Lot 1
Direct Production Harvesting
Buyer: Natural Resources Wales →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKL15 · UKL16 · UKL17 · UKL18 · UKL21 · UKL22
Direct Production Harvesting
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Forestry products, Forestry services, Transport of logs within the forest, Timber | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 03. The category anchor is Timber (03419000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 03 | 543 | 6 median · 23.2 average (263 of 543 with a bid count) | 5.2 average (268 of 543 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 16 | 50 median · 38.9 average (15 of 16 with a bid count) | 15.7 average (15 of 16 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL15 | 16 | 50 median · 55.2 average (16 of 16 with a bid count) | 15.6 average (16 of 16 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064d9b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012293-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 11 2026 11:23:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 27 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 012293-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012293-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T11:23:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2985",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:236192-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "012293-2026-1-1",
"title": "Direct Production Harvesting - Dynamic Purchasing System",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6747",
"name": "E.J.Thomas and Son LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6748",
"name": "Euroforest Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6750",
"name": "Shire X Logging"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6749",
"name": "TW & GW EVANS LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6751",
"name": "Coed Camddwr Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6752",
"name": "FORESTRY SERVICES LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6753",
"name": "Smerdon Tree Services Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6754",
"name": "I & Jm Pass& Sons ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6755",
"name": "EB DAVIES TIMBER LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6756",
"name": "B L Thompson"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168991",
"name": "Smerdon Tree Services (STS) Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168992",
"name": "EUROFOREST LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131454",
"name": "i & jm pass & sons ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131455",
"name": "A J BUTLER CONTRACTING LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145290",
"name": "CAMDDWR CONTRACTORS CYF"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6758",
"name": "Powerline Services (MLJ) Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139735",
"name": "GMD FORESTRY LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6757",
"name": "Robins Timber Contracting"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29237",
"name": "Tree Finesse"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40461",
"name": "Tir a Choed"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168993",
"name": "Betula Works"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121619",
"name": "JIMMY HUGHES SERVICES LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131456",
"name": "COEDYLAN FORESTRY CYF"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99902",
"name": "Beacons Tree Services"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123276",
"name": "CHAPEL TREE SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "42243",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Direct Production Harvesting",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2160
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "South Wales"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15"
},
{
"region": "UKL16"
},
{
"region": "UKL17"
},
{
"region": "UKL18"
},
{
"region": "UKL21"
},
{
"region": "UKL22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry products"
},
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
},
{
"id": "77211200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport of logs within the forest"
},
{
"id": "03419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Timber"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Direct Production Harvesting - Dynamic Purchasing System",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "77211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Timber harvesting services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2985",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 0TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Cambria House, 29 Newport Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://naturalresourceswales.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0110"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Natural Resources Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquiries@cyfoethnaturiolcymru.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000653000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6747",
"name": "E.J.Thomas and Son LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Lampeter",
"postalCode": "SA488HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pantygwin, Cellan"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "E.J.Thomas and Son LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6748",
"name": "Euroforest Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD1",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA30JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Karlstad House, 3 Merchants Drive"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Euroforest Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6750",
"name": "Shire X Logging",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Talysarn",
"postalCode": "LL546LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "hafodlas"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Shire X Logging"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6749",
"name": "TW & GW EVANS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"locality": "RUTHIN",
"postalCode": "LL152AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 MAES CAENOG , CLOCAENOG"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TW & GW EVANS LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6751",
"name": "Coed Camddwr Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Tregaron",
"postalCode": "SY256NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tynllwyn, Llanddewi Brefi"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coed Camddwr Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6752",
"name": "FORESTRY SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "WELSHPOOL",
"postalCode": "SY217AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FORESTRY SERVICES LTD, 25 SEVERN STREET"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "FORESTRY SERVICES LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6753",
"name": "Smerdon Tree Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Bedlinog",
"postalCode": "CF466RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old School, Commercial Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Smerdon Tree Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6754",
"name": "I & Jm Pass& Sons ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "ABERYSTWYTH",
"postalCode": "SY233ae",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "dolgamfa farm, ystumtuen"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "I & Jm Pass& Sons ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6755",
"name": "EB DAVIES TIMBER LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "WELSHPOOL",
"postalCode": "SY210PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "EB DAVIES TIMBER LTD, BRYNBANWY LLANGADFAN"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "EB DAVIES TIMBER LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6756",
"name": "B L Thompson",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Llanwrda",
"postalCode": "SA198BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cae Brwyn, Hafod Bridge Llanwrda"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "B L Thompson"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168991",
"name": "Smerdon Tree Services (STS) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Merthyr Tydfil",
"postalCode": "cf466rf",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old School Commercial Street , Bedlinog"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Smerdon Tree Services (STS) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168992",
"name": "EUROFOREST LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA64NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Terminal, Aviation Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "EUROFOREST LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131454",
