Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Digital incentivisation scheme for residents in Hillingdon to increase physical activity and awareness of local health support services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a2bc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048452-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 08:50:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | award, contract | 048452-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048452-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T09:50:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a2bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Better Points Hillingdon",
"value": {
"amount": 75774,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90929
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Option available for future expansion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048452-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048452-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T09:50:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07356214",
"name": "BETTERPOINTS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a2bc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Digital Incentivisation Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Digital incentivisation scheme for residents in Hillingdon to increase physical activity and awareness of local health support services",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hillingdon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hillingdon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07356214",
"name": "BETTERPOINTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Virginia Water",
"postalCode": "GU25 4EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 The Mount, Trumpsgreen Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.betterpoints.ltd",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07356214",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@betterpoints.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQZ-6914-PPWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048452-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T09:50:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a2bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Better Points Hillingdon",
"value": {
"amount": 75774,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90929
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Option available for future expansion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048452-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048452-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T09:50:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07356214",
"name": "BETTERPOINTS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a2bc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Digital Incentivisation Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Digital incentivisation scheme for residents in Hillingdon to increase physical activity and awareness of local health support services",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hillingdon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hillingdon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07356214",
"name": "BETTERPOINTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Virginia Water",
"postalCode": "GU25 4EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 The Mount, Trumpsgreen Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.betterpoints.ltd",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07356214",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@betterpoints.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQZ-6914-PPWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}