Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS England →
DevOps Delivery Partner to support the Urgent and Emergency Care agenda across NHS Pathways, UEC Data, Interoperability, UEC Digital Services (111 online). Please note this will be procured via Crown Commercial Service - RM6345 Digital Capability for Health 2 under PCR 2015.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 5,836 | 1 median · 14.4 average (2,108 of 5,836 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (2,517 of 5,836 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 52 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 167 | 2 median · 11 average (3 of 167 with a bid count) | 4 average (3 of 167 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | CCS RM6345 Digital Capability for Health 2 |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0686db |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035864-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 21 2026 07:42:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Using pre-Procurement Act commercial tool |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £37,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Apr 2026 | planning | 035864-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035864-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T08:42:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0686db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCS RM6345 Digital Capability for Health 2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital UEC Continuous Iterations Delivery",
"value": {
"amount": 37000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44400000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DevOps Delivery Partner to support the Urgent and Emergency Care agenda across NHS Pathways, UEC Data, Interoperability, UEC Digital Services (111 online). Please note this will be procured via Crown Commercial Service - RM6345 Digital Capability for Health 2 under PCR 2015.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Using pre-Procurement Act commercial tool"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "035864-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035864-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T08:42:21+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"title": "CCS RM6345 Digital Capability for Health 2",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "035864-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T08:42:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0686db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCS RM6345 Digital Capability for Health 2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital UEC Continuous Iterations Delivery",
"value": {
"amount": 37000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44400000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DevOps Delivery Partner to support the Urgent and Emergency Care agenda across NHS Pathways, UEC Data, Interoperability, UEC Digital Services (111 online). Please note this will be procured via Crown Commercial Service - RM6345 Digital Capability for Health 2 under PCR 2015.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Using pre-Procurement Act commercial tool"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "035864-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035864-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T08:42:21+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"title": "CCS RM6345 Digital Capability for Health 2",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}