← Back to search results

completeFind a Tender · UK12

Digital Payment Services

Buyer: NORTH STAR HOUSING GROUP →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerNORTH STAR HOUSING GROUP
Statuscomplete
Deadline1 May 2026
Value£280,000
Published4 Jun 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuscancelled

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06780c
Latest release ID052632-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jun 04 2026 09:23:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033642-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Jun 2026tenderCancellation052632-2026
14 Apr 2026tenderUpdate033642-2026
30 Mar 2026tender029202-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "052632-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-04T10:23:22+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06780c",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "North Star has decided to cancel the current procurement exercise following instruction from the Contract Manager. This decision has been made due to an upcoming regulatory review and concerns raised by bidders regarding insufficient implementation timescales. Following review of this feedback and current priorities, it has been agreed that the requirement will be reassessed, with a new procurement exercise planned for 2027.",
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NSHG/0009",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digital Payment Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "052632-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052632-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-06-04T10:23:22+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP21256R",
      "name": "NORTH STAR HOUSING GROUP",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Thornaby",
        "postalCode": "TS17 6QN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Endeavour House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.northstarhg.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP21256R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Catherine Sewell",
        "email": "procurement@northstarhg.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
4 Jun 2026 · 052632-2026 · tenderCancellation
{
  "id": "052632-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-04T10:23:22+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06780c",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "North Star has decided to cancel the current procurement exercise following instruction from the Contract Manager. This decision has been made due to an upcoming regulatory review and concerns raised by bidders regarding insufficient implementation timescales. Following review of this feedback and current priorities, it has been agreed that the requirement will be reassessed, with a new procurement exercise planned for 2027.",
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NSHG/0009",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digital Payment Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "052632-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052632-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-06-04T10:23:22+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP21256R",
      "name": "NORTH STAR HOUSING GROUP",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Thornaby",
        "postalCode": "TS17 6QN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Endeavour House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.northstarhg.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP21256R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Catherine Sewell",
        "email": "procurement@northstarhg.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
14 Apr 2026 · 033642-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "033642-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-14T11:05:59+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06780c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP21256R",
    "name": "NORTH STAR HOUSING GROUP"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "NSHG/0009",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 280000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 350000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 years on a 1 year + 1 year basis"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Catherine Sewell",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Catherine Sewell",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Catherine Sewell",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Social value"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2031-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2033-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48217000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Transaction-processing software package"
          },
          {
            "id": "48400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business transaction and personal business software package"
          },
          {
            "id": "66170000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
          },
          {
            "id": "66172000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72212217",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Transaction-processing software development services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digital Payment Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 280000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 350000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/northstarhousinggroup/aspx/Help",
        "description": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/northstarhousinggroup/aspx/Help",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "033642-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033642-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-04-14T11:05:59+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "033642-2026",
        "description": "Deadline has been updated due to annual leave of staff members which has caused delay in answering clarification questions."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "North Star Housing Group is inviting suitably qualified and experienced organisations to submit a tender for the provision of Electronic Payment Services to support the collection of rent and other customer charges.\nPlease refer to tender document pack for more detail.\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/northstarhousinggroup/aspx/Help",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-01T18:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "financialTerms": "30 days"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-06T18:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "All submission must come through the portal - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/northstarhousinggroup/aspx/Help",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP21256R",
      "name": "NORTH STAR HOUSING GROUP",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Thornaby",
        "postalCode": "TS17 6QN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Endeavour House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.northstarhg.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP21256R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Catherine Sewell",
        "email": "procurement@northstarhg.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 Mar 2026 · 029202-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "029202-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-30T15:21:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06780c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP21256R",
    "name": "NORTH STAR HOUSING GROUP"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "NSHG/0009",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 280000,
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 350000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 years on a 1 year + 1 year basis"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Catherine Sewell",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Catherine Sewell",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Catherine Sewell",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Social value"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2031-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2033-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48217000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Transaction-processing software package"
          },
          {
            "id": "48400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business transaction and personal business software package"
          },
          {
            "id": "66170000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
          },
          {
            "id": "66172000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72212217",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Transaction-processing software development services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digital Payment Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 280000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 350000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/northstarhousinggroup/aspx/Help",
        "description": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/northstarhousinggroup/aspx/Help",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "029202-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029202-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-30T15:21:03+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "North Star Housing Group is inviting suitably qualified and experienced organisations to submit a tender for the provision of Electronic Payment Services to support the collection of rent and other customer charges. \nPlease refer to tender document pack for more detail.\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/northstarhousinggroup/aspx/Help",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-24T18:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "financialTerms": "30 days"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-06T18:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "All submission must come through the portal - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/northstarhousinggroup/aspx/Help",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP21256R",
      "name": "NORTH STAR HOUSING GROUP",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Thornaby",
        "postalCode": "TS17 6QN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Endeavour House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.northstarhg.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP21256R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Catherine Sewell",
        "email": "procurement@northstarhg.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}