Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Recruitment and management of a community connector
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05817a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046109-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 05 2025 12:19:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046109-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046109-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T13:19:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05817a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTV-7884-MXNW",
"name": "DIAL"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DIAL/01/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Disability Sport and Physical Activity Connector",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Recruitment and management of a community connector",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "S70 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stuart Rogers",
"email": "stuartrogers@barnsley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01226000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTV-7884-MXNW",
"name": "DIAL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "s70 2NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mclintocks Building"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTV-7884-MXNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "graham.hayward@dialbarnsley.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Sport and Physical Activity Connector",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35750
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Potential extension subject to securing additional funding"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046109-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046109-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T13:19:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-09T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046109-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T13:19:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05817a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTV-7884-MXNW",
"name": "DIAL"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DIAL/01/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Disability Sport and Physical Activity Connector",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Recruitment and management of a community connector",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "S70 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stuart Rogers",
"email": "stuartrogers@barnsley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01226000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTV-7884-MXNW",
"name": "DIAL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "s70 2NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mclintocks Building"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTV-7884-MXNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "graham.hayward@dialbarnsley.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Sport and Physical Activity Connector",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35750
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Potential extension subject to securing additional funding"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046109-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046109-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T13:19:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-09T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}