← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Digbeth, Birmingham - Interior Design Services CMT

Buyer: LATIMER DEVELOPMENTS LTD →

BuyerLATIMER DEVELOPMENTS LTD
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Provision of Interior Design Services CMT for Latimer's development at Digbeth, Birmingham

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Digbeth, Birmingham - Interior Design Services CMT

Statusactive
Value£84,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06baba
Latest release ID058796-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jun 23 2026 09:07:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Jun 2026award, contract058796-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "058796-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-23T10:07:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06baba",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGVM-9951-LYVW",
    "name": "LATIMER DEVELOPMENTS LTD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79932000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Interior design services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-13014199",
          "name": "Assael Architecture UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C3933",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digbeth, Birmingham - Interior Design Services CMT",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Interior Design Services CMT for Latimer's development at Digbeth, Birmingham",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGVM-9951-LYVW",
      "name": "LATIMER DEVELOPMENTS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.clarionhg.com/about-us/what-we-do/latimer",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGVM-9951-LYVW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Terry Ireland",
        "email": "procurement@clarionhg.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-13014199",
      "name": "Assael Architecture UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW15 2TL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "123 Upper Richmond Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "13014199",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@assael.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Digbeth, Birmingham - Interior Design Services CMT",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 84000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-09-20T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "058796-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058796-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-23T10:07:10+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Jun 2026 · 058796-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "058796-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-23T10:07:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06baba",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGVM-9951-LYVW",
    "name": "LATIMER DEVELOPMENTS LTD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79932000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Interior design services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-13014199",
          "name": "Assael Architecture UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C3933",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digbeth, Birmingham - Interior Design Services CMT",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Interior Design Services CMT for Latimer's development at Digbeth, Birmingham",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGVM-9951-LYVW",
      "name": "LATIMER DEVELOPMENTS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.clarionhg.com/about-us/what-we-do/latimer",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGVM-9951-LYVW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Terry Ireland",
        "email": "procurement@clarionhg.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-13014199",
      "name": "Assael Architecture UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW15 2TL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "123 Upper Richmond Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "13014199",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@assael.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Digbeth, Birmingham - Interior Design Services CMT",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 84000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-09-20T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "058796-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058796-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-23T10:07:10+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}