Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Lewisham →
The London Borough of Lewisham intends to directly award a short-term works contract to United Infrastructure for the delivery of: Void property refurbishments Responsive repairs Damp and mould remediation Legal disrepair works This contract has been put in place to address an urgent and sustained increase in demand for housing repairs services across the borough, particularly in relation to damp and mould cases and void property turnaround. It is an interim arrangement to address capacity failure.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bdfc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060256-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 26 2026 10:47:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060256-2026 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060245-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060256-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T11:47:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bdfc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Direct Award of Works Contract for Voids, Damp & Mould, and Legal Disrepair Services",
"value": {
"amount": 999999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1199998
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060256-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060256-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T11:47:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01990656",
"name": "UI SOCIAL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN819822",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Direct Award of Works Contract for Voids, Damp & Mould, and Legal Disrepair Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Lewisham intends to directly award a short-term works contract to United Infrastructure for the delivery of:\nVoid property refurbishments\nResponsive repairs\nDamp and mould remediation\nLegal disrepair works\nThis contract has been put in place to address an urgent and sustained increase in demand for housing repairs services across the borough, particularly in relation to damp and mould cases and void property turnaround. It is an interim arrangement to address capacity failure.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01990656",
"name": "UI SOCIAL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA5 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 4 Clearwater Lingley Green Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://unitedinfrastructure.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01990656",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bdportals2@unitedliving.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJHB-8121-HCPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060256-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T11:47:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bdfc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Direct Award of Works Contract for Voids, Damp & Mould, and Legal Disrepair Services",
"value": {
"amount": 999999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1199998
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060256-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060256-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T11:47:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01990656",
"name": "UI SOCIAL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN819822",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Direct Award of Works Contract for Voids, Damp & Mould, and Legal Disrepair Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Lewisham intends to directly award a short-term works contract to United Infrastructure for the delivery of:\nVoid property refurbishments\nResponsive repairs\nDamp and mould remediation\nLegal disrepair works\nThis contract has been put in place to address an urgent and sustained increase in demand for housing repairs services across the borough, particularly in relation to damp and mould cases and void property turnaround. It is an interim arrangement to address capacity failure.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01990656",
"name": "UI SOCIAL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA5 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 4 Clearwater Lingley Green Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://unitedinfrastructure.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01990656",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bdportals2@unitedliving.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJHB-8121-HCPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060245-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T11:37:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bdfc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Direct Award of Works Contract for Voids, Damp & Mould, and Legal Disrepair Services",
"value": {
"amount": 999999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1199998
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060245-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060245-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T11:37:02+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01990656",
"name": "UI SOCIAL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN819822",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Voids, Damp & Mould, and Legal Disrepair Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Lewisham intends to directly award a short-term works contract to United Infrastructure for the delivery of:\nVoid property refurbishments\nResponsive repairs\nDamp and mould remediation\nLegal disrepair works\nThis contract has been put in place to address an urgent and sustained increase in demand for housing repairs services across the borough, particularly in relation to damp and mould cases and void property turnaround. It is an interim arrangement to address capacity failure.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01990656",
"name": "UI SOCIAL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA5 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 4 Clearwater Lingley Green Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://unitedinfrastructure.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01990656",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bdportals2@unitedliving.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJHB-8121-HCPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}