Lot 1
Delivering Digital Apprenticeships training/qualifications for Company employees
Digital Apprenticeship qualifications as set out by ESFA
UKI44
Delivering Digital Apprenticeships training/qualifications for Company employees
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Adult and other education services (80400000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 6,656 | 2 median · 47.9 average (3,113 of 6,656 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,415 of 6,656 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI44 | 10 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-032be3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010301-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 11 2023 07:46:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Apr 2023 | award, contract | 010301-2023 |
| 23 Dec 2022 | award, contract | 036473-2022 |
| 8 Apr 2022 | planning, tender | 009544-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010301-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-04-11T08:46:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032be3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-3870728",
"name": "UK POWER NETWORKS (OPERATIONS) LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010301-2023-MAA-20230004-1",
"title": "Agreement for Provision of Digital Apprenticehips",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "010301-2023-MAA-20230005-2",
"title": "Agreement for Provision of Digital Apprenticeships",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PE1-0048-2022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Initial term of 5 years with option to extend up to 3 further years, a potential 8 years in total."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Delivering Digital Apprenticeships training/qualifications for Company employees"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Apprenticeships",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Digital Apprenticeship qualifications as set out by ESFA",
"classification": {
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-3870728",
"name": "UK POWER NETWORKS (OPERATIONS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SE16NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newington House,237 Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ukpowernetworks.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "ELECTRICITY",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Electricity"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3870728",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "UK POWER NETWORKS (OPERATIONS) LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gilly Eren",
"email": "gulhayat.eren@ukpowernetworks.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79934",
"name": "Uk Power Networks (Operations) Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Uk Power Networks (Operations) Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010301-2023-MAA-20230004-1",
"title": "Agreement for Provision of Digital Apprenticehips",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010301-2023-MAA-20230004-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-02-22T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "010301-2023-MAA-20230005-2",
"title": "Agreement for Provision of Digital Apprenticeships",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010301-2023-MAA-20230005-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-02-22T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010301-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-04-11T08:46:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032be3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-3870728",
"name": "UK POWER NETWORKS (OPERATIONS) LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010301-2023-MAA-20230004-1",
"title": "Agreement for Provision of Digital Apprenticehips",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "010301-2023-MAA-20230005-2",
"title": "Agreement for Provision of Digital Apprenticeships",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PE1-0048-2022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Initial term of 5 years with option to extend up to 3 further years, a potential 8 years in total."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Delivering Digital Apprenticeships training/qualifications for Company employees"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Apprenticeships",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Digital Apprenticeship qualifications as set out by ESFA",
"classification": {
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-3870728",
"name": "UK POWER NETWORKS (OPERATIONS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SE16NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newington House,237 Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ukpowernetworks.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "ELECTRICITY",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Electricity"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3870728",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "UK POWER NETWORKS (OPERATIONS) LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gilly Eren",
"email": "gulhayat.eren@ukpowernetworks.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79934",
"name": "Uk Power Networks (Operations) Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Uk Power Networks (Operations) Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010301-2023-MAA-20230004-1",
"title": "Agreement for Provision of Digital Apprenticehips",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010301-2023-MAA-20230004-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-02-22T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "010301-2023-MAA-20230005-2",
"title": "Agreement for Provision of Digital Apprenticeships",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010301-2023-MAA-20230005-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-02-22T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036473-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-12-23T09:01:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032be3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02891435",
"name": "UK POWER NETWORKS (OPERATIONS) LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036473-2022-MAA-20220237-1",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PE1-0038-2022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Initial term of 5 years with option to extend up to 3 further years, 8 years in aggregate"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Providing Managed Plant Service, Maintenance and Repair Services"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed Plant SMR Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Fully Managed Plant SMR Services of Plant Fleet",
"classification": {
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02891435",
"name": "UK POWER NETWORKS (OPERATIONS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SE16NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newington House,237 Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukpowernetworks.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "ELECTRICITY",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Electricity"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02891435",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "UK POWER NETWORKS (OPERATIONS) LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gilly Eren",
"email": "gulhayat.eren@ukpowernetworks.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71737",
"name": "UK Power Networks (Transport) Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Power Networks (Transport) Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036473-2022-MAA-20220237-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036473-2022-MAA-20220237-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-12-14T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009544-2022",
"tag": [
"planning",
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-04-08T16:50:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032be3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5334",
"name": "UK POWER NETWORKS (OPERATIONS) LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PE1-0038-2022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"description": "Please see full description of the requirement at :\nhttps://www.ukpowernetworks.co.uk/PE1-0038-2022"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed Plant SMR Services",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Manged Plant SMR (Service, Maintenance and Repair) Services at high level:\n•\tFully managed service,\n•\tProvide 24/7 365 days a year dedicated account management and dedicated service desk/contact number,\n•\tAll maintenance and support services in accordance with manufacturers' standard times, statutory legislations and other regulatory requirements, including work scheduling tasks,\n•\tProviding suitable locations, facilities and skilled personnel to provide the services,\n•\tProvide services UK Wide,\n•\tManagement of sub-contractors assigned to deliver the services,\n•\tCarry out audits/inspections\n•\tUpdate UKPN's Transman system to ensure all records with information are up to date",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-05-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5334",
"name": "UK POWER NETWORKS (OPERATIONS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SE16NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newington House,237 Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukpowernetworks.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "ELECTRICITY",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Electricity"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK POWER NETWORKS (OPERATIONS) LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.ukpowernetworks.co.uk/PE1-0038-2022",
"name": "Gilly Eren",
"email": "Indirects.Procurement@ukpowernetworks.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49461",
"name": "NA",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NA"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NA"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}