Lot 1
Initial Period: Effective from the Commencement Date up until and including 31 March 2027. Extension Period: The Initial Period together with any Extension Period(s) shall not exceed a combined total of 48 months.
Award criteria
price
Agreements to facilitate regular routine purchasing of Digital Forensic Cell Site Analysis for Geolocation Services.
UKI
Initial Period: Effective from the Commencement Date up until and including 31 March 2027. Extension Period: The Initial Period together with any Extension Period(s) shall not exceed a combined total of 48 months.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Data analysis services (72316000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,161 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,053 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 6 | 39 median · 39 average (2 of 6 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (3 of 6 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 741 | 1 median · 13.6 average (286 of 741 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (356 of 741 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0436fa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024803-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 07 2024 09:41:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 5 |
| Contracts in latest release | 5 |
| Parties in latest release | 7 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2024 | award, contract | 024803-2024 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | tender | 011940-2024 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | planning | 003609-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024803-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 0.01,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0.01,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0.01,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 0.01,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0.01,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 3000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 3000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 3000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-07T10:41:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0436fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-62917",
"name": "Metropolitan Police Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024803-2024-11400486971-1",
"title": "Digital Forensic Cell Site Analysis for Geolocation Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05314495",
"name": "CCL-FORENSICS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "024803-2024-11400486977-2",
"title": "Digital Forensic Cell Site Analysis for Geolocation Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC358938",
"name": "FOOTPRINT INVESTIGATIONS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "024803-2024-11400486979-3",
"title": "Digital Forensic Cell Site Analysis for Geolocation Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08606475",
"name": "FORENSIC ANALYTICS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "024803-2024-11400486982-4",
"title": "Digital Forensic Cell Site Analysis for Geolocation Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06970273",
"name": "FORENSIC PARTNERS LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "024803-2024-11400489238-5",
"title": "Digital Forensic Cell Site Analysis for Geolocation Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10562171",
"name": "TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Event 1611 (Project ID: 3136)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contracting authority may modify the Agreement(s) in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Initial Period: Effective from the Commencement Date up until and including 31 March 2027.\nExtension Period: The Initial Period together with any Extension Period(s) shall not exceed a combined total of 48 months.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Forensic Cell Site Analysis for Geolocation Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Agreements to facilitate regular routine purchasing of Digital Forensic Cell Site Analysis for Geolocation Services.",
"classification": {
"id": "72316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data analysis services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62917",
"name": "Metropolitan Police Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A2JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Scotland Yard,Victoria Embankment"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.met.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Metropolitan Police Service",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SCD4Mailbox-.DCCFSPQueries@met.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05314495",
"name": "CCL-FORENSICS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stratford-Upon-Avon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05314495",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "CCL-FORENSICS LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC358938",
"name": "FOOTPRINT INVESTIGATIONS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC358938",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "FOOTPRINT INVESTIGATIONS LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08606475",
"name": "FORENSIC ANALYTICS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Letchworth Garden City",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08606475",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "FORENSIC ANALYTICS LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06970273",
"name": "FORENSIC PARTNERS LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wallingford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06970273",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "FORENSIC PARTNERS LTD."
