← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Digital Telecare Installation and Migration

Buyer: London Borough of Hillingdon →

BuyerLondon Borough of Hillingdon
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 Aug 2026

What is being bought

The Digital Telecare Installation and Migration services project aligns with the national digital switchover timescales ensuring continuity of service and minimising disruption during the transition from analogue to digital telephony structure. This ensures that the residents can live independently and safely in their own homes and that emergency assistance is always available.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Digital Telecare Installation and Migration

Statuspending
Value£96,420
Contract periodFrom 5 Aug 2026 to 31 Jan 2027

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06dcb5
Latest release ID074310-2026
Latest release timestampWed Aug 05 2026 14:30:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release2
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 Aug 2026award, contract074310-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "074310-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-05T15:30:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dcb5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
    "name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI74",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "51300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation services of communications equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Digital Telecare Installation and Migration",
      "value": {
        "amount": 95000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 114000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "074310-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074310-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-05T15:30:44+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-15020074",
          "name": "GBR Digital Health Solutions Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-05T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI74",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "51300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation services of communications equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Digital Telecare Installation and Migration",
      "value": {
        "amount": 96420,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 115704
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "074310-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074310-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-05T15:30:44+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06178638",
          "name": "Red Alert Telecare Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-05T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dcb5",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digital Telecare Installation and Migration",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Digital Telecare Installation and Migration services project  aligns with the national digital switchover timescales ensuring continuity of service and minimising disruption during the transition from analogue to digital telephony structure.\nThis ensures that the residents can live independently and safely in their own homes and that emergency assistance is always available.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
      "name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Uxbridge",
        "postalCode": "UB8 1UW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rverma@hillingdon.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-15020074",
      "name": "GBR Digital Health Solutions Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE18 6SW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9-11 Gunnery Terrace"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "15020074",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Liam.Bond@Gbrdigitalhealth.Co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06178638",
      "name": "Red Alert Telecare Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE18 6SW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9-11 Gunnery Terrace"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06178638",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Liam.Bond@Gbrdigitalhealth.Co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Aug 2026 · 074310-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "074310-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-05T15:30:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dcb5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
    "name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI74",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "51300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation services of communications equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Digital Telecare Installation and Migration",
      "value": {
        "amount": 95000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 114000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "074310-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074310-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-05T15:30:44+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-15020074",
          "name": "GBR Digital Health Solutions Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-05T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI74",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "51300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation services of communications equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Digital Telecare Installation and Migration",
      "value": {
        "amount": 96420,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 115704
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "074310-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074310-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-05T15:30:44+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06178638",
          "name": "Red Alert Telecare Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-05T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dcb5",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digital Telecare Installation and Migration",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Digital Telecare Installation and Migration services project  aligns with the national digital switchover timescales ensuring continuity of service and minimising disruption during the transition from analogue to digital telephony structure.\nThis ensures that the residents can live independently and safely in their own homes and that emergency assistance is always available.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
      "name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Uxbridge",
        "postalCode": "UB8 1UW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rverma@hillingdon.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-15020074",
      "name": "GBR Digital Health Solutions Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE18 6SW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9-11 Gunnery Terrace"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "15020074",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Liam.Bond@Gbrdigitalhealth.Co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06178638",
      "name": "Red Alert Telecare Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE18 6SW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9-11 Gunnery Terrace"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06178638",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Liam.Bond@Gbrdigitalhealth.Co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}