"name": "i & jm pass & sons ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "aberystwyth",
"postalCode": "sy233ae",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "dolgamfa farm, ystumtuen, ponterwyd"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "i & jm pass & sons ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131455",
"name": "A J BUTLER CONTRACTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA327AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marcholws, Peniel"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "A J BUTLER CONTRACTING LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145290",
"name": "CAMDDWR CONTRACTORS CYF",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL1",
"locality": "Aberystwyth",
"postalCode": "SY234JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gors Fawr, Bronant"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CAMDDWR CONTRACTORS CYF"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6758",
"name": "Powerline Services (MLJ) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"locality": "Leominster",
"postalCode": "HR60NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hollywell Business Park, Stoke Prior"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Powerline Services (MLJ) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139735",
"name": "GMD FORESTRY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ruthin",
"postalCode": "LL152BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Pen Y Bryn, Bontuchel"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GMD FORESTRY LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6757",
"name": "Robins Timber Contracting",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Llandovery",
"postalCode": "SA200BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31, College View"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Robins Timber Contracting"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29237",
"name": "Tree Finesse",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Pontypool",
"postalCode": "NP46UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13 New Houses, Pantygasseg"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tree Finesse"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40461",
"name": "Tir a Choed",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL574YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bryn Derwen Bach, Coed y Parc, Bethesda"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tir a Choed"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168993",
"name": "Betula Works",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Conwy",
"postalCode": "LL32 8HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Penmaen Crescent"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Betula Works"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121619",
"name": "JIMMY HUGHES SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"locality": "Powys",
"postalCode": "LD15UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dolswydd, Penybont, Llandrindod Wells"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "JIMMY HUGHES SERVICES LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131456",
"name": "COEDYLAN FORESTRY CYF",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"locality": "Llandudno",
"postalCode": "LL302RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13 Trinity Square"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "COEDYLAN FORESTRY CYF"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99902",
"name": "Beacons Tree Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Brecon",
"postalCode": "LD39LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brynant Cottage, Soar"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Beacons Tree Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123276",
"name": "CHAPEL TREE SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"locality": "Ross-On-Wye",
"postalCode": "HR95NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alton Court Farm, Penyard Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CHAPEL TREE SERVICES LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2489",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal Courts Of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012293-2026-1-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "77211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Timber harvesting services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Direct Production Harvesting - Dynamic Purchasing System",
"value": {
"amount": 15000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 2160
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012293-2026-1-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Until new DM is established in April 2026",
"description": "Extension until 31/03/2026"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2020-05-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:161453)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012293-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T11:23:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2985",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:236192-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "012293-2026-1-1",
"title": "Direct Production Harvesting - Dynamic Purchasing System",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6747",
"name": "E.J.Thomas and Son LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6748",
"name": "Euroforest Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6750",
"name": "Shire X Logging"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6749",
"name": "TW & GW EVANS LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6751",
"name": "Coed Camddwr Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6752",
"name": "FORESTRY SERVICES LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6753",
"name": "Smerdon Tree Services Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6754",
"name": "I & Jm Pass& Sons ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6755",
"name": "EB DAVIES TIMBER LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6756",
"name": "B L Thompson"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168991",
"name": "Smerdon Tree Services (STS) Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168992",
"name": "EUROFOREST LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131454",
"name": "i & jm pass & sons ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131455",
"name": "A J BUTLER CONTRACTING LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145290",
"name": "CAMDDWR CONTRACTORS CYF"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6758",
"name": "Powerline Services (MLJ) Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139735",
"name": "GMD FORESTRY LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6757",
"name": "Robins Timber Contracting"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29237",
"name": "Tree Finesse"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40461",
"name": "Tir a Choed"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168993",
"name": "Betula Works"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121619",
"name": "JIMMY HUGHES SERVICES LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131456",
"name": "COEDYLAN FORESTRY CYF"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99902",
"name": "Beacons Tree Services"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123276",
"name": "CHAPEL TREE SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "42243",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Direct Production Harvesting",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2160
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "South Wales"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15"
},
{
"region": "UKL16"
},
{
"region": "UKL17"
},
{
"region": "UKL18"
},
{
"region": "UKL21"
},
{
"region": "UKL22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry products"
},
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
},
{
"id": "77211200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport of logs within the forest"
},
{
"id": "03419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Timber"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Direct Production Harvesting - Dynamic Purchasing System",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "77211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Timber harvesting services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2985",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 0TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Cambria House, 29 Newport Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://naturalresourceswales.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0110"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Natural Resources Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquiries@cyfoethnaturiolcymru.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000653000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6747",