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10562171",
"name": "TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hereford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10562171",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103637",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024803-2024-11400486971-1",
"title": "Digital Forensic Cell Site Analysis for Geolocation Services",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024803-2024-11400486971-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "024803-2024-11400486977-2",
"title": "Digital Forensic Cell Site Analysis for Geolocation Services",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024803-2024-11400486977-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "024803-2024-11400486979-3",
"title": "Digital Forensic Cell Site Analysis for Geolocation Services",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024803-2024-11400486979-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "024803-2024-11400486982-4",
"title": "Digital Forensic Cell Site Analysis for Geolocation Services",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024803-2024-11400486982-4",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "024803-2024-11400489238-5",
"title": "Digital Forensic Cell Site Analysis for Geolocation Services",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024803-2024-11400489238-5",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024803-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 0.01,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0.01,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0.01,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 0.01,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0.01,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 3000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 3000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 3000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-07T10:41:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0436fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-62917",
"name": "Metropolitan Police Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024803-2024-11400486971-1",
"title": "Digital Forensic Cell Site Analysis for Geolocation Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05314495",
"name": "CCL-FORENSICS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "024803-2024-11400486977-2",
"title": "Digital Forensic Cell Site Analysis for Geolocation Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC358938",
"name": "FOOTPRINT INVESTIGATIONS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "024803-2024-11400486979-3",
"title": "Digital Forensic Cell Site Analysis for Geolocation Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08606475",
"name": "FORENSIC ANALYTICS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "024803-2024-11400486982-4",
"title": "Digital Forensic Cell Site Analysis for Geolocation Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06970273",
"name": "FORENSIC PARTNERS LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "024803-2024-11400489238-5",
"title": "Digital Forensic Cell Site Analysis for Geolocation Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10562171",
"name": "TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Event 1611 (Project ID: 3136)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contracting authority may modify the Agreement(s) in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Initial Period: Effective from the Commencement Date up until and including 31 March 2027.\nExtension Period: The Initial Period together with any Extension Period(s) shall not exceed a combined total of 48 months.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Forensic Cell Site Analysis for Geolocation Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Agreements to facilitate regular routine purchasing of Digital Forensic Cell Site Analysis for Geolocation Services.",
"classification": {
"id": "72316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data analysis services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62917",
"name": "Metropolitan Police Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A2JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Scotland Yard,Victoria Embankment"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.met.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Metropolitan Police Service",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SCD4Mailbox-.DCCFSPQueries@met.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05314495",
"name": "CCL-FORENSICS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stratford-Upon-Avon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05314495",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "CCL-FORENSICS LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC358938",
"name": "FOOTPRINT INVESTIGATIONS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC358938",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "FOOTPRINT INVESTIGATIONS LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08606475",
"name": "FORENSIC ANALYTICS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Letchworth Garden City",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08606475",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "FORENSIC ANALYTICS LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06970273",
"name": "FORENSIC PARTNERS LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wallingford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06970273",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "FORENSIC PARTNERS LTD."
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10562171",
"name": "TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hereford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10562171",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103637",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024803-2024-11400486971-1",
"title": "Digital Forensic Cell Site Analysis for Geolocation Services",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024803-2024-11400486971-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "024803-2024-11400486977-2",
"title": "Digital Forensic Cell Site Analysis for Geolocation Services",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024803-2024-11400486977-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "024803-2024-11400486979-3",
"title": "Digital Forensic Cell Site Analysis for Geolocation Services",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024803-2024-11400486979-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "024803-2024-11400486982-4",
"title": "Digital Forensic Cell Site Analysis for Geolocation Services",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024803-2024-11400486982-4",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "024803-2024-11400489238-5",
"title": "Digital Forensic Cell Site Analysis for Geolocation Services",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024803-2024-11400489238-5",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011940-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-04-12T11:30:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0436fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-62917",
"name": "Metropolitan Police Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Event 1611 (Project ID: 3136)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contracting authority may modify the term of the agreement(s) in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial Period: Effective from the Commencement Date up until and including 31 March 2027.\nExtension Period: The Initial Period together with any Extension Period(s) shall not exceed a combined total of 48 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "For full details visit: https://supplier.coupahost.com/quotes/public_events?customer=metpolice\nand\n'Request Participation' in the following event to gain access to the ITT documentation: Event 1611 - Digital Forensic Cell Site Analysis for Geolocation Services.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Forensic Cell Site Analysis for Geolocation Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-05-24T12:01:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-05-24T12:01:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Multi-supplier Agreement(s) to facilitate regular routine purchasing of Digital Forensic Cell Site Analysis for Geolocation Services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Contract performance conditions as stated in the procurement documents.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data analysis services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplier.coupahost.com/quotes/public_events?customer=metpolice",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62917",
"name": "Metropolitan Police Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A2JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Scotland Yard,Victoria Embankment"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.met.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Metropolitan Police Service",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://supplier.coupahost.com/quotes/public_events?customer=metpolice",
"name": "Hayley Peacock",
"email": "Hayley.Peacock2@met.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7825420492"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103637",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003609-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-02-02T17:54:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0436fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-62917",
"name": "Metropolitan Police Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Project ID: 3136",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "See section II.1.4. (Short description) above."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for Digital Forensic Cell Site Analysis for Geolocation Services",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Multi-supplier Framework Agreement to facilitate regular routine purchasing of Digital Forensic Cell Site Analysis for Geolocation Services.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data analysis services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62917",
"name": "Metropolitan Police Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A2JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Scotland Yard,Victoria Embankment"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.met.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Metropolitan Police Service",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hayley Peacock",
"email": "Hayley.Peacock2@met.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7825420492"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}