← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerSouth West Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Dec 2023

What is being bought

Yorkshire Smokefree are seeking a provider to develop and manage digital marketing and social media content. This will include:• Increase client signups across all Yorkshire Smokefree services, ensuring value for money for each sign up per service • Create multiple campaign strategies to encourage clients across priority groups to self-refer into the service. • Comprehensive engaging digital strategies which are specifically designed to reach clients with all demographic areas that Yorkshire Smokefree cover• Providing long term planning documentation for future campaigns and engagement strategies. • Increase engagement levels across all social media platforms capturing all walks of the community with the aim for every post to lead towards conversion.• To create and develop in real time web pages linked to the Yorkshire Smokefree web site platform for each locality including but not restricted to Information bulletins, Clinic’s, Success Stories, Special features• Provide

Delivery location

UKE

Categories

Marketing services 79342000Marketing services 79342000

Lot details

Lot 1

Yorkshire Smokefree are seeking a provider to develop and manage digital marketing and social media content. This will include:• Increase client signups across all Yorkshire Smokefree services, ensuring value for money for each sign up per service • Create multiple campaign strategies to encourage clients across priority groups to self-refer into the service. • Comprehensive engaging digital strategies which are specifically designed to reach clients with all demographic areas that Yorkshire Smokefree cover• Providing long term planning documentation for future campaigns and engagement strategies. • Increase engagement levels across all social media platforms capturing all walks of the community with the aim for every post to lead towards conversion.• To create and develop in real time web pages linked to the Yorkshire Smokefree web site platform for each locality including but not restricted to Information bulletins, Clinic’s, Success Stories, Special features• Provide social media management expertise to further develop brand awareness and client relationships across different platforms • Expert knowledge of latest developments and innovations in the digital marking sector• Create and post daily content across varied social media platforms including dedicated resource for timely responses 7 days per week. • Promote Yorkshire Smokefree using both paid advertising and non-paid advertising methods to enhance brand awareness and contribute to increasing service user engagement levels. • To provide monthly activity reports which should include; engagement levels, paid/non-paid advertising reports, success and improvement measures and future planning broken down in sub categories to be agreed with Yorkshire Smokefree.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Marketing servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Marketing services (79342000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7404 median · 30.9 average (5,803 of 13,740 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,507 of 13,740 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKE4264 median · 77.7 average (163 of 426 with a bid count)5.6 average (190 of 426 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Provision of Digital Marketing for Yorkshire Smokefree

