TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Digital Roadmap Projects Support for the DIG Partnership Berkshire

Business and management consultancy and related services
Project management consultancy services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: West Berkshire District Council: "Digital Roadmap Projects Support for the DIG Partnership Berkshire". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityWest Berkshire District CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: West Berkshire District Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for West Berkshire District Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
9Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityWest Berkshire District Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published27 Feb 2024, 15:42 GMT
Last source update27 Feb 2024, 15:42 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationBusiness and management consultancy and related services, Project management consultancy services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04078c
What is being bought
This is an award notice for transparency purposes.Digital roadmap project support for the DIG partnership Berkshire.This contract is awarded on a 3 year initial term, with provision to extend by 2 years.The total contract value includes all potential extension periods set out in the contract
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    27 Feb 2024, 15:42 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    27 Feb 2024, 15:42 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    1 Nov 2023, 13:38 GMT
  4. tender value changed
    1 Nov 2023, 12:46 GMT
  5. Status changed to published status
    1 Nov 2023, 12:46 GMT
  6. Official notice release published
    1 Nov 2023, 12:46 GMT
  7. Submission deadline changed to published date
    1 Nov 2023, 12:46 GMT
  8. Published value updated to £500,000
    3 Oct 2023, 15:56 BST
  9. Status changed to active
    3 Oct 2023, 15:56 BST
  10. Official notice release published
    3 Oct 2023, 15:56 BST
  11. Submission deadline changed to 3 Nov 2023, 12:00 GMT
    3 Oct 2023, 15:56 BST
  12. Buyer information updated
    3 Oct 2023, 15:56 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    This is an award notice for transparency purposes.Digital roadmap project support for the DIG partnership Berkshire.This contract is awarded on a 3 year initial term, with provision to extend by 2 years.The total contract value includes all potential extension periods set out in the contract
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    27 Feb 2024, 15:42 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 9 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · £500,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Spirit Public Sector Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Digital Roadmap Projects Support for the DIG Partnership Berkshire
£500,000 · signed 9 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 9 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 9 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1)
smeBids: 7 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

West Berkshire District Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-84991
View buyer profile
  • West Berkshire District Council
    buyer

    Council Offices, Market Street, NEWBURY, UKJ11, RG14 5LD
  • High Court
    reviewBody

    London
  • Spirit Public Sector Ltd
    supplier

    07839976
    2 Plassey Square, South Glamorgan, UKL22, CF64 1HB
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published