Lot 1
Provision of digital key lock boxes and the installation, and maintenance of the portfolio along with assistance with management of the lock boxes.
Award criteria
Quality — 60
Price — 40
price — 100
Buyer: Westminster City Council →
Provision of digital key lock boxes and the installation, and maintenance of the portfolio along with assistance with management of the lock boxes.
UKI32
Provision of digital key lock boxes and the installation, and maintenance of the portfolio along with assistance with management of the lock boxes.
Award criteria
Quality — 60
Price — 40
price — 100
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Electronic security lock (44521120); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 4,249 | 6 median · 38.9 average (1,667 of 4,249 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (1,812 of 4,249 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI32 | 4 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 4 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-046c77 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032898-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 11 2024 16:20:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2024 | award, contract | 032898-2024 |
| 30 May 2024 | tender | 016921-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032898-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-11T17:20:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046c77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7314",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032898-2024-Con_30076-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126876",
"name": "Keynetics Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-046c77",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of digital key lock boxes and the installation, and maintenance of the portfolio along with assistance with management of the lock boxes.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Key Lock Box Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of digital key lock boxes and the installation, and maintenance of the portfolio along with assistance with management of the lock boxes.",
"classification": {
"id": "44521120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic security lock"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7314",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, 64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westminster.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Westminster City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"email": "tenders@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126876",
"name": "Keynetics Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"locality": "Malvern",
"postalCode": "WR14 3SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Malvern Hills Science Park, Geraldine Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Keynetics Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5080",
"name": "The High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal Court of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032898-2024-Con_30076-1",
"value": {
"amount": 327396,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032898-2024-Con_30076-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032898-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-11T17:20:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046c77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7314",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032898-2024-Con_30076-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126876",
"name": "Keynetics Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-046c77",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of digital key lock boxes and the installation, and maintenance of the portfolio along with assistance with management of the lock boxes.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Key Lock Box Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of digital key lock boxes and the installation, and maintenance of the portfolio along with assistance with management of the lock boxes.",
"classification": {
"id": "44521120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic security lock"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7314",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, 64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westminster.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Westminster City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"email": "tenders@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126876",
"name": "Keynetics Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"locality": "Malvern",
"postalCode": "WR14 3SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Malvern Hills Science Park, Geraldine Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Keynetics Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5080",
"name": "The High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal Court of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032898-2024-Con_30076-1",
"value": {
"amount": 327396,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032898-2024-Con_30076-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016921-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-05-30T15:44:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046c77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5427",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-046c77",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "A review will be done in advance of the service and market engaged."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provision of digital key lock boxes and the installation, and maintenance of the portfolio along with assistance with management of the lock boxes",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Key Lock Box Service Provision",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-07-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-07-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Provision of digital key lock boxes and the installation, and maintenance of the portfolio along with assistance with management of the lock boxes.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-06-25"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "In accordance with Regulation 86 (Notices of decisions to award a contract), Regulation 87 (Standstill Period) and Regulations 91 (Enforcement of duties through the Court) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended).",
"classification": {
"id": "44521120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic security lock"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5427",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.westminster.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Westminster City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"email": "tenders@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5080",
"name": "The High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal Court of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This opportunity and all associated procurement documents will be accessible via our e-sourcing portal, kindly visit; www.capitalesourcing.com and search for the following reference: itt_WCC_18345. If you have any questions, please submit these through the e-tendering portal (“the Portal”)\nOur e-sourcing portal site is free to register on.\nTo view details of the Opportunity via the Portal please click the following link and enter your Username and Password:\nhttps://www.capitalesourcing.com/web/login.shtml\nOr browse as follows:\n- Connect to https://www.capitalesourcing.com\n- Enter your Username and Password\n- Go to Published Opportunities\n- Click on the Project Title to view details",
"initiationType": "tender"
}