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03fcd7
Latest release ID036713-2023
Latest release timestampWed Dec 13 2023 17:23:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Dec 2023award, contract036713-2023
14 Sept 2023tender027266-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "036713-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 15,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 15,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 87000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 193050,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-12-13T17:23:01Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fcd7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-76782",
    "name": "South West Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "036713-2023-T2660-1",
      "title": "Provision of Digital Marketing for Yorkshire Smokefree",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-100632",
          "name": "Chapter 3 Digital Ltd."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "T2660",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Yorkshire Smokefree are seeking a provider to develop and manage digital marketing and social media content.  This will include:•\tIncrease client signups across all Yorkshire Smokefree services, ensuring value for money for each sign up per service •\tCreate multiple campaign strategies to encourage clients across priority groups to self-refer into the service. •\tComprehensive engaging digital strategies which are specifically designed to reach clients with all demographic areas that Yorkshire Smokefree cover•\tProviding long term planning documentation for future campaigns and engagement strategies. •\tIncrease engagement levels across all social media platforms capturing all walks of the community with the aim for every post to lead towards conversion.•\tTo create and develop in real time web pages linked to the Yorkshire Smokefree web site platform for each locality including but not restricted to Information bulletins, Clinic’s, Success Stories, Special features•\tProvide social media management expertise to further develop brand awareness and client relationships across different platforms •\tExpert knowledge of latest developments and innovations in the digital marking sector•\tCreate and post daily content across varied social media platforms including dedicated resource for timely responses 7 days per week. •\tPromote Yorkshire Smokefree using both paid advertising and non-paid advertising methods to enhance brand awareness and contribute to increasing service user engagement levels. •\tTo provide monthly activity reports which should include; engagement levels, paid/non-paid advertising reports, success and improvement measures and future planning broken down in sub categories to be agreed with Yorkshire Smokefree.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79342000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Marketing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digital Marketing",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Yorkshire Smokefree are seeking a provider to develop and manage digital marketing and social media content.  This will include:•\tIncrease client signups across all Yorkshire Smokefree services, ensuring value for money for each sign up per service •\tCreate multiple campaign strategies to encourage clients across priority groups to self-refer into the service. •\tComprehensive engaging digital strategies which are specifically designed to reach clients with all demographic areas that Yorkshire Smokefree cover•\tProviding long term planning documentation for future campaigns and engagement strategies. •\tIncrease engagement levels across all social media platforms capturing all walks of the community with the aim for every post to lead towards conversion.•\tTo create and develop in real time web pages linked to the Yorkshire Smokefree web site platform for each locality including but not restricted to Information bulletins, Clinic’s, Success Stories, Special features•\tProvide",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79342000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Marketing services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-76782",
      "name": "South West Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "Wakefield",
        "postalCode": "WF1 3SP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Fieldhead, Ouchthorpe Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.southwestyorkshire.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "South West Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "james.vickers@swyt.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-100632",
      "name": "Chapter 3 Digital Ltd.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Chapter 3 Digital Ltd."
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "036713-2023-T2660-1",
      "title": "Provision of Digital Marketing for Yorkshire Smokefree",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "036713-2023-T2660-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-12-13T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
13 Dec 2023 · 036713-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "036713-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 15,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 15,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 87000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 193050,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-12-13T17:23:01Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fcd7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-76782",
    "name": "South West Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "036713-2023-T2660-1",
      "title": "Provision of Digital Marketing for Yorkshire Smokefree",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-100632",
          "name": "Chapter 3 Digital Ltd."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "T2660",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Yorkshire Smokefree are seeking a provider to develop and manage digital marketing and social media content.  This will include:•\tIncrease client signups across all Yorkshire Smokefree services, ensuring value for money for each sign up per service •\tCreate multiple campaign strategies to encourage clients across priority groups to self-refer into the service. •\tComprehensive engaging digital strategies which are specifically designed to reach clients with all demographic areas that Yorkshire Smokefree cover•\tProviding long term planning documentation for future campaigns and engagement strategies. •\tIncrease engagement levels across all social media platforms capturing all walks of the community with the aim for every post to lead towards conversion.•\tTo create and develop in real time web pages linked to the Yorkshire Smokefree web site platform for each locality including but not restricted to Information bulletins, Clinic’s, Success Stories, Special features•\tProvide social media management expertise to further develop brand awareness and client relationships across different platforms •\tExpert knowledge of latest developments and innovations in the digital marking sector•\tCreate and post daily content across varied social media platforms including dedicated resource for timely responses 7 days per week. •\tPromote Yorkshire Smokefree using both paid advertising and non-paid advertising methods to enhance brand awareness and contribute to increasing service user engagement levels. •\tTo provide monthly activity reports which should include; engagement levels, paid/non-paid advertising reports, success and improvement measures and future planning broken down in sub categories to be agreed with Yorkshire Smokefree.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79342000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Marketing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digital Marketing",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Yorkshire Smokefree are seeking a provider to develop and manage digital marketing and social media content.  This will include:•\tIncrease client signups across all Yorkshire Smokefree services, ensuring value for money for each sign up per service •\tCreate multiple campaign strategies to encourage clients across priority groups to self-refer into the service. •\tComprehensive engaging digital strategies which are specifically designed to reach clients with all demographic areas that Yorkshire Smokefree cover•\tProviding long term planning documentation for future campaigns and engagement strategies. •\tIncrease engagement levels across all social media platforms capturing all walks of the community with the aim for every post to lead towards conversion.•\tTo create and develop in real time web pages linked to the Yorkshire Smokefree web site platform for each locality including but not restricted to Information bulletins, Clinic’s, Success Stories, Special features•\tProvide",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79342000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Marketing services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-76782",
      "name": "South West Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "Wakefield",
        "postalCode": "WF1 3SP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Fieldhead, Ouchthorpe Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.southwestyorkshire.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "South West Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "james.vickers@swyt.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-100632",
      "name": "Chapter 3 Digital Ltd.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Chapter 3 Digital Ltd."
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "036713-2023-T2660-1",
      "title": "Provision of Digital Marketing for Yorkshire Smokefree",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "036713-2023-T2660-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-12-13T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
14 Sept 2023 · 027266-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "027266-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-09-14T22:16:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fcd7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-76782",
    "name": "South West Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "T2660",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Yorkshire Smokefree are seeking a provider to develop and manage digital marketing and social media content.  This will include:•\tIncrease client signups across all Yorkshire Smokefree services, ensuring value for money for each sign up per service •\tCreate multiple campaign strategies to encourage clients across priority groups to self-refer into the service. •\tComprehensive engaging digital strategies which are specifically designed to reach clients with all demographic areas that Yorkshire Smokefree cover•\tProviding long term planning documentation for future campaigns and engagement strategies. •\tIncrease engagement levels across all social media platforms capturing all walks of the community with the aim for every post to lead towards conversion.•\tTo create and develop in real time web pages linked to the Yorkshire Smokefree web site platform for each locality including but not restricted to Information bulletins, Clinic’s, Success Stories, Special features•\tProvide social media management expertise to further develop brand awareness and client relationships across different platforms •\tExpert knowledge of latest developments and innovations in the digital marking sector•\tCreate and post daily content across varied social media platforms including dedicated resource for timely responses 7 days per week. •\tPromote Yorkshire Smokefree using both paid advertising and non-paid advertising methods to enhance brand awareness and contribute to increasing service user engagement levels. •\tTo provide monthly activity reports which should include; engagement levels, paid/non-paid advertising reports, success and improvement measures and future planning broken down in sub categories to be agreed with Yorkshire Smokefree.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79342000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Marketing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digital Marketing",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-10-16T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-10-16T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Yorkshire Smokefree are seeking a provider to develop and manage digital marketing and social media content.  This will include:•\tIncrease client signups across all Yorkshire Smokefree services, ensuring value for money for each sign up per service •\tCreate multiple campaign strategies to encourage clients across priority groups to self-refer into the service. •\tComprehensive engaging digital strategies which are specifically designed to reach clients with all demographic areas that Yorkshire Smokefree cover•\tProviding long term planning documentation for future campaigns and engagement strategies. •\tIncrease engagement levels across all social media platforms capturing all walks of the community with the aim for every post to lead towards conversion.•\tTo create and develop in real time web pages linked to the Yorkshire Smokefree web site platform for each locality including but not restricted to Information bulletins, Clinic’s, Success Stories, Special features•\tProvide",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-10-16T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79342000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Marketing services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/southwestyorkshire/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-76782",
      "name": "South West Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "Wakefield",
        "postalCode": "WF1 3SP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Fieldhead, Ouchthorpe Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.southwestyorkshire.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "South West Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/southwestyorkshire/aspx/Home",
        "email": "james.vickers@swyt.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}