← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

DIGITAL ASSET MANAGEMENT

Buyer: Cardiff and Vale University Health Board →

BuyerCardiff and Vale University Health Board
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published8 Jun 2026

What is being bought

This procurement relates to the provision of Digital Asset Management (DAM) system licensing, maintenance, and support for Cardiff and Vale University Health Board. The system is business-critical and supports the secure storage and access of clinical images.The contract includes ongoing licensing, system support, maintenance, and updates to ensure continued service availability and compliance.The requirement relates to an existing, embedded system. Due to the proprietary nature of the platform and the need for ongoing licensing and support from the system provider, the contract can only be delivered by the incumbent supplier, FotoWare, or their authorised representatives. Award to a single supplier is therefore justified to ensure continuity of service and to avoid significant operational, technical, and financial risk associated with system change or migration.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

DIGITAL ASSET MANAGEMENT

Statusactive
Value£55,746

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06a3ad
Latest release ID053601-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jun 08 2026 08:22:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 Jun 2026award, contract053601-2026
26 May 2026award, contract048849-2026
26 May 2026award, contract048803-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "053601-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-08T09:22:43+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a3ad",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPPR-7969-BTJG",
    "name": "Cardiff and Vale University Health Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL22",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72267000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PDLW-3759-VNGD",
          "name": "DIGITAL ASSET MANAGEMENT"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CAV-DCO (26-27) 3",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "DIGITAL ASSET MANAGEMENT",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This procurement relates to the provision of Digital Asset Management (DAM) system licensing, maintenance, and support for Cardiff and Vale University Health Board. The system is business-critical and supports the secure storage and access of clinical images.The contract includes ongoing licensing, system support, maintenance, and updates to ensure continued service availability and compliance.The requirement relates to an existing, embedded system. Due to the proprietary nature of the platform and the need for ongoing licensing and support from the system provider, the contract can only be delivered by the incumbent supplier, FotoWare, or their authorised representatives. Award to a single supplier is therefore justified to ensure continuity of service and to avoid significant operational, technical, and financial risk associated with system change or migration.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPPR-7969-BTJG",
      "name": "Cardiff and Vale University Health Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Woodland House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPPR-7969-BTJG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Nicola.williams33@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court Heol Billingsley"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "The NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (NWSSP) plays a vital role in supporting NHS Wales by delivering a wide range of professional, technical, and administrative services. It is hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust, which means Velindre provides the governance and infrastructure to support NWSSP’s operations, but NWSSP itself serves all NHS organisations across Wales.",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Corporate.Services2@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDLW-3759-VNGD",
      "name": "DIGITAL ASSET MANAGEMENT",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "NO",
        "country": "NO",
        "locality": "Oslo",
        "postalCode": "N-0157",
        "countryName": "Norway",
        "streetAddress": "Tollbugata 35"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDLW-3759-VNGD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contact@fotoware.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "DIGITAL ASSET MANAGEMENT",
      "value": {
        "amount": 55746.48,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 66895.78
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053601-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053601-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-08T09:22:43+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
8 Jun 2026 · 053601-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "053601-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-08T09:22:43+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a3ad",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPPR-7969-BTJG",
    "name": "Cardiff and Vale University Health Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL22",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72267000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PDLW-3759-VNGD",
          "name": "DIGITAL ASSET MANAGEMENT"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CAV-DCO (26-27) 3",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "DIGITAL ASSET MANAGEMENT",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This procurement relates to the provision of Digital Asset Management (DAM) system licensing, maintenance, and support for Cardiff and Vale University Health Board. The system is business-critical and supports the secure storage and access of clinical images.The contract includes ongoing licensing, system support, maintenance, and updates to ensure continued service availability and compliance.The requirement relates to an existing, embedded system. Due to the proprietary nature of the platform and the need for ongoing licensing and support from the system provider, the contract can only be delivered by the incumbent supplier, FotoWare, or their authorised representatives. Award to a single supplier is therefore justified to ensure continuity of service and to avoid significant operational, technical, and financial risk associated with system change or migration.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPPR-7969-BTJG",
      "name": "Cardiff and Vale University Health Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Woodland House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPPR-7969-BTJG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Nicola.williams33@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court Heol Billingsley"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "The NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (NWSSP) plays a vital role in supporting NHS Wales by delivering a wide range of professional, technical, and administrative services. It is hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust, which means Velindre provides the governance and infrastructure to support NWSSP’s operations, but NWSSP itself serves all NHS organisations across Wales.",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Corporate.Services2@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDLW-3759-VNGD",
      "name": "DIGITAL ASSET MANAGEMENT",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "NO",
