← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Direct award under G-Cloud 14 for Access Adam Housing Management system

Buyer: London Borough of Hillingdon →

BuyerLondon Borough of Hillingdon
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Aug 2026

What is being bought

The London Borough of Hillingdon direct awards to Access UK Ltd for the provision of Access Adam Housing Management system, under the G-Cloud 14 framework, for a three-year period to secure the management of Temporary Accommodation and PRS properties. The G-Cloud 14 framework Agreement number: RM1557.14 Start date: 29/10/2024 End date: 28/10/2026 Regulation: PCR2015 Agreement type: PCR15 Framework

Delivery location

UKI74

Categories

Software package and information systems 48000000Software package and information systems 48000000

Lot details

Lot 1

The London Borough of Hillingdon direct awards to Access UK Ltd for the provision of Access Adam Housing Management system, under the G-Cloud 14 framework, for a three-year period to secure the management of Temporary Accommodation and PRS properties. The G-Cloud 14 framework agreement number: RM1557.14 Start date: 29/10/2024 End date: 28/10/2026 The framework permits direct award where the solutions are assessed and the direct award is assessed as best meets the requirements Regulation: PCR2015 Agreement type: PCR15 Framework

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Meeting Housing team's needs — 100%
Price — 100%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Software package and information systemsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 486,8361 median · 9.6 average (2,487 of 6,836 with a bid count)1.7 average (2,926 of 6,836 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI7415 median · 5 average (1 of 1 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleDirect award under framework Agreement number: RM1557.14 Start date: 29/10/2024 End date: 28/10/2026 Regulation: PCR2015 Agreement type: PCR15 Framework Assessed and selected upon technical merit and functional fit for the Housing team.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

the provision of Access Adam Housing Management system

Statusactive

Contracts

the provision of Access Adam Housing Management system

Statusactive
Value£199,250

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06ed0e
Latest release ID081540-2026
Latest release timestampWed Aug 26 2026 18:02:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Aug 2026award, contract081540-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "081540-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-08-26T19:02:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed0e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-21610",
    "name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "081540-2026-1",
      "title": "the provision of Access Adam Housing Management system",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02343760",
          "name": "Access UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed0e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The London Borough of Hillingdon direct awards to Access UK Ltd for the provision of Access Adam Housing Management system, under the G-Cloud 14 framework, for a three-year period to secure  the management of Temporary Accommodation and PRS properties.\nThe G-Cloud 14 framework agreement number: RM1557.14\nStart date: 29/10/2024\nEnd date: 28/10/2026\nThe framework permits direct award where the solutions are assessed and the direct award is assessed as best meets the requirements\nRegulation: PCR2015\nAgreement type: PCR15 Framework",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Meeting Housing team's needs",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "100%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI74"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Direct award under G-Cloud 14 for Access Adam Housing Management system",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The London Borough of Hillingdon direct awards to Access UK Ltd for the provision of Access Adam Housing Management system, under the G-Cloud 14 framework, for a three-year period to secure  the management of Temporary Accommodation and PRS properties.\nThe G-Cloud 14 framework Agreement number: RM1557.14\nStart date: 29/10/2024\nEnd date: 28/10/2026\nRegulation: PCR2015\nAgreement type: PCR15 Framework",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software package and information systems"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award under framework Agreement number: RM1557.14\nStart date: 29/10/2024\nEnd date: 28/10/2026\nRegulation: PCR2015\nAgreement type: PCR15 Framework\nAssessed and selected upon technical merit and functional fit for the Housing team.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-21610",
      "name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI74",
        "locality": "Uxbridge",
        "postalCode": "UB8 1UW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hillingdon.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sally Offin",
        "email": "procurement@hillingdon.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02343760",
      "name": "Access UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI74",
        "locality": "Loughborough",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02343760",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Access UK Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "081540-2026-1",
      "title": "the provision of Access Adam Housing Management system",
      "value": {
        "amount": 199250,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "081540-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Aug 2026 · 081540-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "081540-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-08-26T19:02:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed0e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-21610",
    "name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "081540-2026-1",
      "title": "the provision of Access Adam Housing Management system",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02343760",
          "name": "Access UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed0e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The London Borough of Hillingdon direct awards to Access UK Ltd for the provision of Access Adam Housing Management system, under the G-Cloud 14 framework, for a three-year period to secure  the management of Temporary Accommodation and PRS properties.\nThe G-Cloud 14 framework agreement number: RM1557.14\nStart date: 29/10/2024\nEnd date: 28/10/2026\nThe framework permits direct award where the solutions are assessed and the direct award is assessed as best meets the requirements\nRegulation: PCR2015\nAgreement type: PCR15 Framework",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Meeting Housing team's needs",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "100%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI74"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Direct award under G-Cloud 14 for Access Adam Housing Management system",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The London Borough of Hillingdon direct awards to Access UK Ltd for the provision of Access Adam Housing Management system, under the G-Cloud 14 framework, for a three-year period to secure  the management of Temporary Accommodation and PRS properties.\nThe G-Cloud 14 framework Agreement number: RM1557.14\nStart date: 29/10/2024\nEnd date: 28/10/2026\nRegulation: PCR2015\nAgreement type: PCR15 Framework",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software package and information systems"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award under framework Agreement number: RM1557.14\nStart date: 29/10/2024\nEnd date: 28/10/2026\nRegulation: PCR2015\nAgreement type: PCR15 Framework\nAssessed and selected upon technical merit and functional fit for the Housing team.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-21610",
      "name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI74",
        "locality": "Uxbridge",
        "postalCode": "UB8 1UW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hillingdon.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sally Offin",
        "email": "procurement@hillingdon.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02343760",
      "name": "Access UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI74",
        "locality": "Loughborough",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02343760",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Access UK Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "081540-2026-1",
      "title": "the provision of Access Adam Housing Management system",
      "value": {
        "amount": 199250,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "081540-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}