Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Westminster City Council →
Digital Dash is a competition and training programme for young people (aged 16-30). Digital dash looks to improve the future employment prospects of its participants by teaching them new skills (digital and soft skills) and by connecting them with employers for mentoring and future opportunities.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0502fc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063667-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 09 2025 11:04:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063667-2025 |
| 13 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 048374-2025 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045144-2025 |
| 15 Apr 2025 | tender | 015143-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063667-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T12:04:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0502fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08763964",
"name": "National College for Digital Skills"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITT_30341",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Digital Dash (UK4)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Digital Dash is a competition and training programme for young people (aged 16-30). Digital dash looks to improve the future employment prospects of its participants by teaching them new skills (digital and soft skills) and by connecting them with employers for mentoring and future opportunities.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08763964",
"name": "National College for Digital Skills",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1V 4LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Sutherland Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08763964",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom@ada.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Digital Dash",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 357616
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 year extension options based on internal budget approval"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063667-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063667-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T12:04:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract below £5 million. KPI's are set within the contract."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063667-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T12:04:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0502fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08763964",
"name": "National College for Digital Skills"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITT_30341",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Digital Dash (UK4)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Digital Dash is a competition and training programme for young people (aged 16-30). Digital dash looks to improve the future employment prospects of its participants by teaching them new skills (digital and soft skills) and by connecting them with employers for mentoring and future opportunities.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08763964",
"name": "National College for Digital Skills",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1V 4LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Sutherland Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08763964",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom@ada.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Digital Dash",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 357616
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 year extension options based on internal budget approval"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063667-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063667-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T12:04:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract below £5 million. KPI's are set within the contract."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048374-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-13T12:18:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0502fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08763964",
"name": "Ada, the National College for Digital Skills"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITT_30341",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Digital Dash (UK4)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Digital Dash is a competition and training programme for young people (aged 16-30). Digital dash looks to improve the future employment prospects of its participants by teaching them new skills (digital and soft skills) and by connecting them with employers for mentoring and future opportunities.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08763964",
"name": "Ada, the National College for Digital Skills",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1V 4LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Sutherland Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08763964",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom@ada.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 99338,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119206
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will include the option to extend for a further 2 x 1 years. Any extension is subject to budget approval."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048374-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048374-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-13T12:18:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Recruit 20 participants to each Dash"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Share engagement plans with WCC by the timelines outlined within the spec"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Deliver engagement plans by the timelines outlined within the spec"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "At least 70% of participants to be between 16-24 (the others can be 25 to 30)."
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "100% of unsuccessful applicants to receive signposting to support."
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Appoint 8 mentors with appropriate skills (see spec) from 4 different employers for each Dash."
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "100% of mentors to attend every session"
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "80% of participants to attend every session"
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "100% of employers to provide 2 hours of support per week outside of the planned sessions."
},
{
"id": "10",
"title": "Share dash plans by the timelines outlined within the spec."
},
{
"id": "11",
"title": "Deliver dash within timelines outlined within the spec."
},
{
"id": "12",
"title": "Deliver 100% of dash sessions within timelines"
},
{
"id": "13",
"title": "100% completion rate of experience forms to be completed at week 1, week 6, week 12."
},
{
"id": "14",
"title": "60% of participants to attend their 6-month post dash meeting"
},
{
"id": "15",
"title": "45% of dash participants to have improved educational or employment outcomes after 6 months"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045144-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-01T11:31:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0502fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Dash",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 357616
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will include the option to extend for a further 2 x 1 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045144-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045144-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T11:31:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08763964",
"name": "Ada, the National College for Digital Skills"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "N/A",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08763964",
"name": "Ada, the National College for Digital Skills"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITT_30341",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Digital Dash (UK4)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Digital Dash is a competition and training programme for young people (aged 16-30). Digital dash looks to improve the future employment prospects of its participants by teaching them new skills (digital and soft skills) and by connecting them with employers for mentoring and future opportunities.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08763964",
"name": "Ada, the National College for Digital Skills",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1V 4LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Sutherland Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08763964",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom@ada.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015143-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-15T10:01:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0502fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ITT_30341",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended for an additional 1 plus 1 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Dash (UK4)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "015143-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015143-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-15T10:01:47+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"noLotsDivisionRationale": "Key is to have one provider to provide the service."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Digital Dash is a competition and training programme for young people (aged 16-30). Digital dash looks to improve the future employment prospects of its participants by teaching them new skills (digital and soft skills) and by connecting them with employers for mentoring and future opportunities.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eprocurement.contract.management@westminster.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "An Expression of Interest was published via Contracts Finder (ref: tender_469842/1427550) prior to the commencement of PA23. As a result, interested organisations expressed their interest."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}