        "country": "NO",
        "locality": "Oslo",
        "postalCode": "N-0157",
        "countryName": "Norway",
        "streetAddress": "Tollbugata 35"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDLW-3759-VNGD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contact@fotoware.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "DIGITAL ASSET MANAGEMENT",
      "value": {
        "amount": 55746.48,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 66895.78
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053601-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053601-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-08T09:22:43+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
26 May 2026 · 048849-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "048849-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-26T14:38:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a3ad",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPPR-7969-BTJG",
    "name": "Cardiff and Vale University Health Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL22",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72267000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "DIGITAL ASSET MANAGEMENT ",
      "value": {
        "amount": 55746.48,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 66895.78
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "048849-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048849-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-26T14:38:48+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PDLW-3759-VNGD",
          "name": "Fotoware"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CAV-DCO (26-27)  3",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "DIGITAL ASSET MANAGEMENT",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This procurement relates to the provision of Digital Asset Management (DAM) system licensing, maintenance, and support for Cardiff and Vale University Health Board. The system is business-critical and supports the secure storage and access of clinical images.The contract includes ongoing licensing, system support, maintenance, and updates to ensure continued service availability and compliance.The requirement relates to an existing, embedded system. Due to the proprietary nature of the platform and the need for ongoing licensing and support from the system provider, the contract can only be delivered by the incumbent supplier, FotoWare, or their authorised representatives. Award to a single supplier is therefore justified to ensure continuity of service and to avoid significant operational, technical, and financial risk associated with system change or migration.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPPR-7969-BTJG",
      "name": "Cardiff and Vale University Health Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Woodland House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPPR-7969-BTJG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Nicola.williams33@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court Heol Billingsley"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "The NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (NWSSP) plays a vital role in supporting NHS Wales by delivering a wide range of professional, technical, and administrative services. It is hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust, which means Velindre provides the governance and infrastructure to support NWSSP’s operations, but NWSSP itself serves all NHS organisations across Wales.",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Corporate.Services2@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDLW-3759-VNGD",
      "name": "Fotoware",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "NO",
        "country": "NO",
        "locality": "Oslo",
        "postalCode": "N-0157",
        "countryName": "Norway",
        "streetAddress": "Tollbugata 35"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDLW-3759-VNGD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contact@fotoware.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
26 May 2026 · 048803-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "048803-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-26T13:56:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a3ad",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPPR-7969-BTJG",
    "name": "Cardiff and Vale University Health Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL22",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72267000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Digital Asset Management",
      "value": {
        "amount": 55746.48,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 66895.78
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "048803-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048803-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-26T13:56:12+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PDLW-3759-VNGD",
          "name": "Fotoware"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CAV-DCO (26-27)  3",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "DIGITAL ASSET MANAGEMENT",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This procurement relates to the provision of Digital Asset Management (DAM) system licensing, maintenance, and support for Cardiff and Vale University Health Board. The system is business-critical and supports the secure storage and access of clinical images.\nThe contract includes ongoing licensing, system support, maintenance, and updates to ensure continued service availability and compliance.\nThe requirement relates to an existing, embedded system. Due to the proprietary nature of the platform and the need for ongoing licensing and support from the system provider, the contract can only be delivered by the incumbent supplier, FotoWare, or their authorised representatives.\nAward to a single supplier is therefore justified to ensure continuity of service and to avoid significant operational, technical, and financial risk associated with system change or migration.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPPR-7969-BTJG",
      "name": "Cardiff and Vale University Health Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Woodland House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPPR-7969-BTJG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Nicola Williams",
        "email": "Nicola.williams33@wales.nhs.com",
        "telephone": "+442921500649"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "CF15 7QZ",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court Heol Billingsley"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "The NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (NWSSP) plays a vital role in supporting NHS Wales by delivering a wide range of professional, technical, and administrative services. It is hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust, which means Velindre provides the governance and infrastructure to support NWSSP’s operations, but NWSSP itself serves all NHS organisations across Wales.",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Corporate.Services2@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDLW-3759-VNGD",
      "name": "Fotoware",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "NO",
        "country": "NO",
        "locality": "Oslo",
        "postalCode": "N-0157",
        "countryName": "Norway",
        "streetAddress": "Tollbugata 35"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDLW-3759-VNGD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contact@fotoware.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}