← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Digital Brochures

Buyer: The University Of Kent →

BuyerThe University Of Kent
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published2 Jan 2026

What is being bought

To create trackable online publications for use across student recruitment and more widely external engagement. This will allow us to create up to date content and publications through Edukudu's rack. £112,420 exc. VAT

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statusactive
SupplierEDUKUDU LTD
Value£134,904
Contract periodFrom 2 Jan 2026 to 31 Dec 2028

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05feca
Latest release ID000061-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jan 02 2026 14:30:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Jan 2026award, contract000061-2026
2 Jan 2026award, contract000057-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "000061-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-02T14:30:13Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05feca",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
    "name": "The University Of Kent"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79800000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Printing and related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 134904
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "000061-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000061-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-02T14:30:13Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08938247",
          "name": "EDUKUDU LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-01-02T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "26-001",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digital Brochures",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To create trackable online publications for use across student recruitment and more widely external engagement.\nThis will allow us to create up to date content and publications through Edukudu's rack.\n£112,420 exc. VAT",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
      "name": "The University Of Kent",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Canterbury",
        "postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Registry,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10007150",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08938247",
      "name": "EDUKUDU LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hove",
        "postalCode": "BN3 4QW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lower Ground Floor Studio"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.edukudu.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08938247",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "accounts@edukudu.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJDM-8967-LQNJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
2 Jan 2026 · 000061-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "000061-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-02T14:30:13Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05feca",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
    "name": "The University Of Kent"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79800000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Printing and related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 134904
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "000061-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000061-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-02T14:30:13Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08938247",
          "name": "EDUKUDU LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-01-02T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "26-001",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digital Brochures",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To create trackable online publications for use across student recruitment and more widely external engagement.\nThis will allow us to create up to date content and publications through Edukudu's rack.\n£112,420 exc. VAT",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
      "name": "The University Of Kent",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Canterbury",
        "postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Registry,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10007150",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08938247",
      "name": "EDUKUDU LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hove",
        "postalCode": "BN3 4QW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lower Ground Floor Studio"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.edukudu.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08938247",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "accounts@edukudu.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJDM-8967-LQNJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
2 Jan 2026 · 000057-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "000057-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-02T14:12:10Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05feca",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
    "name": "The University Of Kent"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79800000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Printing and related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 134904
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "000057-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000057-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-02T14:12:10Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08938247",
          "name": "EDUKUDU LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-01-02T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "26-001",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digital Brochures",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To create trackable online publications for use across student recruitment and more widely external engagement. \nThis will allow us to create up to date content and publications through Edukudu's rack.\n£112,420 exc. VAT",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
      "name": "The University Of Kent",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Canterbury",
        "postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Registry,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10007150",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08938247",
      "name": "EDUKUDU LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hove",
        "postalCode": "BN3 4QW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lower Ground Floor Studio"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.edukudu.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08938247",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "accounts@edukudu.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJDM-8967-LQNJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}