910537,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "The current DFG County-Wide Framework expires 31st March 2023"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Works delivered under the DFG County Wide Framework may include:-\n- Bathroom adaptations\n- Internal works\n- External works\n- Concrete ramps\n- Conversions\n- Kitchens"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "South Holland District Council",
"value": {
"amount": 772382,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "The current DFG County-Wide Framework expires 31st March 2023"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Works delivered under the DFG County Wide Framework may include:-\n- Bathroom adaptations\n- Internal works\n- External works\n- Concrete ramps\n- Conversions\n- Kitchens"
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "South Kesteven District Council",
"value": {
"amount": 975298,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "The current DFG County-Wide Framework expires 31st March 2023"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Works delivered under the DFG County Wide Framework may include:-\n- Bathroom adaptations\n- Internal works\n- External works\n- Concrete ramps\n- Conversions\n- Kitchens"
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "West Lindsey District Council",
"value": {
"amount": 794041,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "The current DFG County-Wide Framework expires 31st March 2023"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Works delivered under the DFG County Wide Framework may include:-\n- Bathroom adaptations\n- Internal works\n- External works\n- Concrete ramps\n- Conversions\n- Kitchens"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Disabled Facilities Grant (DFG) Framework",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Disabled Facilities Grant Works framework arrangement will be let in seven different geographical lots. These are as follows:-\nLot 1\tBoston Borough Council\nLot 2\tCity of Lincoln Council\nLot 3\tEast Lindsey District Council\nLot 4\tNorth Kesteven District Council\nLot 5 South Holland District Council\nLot 6\tSouth Kesteven District Council\nLot 7\tWest Lindsey District Council",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-10-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1905",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orchard House, Orchard Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Sarah Hudson",
"email": "sarah.hudson@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1522"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Lincolnshire County Council (LCC) along with all the District Authorities of Lincolnshire are in the process of assessing the best way in which to re-procure the Disabled Facilities Grant (DFG) works. To that end we are seeking to understand the market’s preferred approach to a number of important issues to inform the decision-making process.\nIn order to capture the information, a pre-procurement questionnaire has been devised for completion by contractors, to obtain a copy of the questionnaire, please contact sarah.hudson@lincolnshire.gov.uk. Upon completion of the questionnaires, please return directly to sarah.hudson@lincolnshire.gov.uk\nThe responses will be collated and considered as part of the re-procurement process. We are keen to understand a true reflection of the market's views; your answers will have no influence on your further participation in this process, and all responses will be treated as confidential and commercially sensitive.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014155-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-05-24T08:56:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033df0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1905",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN612258",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Boston Borough Council",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "The current DFG County-Wide Framework expires 31st March 2023"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Works delivered under the DFG County Wide Framework may include:-\n- Bathroom adaptations\n- Internal works\n- External works\n- Concrete ramps\n- Conversions\n- Kitchens"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "East Lindsey District Council",
"value": {
"amount": 2039523,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "The current DFG County-Wide Framework expires 31st March 2023"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Works delivered under the DFG County Wide Framework may include:-\n- Bathroom adaptations\n- Internal works\n- External works\n- Concrete ramps\n- Conversions\n- Kitchens"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "City of Lincoln Council",
"value": {
"amount": 851990,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "The current DFG County-Wide Framework expires 31st March 2023"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Works delivered under the DFG County Wide Framework may include:-\n- Bathroom adaptations\n- Internal works\n- External works\n- Concrete ramps\n- Conversions\n- Kitchens"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "North Kesteven District Council",
"value": {
"amount": 910537,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "The current DFG County-Wide Framework expires 31st March 2023"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Works delivered under the DFG County Wide Framework may include:-\n- Bathroom adaptations\n- Internal works\n- External works\n- Concrete ramps\n- Conversions\n- Kitchens"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "South Holland District Council",
"value": {
"amount": 772382,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "The current DFG County-Wide Framework expires 31st March 2023"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Works delivered under the DFG County Wide Framework may include:-\n- Bathroom adaptations\n- Internal works\n- External works\n- Concrete ramps\n- Conversions\n- Kitchens"
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "South Kesteven District Council",
"value": {
"amount": 975298,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "The current DFG County-Wide Framework expires 31st March 2023"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Works delivered under the DFG County Wide Framework may include:-\n- Bathroom adaptations\n- Internal works\n- External works\n- Concrete ramps\n- Conversions\n- Kitchens"
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "West Lindsey District Council",
"value": {
"amount": 794041,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "The current DFG County-Wide Framework expires 31st March 2023"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Works delivered under the DFG County Wide Framework may include:-\n- Bathroom adaptations\n- Internal works\n- External works\n- Concrete ramps\n- Conversions\n- Kitchens"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Disabled Facilities Grant (DFG) Framework",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Disabled Facilities Grant Works framework arrangement will be let in seven different geographical lots. These are as follows:-\nLot 1\tBoston Borough Council\nLot 2\tCity of Lincoln Council\nLot 3\tEast Lindsey District Council\nLot 4\tNorth Kesteven District Council\nLot 5 South Holland District Council\nLot 6\tSouth Kesteven District Council\nLot 7\tWest Lindsey District Council",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-10-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1905",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orchard House, Orchard Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Sarah Hudson",
"email": "sarah.hudson@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1522"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Lincolnshire County Council (LCC) along with all the District Authorities of Lincolnshire are in the process of assessing the best way in which to re-procure the Disabled Facilities Grant (DFG) works. To that end we are seeking to understand the market’s preferred approach to a number of important issues to inform the decision-making process.\nIn order to capture the information, a pre-procurement questionnaire has been devised for completion by contractors, to obtain a copy of the questionnaire, please contact sarah.hudson@lincolnshire.gov.uk. Upon completion of the questionnaires, please return directly to sarah.hudson@lincolnshire.gov.uk\nThe responses will be collated and considered as part of the re-procurement process. We are keen to understand a true reflection of the market's views; your answers will have no influence on your further participation in this process, and all responses will be treated as confidential and commercially sensitive.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}