"name": "E.J.Thomas and Son LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Lampeter",
"postalCode": "SA488HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pantygwin, Cellan"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "E.J.Thomas and Son LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6748",
"name": "Euroforest Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD1",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA30JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Karlstad House, 3 Merchants Drive"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Euroforest Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6750",
"name": "Shire X Logging",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Talysarn",
"postalCode": "LL546LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "hafodlas"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Shire X Logging"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6749",
"name": "TW & GW EVANS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"locality": "RUTHIN",
"postalCode": "LL152AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 MAES CAENOG , CLOCAENOG"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TW & GW EVANS LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6751",
"name": "Coed Camddwr Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Tregaron",
"postalCode": "SY256NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tynllwyn, Llanddewi Brefi"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coed Camddwr Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6752",
"name": "FORESTRY SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "WELSHPOOL",
"postalCode": "SY217AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FORESTRY SERVICES LTD, 25 SEVERN STREET"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "FORESTRY SERVICES LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6753",
"name": "Smerdon Tree Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Bedlinog",
"postalCode": "CF466RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old School, Commercial Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Smerdon Tree Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6754",
"name": "I & Jm Pass& Sons ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "ABERYSTWYTH",
"postalCode": "SY233ae",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "dolgamfa farm, ystumtuen"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "I & Jm Pass& Sons ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6755",
"name": "EB DAVIES TIMBER LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "WELSHPOOL",
"postalCode": "SY210PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "EB DAVIES TIMBER LTD, BRYNBANWY LLANGADFAN"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "EB DAVIES TIMBER LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6756",
"name": "B L Thompson",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Llanwrda",
"postalCode": "SA198BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cae Brwyn, Hafod Bridge Llanwrda"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "B L Thompson"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168991",
"name": "Smerdon Tree Services (STS) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Merthyr Tydfil",
"postalCode": "cf466rf",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old School Commercial Street , Bedlinog"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Smerdon Tree Services (STS) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168992",
"name": "EUROFOREST LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA64NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Terminal, Aviation Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "EUROFOREST LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131454",
"name": "i & jm pass & sons ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "aberystwyth",
"postalCode": "sy233ae",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "dolgamfa farm, ystumtuen, ponterwyd"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "i & jm pass & sons ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131455",
"name": "A J BUTLER CONTRACTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA327AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marcholws, Peniel"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "A J BUTLER CONTRACTING LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145290",
"name": "CAMDDWR CONTRACTORS CYF",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL1",
"locality": "Aberystwyth",
"postalCode": "SY234JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gors Fawr, Bronant"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CAMDDWR CONTRACTORS CYF"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6758",
"name": "Powerline Services (MLJ) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"locality": "Leominster",
"postalCode": "HR60NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hollywell Business Park, Stoke Prior"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Powerline Services (MLJ) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139735",
"name": "GMD FORESTRY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ruthin",
"postalCode": "LL152BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Pen Y Bryn, Bontuchel"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GMD FORESTRY LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6757",
"name": "Robins Timber Contracting",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Llandovery",
"postalCode": "SA200BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31, College View"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Robins Timber Contracting"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29237",
"name": "Tree Finesse",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Pontypool",
"postalCode": "NP46UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13 New Houses, Pantygasseg"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tree Finesse"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40461",
"name": "Tir a Choed",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL574YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bryn Derwen Bach, Coed y Parc, Bethesda"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tir a Choed"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168993",
"name": "Betula Works",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Conwy",
"postalCode": "LL32 8HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Penmaen Crescent"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Betula Works"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121619",
"name": "JIMMY HUGHES SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"locality": "Powys",
"postalCode": "LD15UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dolswydd, Penybont, Llandrindod Wells"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "JIMMY HUGHES SERVICES LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131456",
"name": "COEDYLAN FORESTRY CYF",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"locality": "Llandudno",
"postalCode": "LL302RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13 Trinity Square"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "COEDYLAN FORESTRY CYF"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99902",
"name": "Beacons Tree Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Brecon",
"postalCode": "LD39LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brynant Cottage, Soar"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Beacons Tree Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123276",
"name": "CHAPEL TREE SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"locality": "Ross-On-Wye",
"postalCode": "HR95NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alton Court Farm, Penyard Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CHAPEL TREE SERVICES LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2489",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal Courts Of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012293-2026-1-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "77211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Timber harvesting services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Direct Production Harvesting - Dynamic Purchasing System",
"value": {
"amount": 15000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 2160
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012293-2026-1-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Until new DM is established in April 2026",
"description": "Extension until 31/03/2026"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2020-05-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:161453)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}