← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Digbeth - Building Safety Act Client Advisor

Buyer: LATIMER DEVELOPMENTS LTD →

BuyerLATIMER DEVELOPMENTS LTD
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 May 2026

What is being bought

Digbeth - Provision of a Building Safety Act Client Advisor

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Digbeth - BSA - Client Advisor

Statusactive
Value£41,666

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0695f7
Latest release ID043127-2026
Latest release timestampMon May 11 2026 14:44:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 May 2026award, contract043127-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "043127-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-11T15:44:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695f7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGVM-9951-LYVW",
    "name": "LATIMER DEVELOPMENTS LTD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71317210",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09000023",
          "name": "Safer Sphere CHS Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C3665",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digbeth - Building Safety Act Client Advisor",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Digbeth - Provision of a Building Safety Act Client Advisor",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGVM-9951-LYVW",
      "name": "LATIMER DEVELOPMENTS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.clarionhg.com/about-us/what-we-do/latimer",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGVM-9951-LYVW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Terry Ireland",
        "email": "procurement@clarionhg.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09000023",
      "name": "Safer Sphere CHS Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leaside",
        "postalCode": "WA95GG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1st Floor, 105 Mere Grange"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09000023",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@safersphere.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Digbeth - BSA - Client Advisor",
      "value": {
        "amount": 41666,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 50000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "043127-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043127-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-11T15:44:25+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 May 2026 · 043127-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "043127-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-11T15:44:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695f7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGVM-9951-LYVW",
    "name": "LATIMER DEVELOPMENTS LTD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71317210",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09000023",
          "name": "Safer Sphere CHS Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C3665",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digbeth - Building Safety Act Client Advisor",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Digbeth - Provision of a Building Safety Act Client Advisor",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGVM-9951-LYVW",
      "name": "LATIMER DEVELOPMENTS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.clarionhg.com/about-us/what-we-do/latimer",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGVM-9951-LYVW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Terry Ireland",
        "email": "procurement@clarionhg.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09000023",
      "name": "Safer Sphere CHS Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leaside",
        "postalCode": "WA95GG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1st Floor, 105 Mere Grange"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09000023",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@safersphere.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Digbeth - BSA - Client Advisor",
      "value": {
        "amount": 41666,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 50000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "043127-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043127-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-11T15:44:25+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}