Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Housing 21 →
Housing 21 were seeking an innovative, experienced provider that can deliver a range of Digital Alarms for residents in their homes with a primary requirement to elevate the ‘emergency call experience’ beyond basic functionality. The solution is expected to harness technology to provide enhanced engagement features, bringing substantial benefits to both our staff and residents. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1014203835
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054fd5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013359-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 13 2026 12:06:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013359-2026 |
| 11 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 047805-2025 |
| 19 Jun 2025 | tender | 033649-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013359-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T12:06:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054fd5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTG-9145-PMNM",
"name": "Housing 21"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
{
"id": "72267100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of information technology software"
},
{
"id": "79512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Call centre"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01444995",
"name": "APPELLO SMART LIVING SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054fd5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Digital Alarm Installation and Resident Communications",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Housing 21 were seeking an innovative, experienced provider that can deliver a range of Digital Alarms for residents in their homes with a primary requirement to elevate the ‘emergency call experience’ beyond basic functionality. The solution is expected to harness technology to provide enhanced engagement features, bringing substantial benefits to both our staff and residents.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1014203835",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTG-9145-PMNM",
"name": "Housing 21",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B16 8TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tricorn House, 51-53 Hagley Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTG-9145-PMNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Manjeet Singh Sandhu",
"email": "Procurement.Teamu@housing21.org.uk",
"telephone": "03007901193"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01444995",
"name": "APPELLO SMART LIVING SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "New Milton",
"postalCode": "BH25 5NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oregon House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01444995",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gareth Bracher",
"email": "tenderopportunities@appello.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract term is three years with the option of a two year extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12023",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12023",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "013359-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013359-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T12:06:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013359-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T12:06:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054fd5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTG-9145-PMNM",
"name": "Housing 21"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
{
"id": "72267100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of information technology software"
},
{
"id": "79512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Call centre"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01444995",
"name": "APPELLO SMART LIVING SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054fd5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Digital Alarm Installation and Resident Communications",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Housing 21 were seeking an innovative, experienced provider that can deliver a range of Digital Alarms for residents in their homes with a primary requirement to elevate the ‘emergency call experience’ beyond basic functionality. The solution is expected to harness technology to provide enhanced engagement features, bringing substantial benefits to both our staff and residents.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1014203835",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTG-9145-PMNM",
"name": "Housing 21",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B16 8TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tricorn House, 51-53 Hagley Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTG-9145-PMNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Manjeet Singh Sandhu",
"email": "Procurement.Teamu@housing21.org.uk",
"telephone": "03007901193"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01444995",
"name": "APPELLO SMART LIVING SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "New Milton",
"postalCode": "BH25 5NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oregon House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01444995",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gareth Bracher",
"email": "tenderopportunities@appello.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract term is three years with the option of a two year extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12023",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12023",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "013359-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013359-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T12:06:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047805-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01444995",
"name": "APPELLO SMART LIVING SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-11T20:32:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054fd5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTG-9145-PMNM",
"name": "Housing 21"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
{
"id": "72267100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of information technology software"
},
{
"id": "79512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Call centre"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Alarm Installation and Resident Communications Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 11000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13200000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract term is three years with the option of a two year extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "047805-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047805-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-11T20:32:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01444995",
"name": "APPELLO SMART LIVING SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054fd5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Digital Alarm Installation and Resident Communications",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Housing 21 were seeking an innovative, experienced provider that can deliver a range of Digital Alarms for residents in their homes with a primary requirement to elevate the ‘emergency call experience’ beyond basic functionality. The solution is expected to harness technology to provide enhanced engagement features, bringing substantial benefits to both our staff and residents.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=971696020",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTG-9145-PMNM",
"name": "Housing 21",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "UK-UK-Birmingham: Building completion work.: Groun",
"postalCode": "B16 8TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tricorn House, 51-53 Hagley Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTG-9145-PMNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Manjeet Singh Sandhu",
"email": "Procurement.Teamu@housing21.org.uk",
"telephone": "03007901193"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01444995",
"name": "APPELLO SMART LIVING SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "New Milton",
"postalCode": "BH25 5NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oregon House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01444995",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gareth Bracher",
"email": "tenderopportunities@appello.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033649-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-19T12:05:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054fd5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTG-9145-PMNM",
"name": "Housing 21"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054fd5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract term is five years with the option of a two year extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pricing submission",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "50% weighting"
},
{
"name": "Quality (see all questions in tender instructions document)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "50% weighting"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-09-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
{
"id": "72267100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of information technology software"
},
{
"id": "79512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Call centre"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Alarm Installation and Resident Communications",
"value": {
"amount": 11000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13200000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "033649-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033649-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-19T12:05:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Housing 21 are seeking an innovative, experienced provider that can deliver a range of Digital Alarms for residents in their homes with a primary requirement to elevate the ‘emergency call experience’ beyond basic functionality. The solution is expected to harness technology to provide enhanced engagement features, bringing substantial benefits to both our staff and residents.\nDigital emergency alarms in the home are crucial for safety and independence, especially for vulnerable individuals like the elderly or those with disabilities. They provide a quick and reliable way to alert emergency services or designated contacts in case of a fall, medical emergency, or other incidents. Digital home alarms generally offer several advantages over analogue alarms, including increased reliability, faster alert transmission, and futureproofing against the digital switchover. They also provide more flexible installation options and often come with remote monitoring capability.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-UK-UK-Birmingham:-Building-completion-work.:-Groun:-Electrical-installation-work./3PZQN6F5V6\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3PZQN6F5V6",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-15T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders can be submitted on https://www.delta-esourcing.com/ using access code 3PZQN6F5V6.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTG-9145-PMNM",
"name": "Housing 21",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "UK-UK-Birmingham: Building completion work.: Groun",
"postalCode": "B16 8TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tricorn House, 51-53 Hagley Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTG-9145-PMNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Manjeet Singh Sandhu",
"email": "Manjeet.sandhu@housing21.org.uk",
"telephone": "03007901193"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}