Lot 1
No lot description published.
Diligent Boardrooms (Diligent Boards) is the Group's core governance platform used by the Executive Group, Board, and Committees to manage the production, distribution, and secure access of board and committee papers. The system is business critical. It underpins statutory governance, board decision-making, and regulatory reporting. Loss of access would prevent the distribution of board papers and compromise the organisation's ability to operate governance processes effectively.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c73f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064589-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 09 2026 10:17:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064589-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064589-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T11:17:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c73f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06029195",
"name": "DILIGENT BOARDBOOKS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c73f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Diligent Boardrooms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Diligent Boardrooms (Diligent Boards) is the Group's core governance platform used by the Executive Group, Board, and Committees to manage the production, distribution, and secure access of board and committee papers. \nThe system is business critical. It underpins statutory governance, board decision-making, and regulatory reporting. Loss of access would prevent the distribution of board papers and compromise the organisation's ability to operate governance processes effectively.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29-35 West Ham Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030441",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateservices-procurement@lqgroup.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQV-6311-TQXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06029195",
"name": "DILIGENT BOARDBOOKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2E 9ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Bedford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://diligent.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06029195",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "agirardi@diligent.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGNJ-4841-JCYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Diligent Boardrooms",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92135
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064589-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064589-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T11:17:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064589-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T11:17:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c73f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06029195",
"name": "DILIGENT BOARDBOOKS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c73f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Diligent Boardrooms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Diligent Boardrooms (Diligent Boards) is the Group's core governance platform used by the Executive Group, Board, and Committees to manage the production, distribution, and secure access of board and committee papers. \nThe system is business critical. It underpins statutory governance, board decision-making, and regulatory reporting. Loss of access would prevent the distribution of board papers and compromise the organisation's ability to operate governance processes effectively.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29-35 West Ham Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030441",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateservices-procurement@lqgroup.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQV-6311-TQXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06029195",
"name": "DILIGENT BOARDBOOKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2E 9ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Bedford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://diligent.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06029195",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "agirardi@diligent.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGNJ-4841-JCYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Diligent Boardrooms",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92135
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064589-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064589-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T11:17:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}