Lot 1
Digital Consent Platform
Award criteria
price
Digital Consent Platform
UKC21
Digital Consent Platform
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Software package and information systems | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,837 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,487 of 6,837 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (2,927 of 6,837 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 8 | 1 median · 1.6 average (7 of 8 with a bid count) | 1 average (8 of 8 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC21 | 10 | 1 median · 1.7 average (7 of 10 with a bid count) | 1 average (8 of 10 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ff28 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013787-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 08 2025 16:00:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 013787-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013787-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 300000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 300000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-08T17:00:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ff28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-140276",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013787-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143336",
"name": "Concentric Health Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NH1788",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Digital Consent Platform",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "NE27 0QJ"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Consent",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Digital Consent Platform",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Best VFM Option",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140276",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"locality": "North Shields",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House, Unit 7 & 8 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Greenwood",
"email": "paul.greenwood@nhct.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7747797572"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143336",
"name": "Concentric Health Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "cardiff"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.concentric.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10733991",
"legalName": "Concentric Health Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7885984485"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139599",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "North Shields,",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House, Unit 7 & 8 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013787-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013787-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "None",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013787-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 300000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 300000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-08T17:00:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ff28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-140276",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013787-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143336",
"name": "Concentric Health Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NH1788",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Digital Consent Platform",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "NE27 0QJ"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Consent",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Digital Consent Platform",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Best VFM Option",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140276",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"locality": "North Shields",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House, Unit 7 & 8 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Greenwood",
"email": "paul.greenwood@nhct.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7747797572"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143336",
"name": "Concentric Health Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "cardiff"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.concentric.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10733991",
"legalName": "Concentric Health Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7885984485"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139599",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "North Shields,",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House, Unit 7 & 8 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013787-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013787-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "None",
"initiationType": "tender"
}