Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Historic England →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Historic England Archive holds over 15 million items relating to England’s archaeological, architectural and social heritage, dating from the 1850s to the present day. These records help to tell the story of the shared memories and lived histories of places in England. The Archive is working to increase inclusion and diversity in our collections and catalogues, and we are looking to work with people with lived experience of underrepresented groups and communities to help us to do this. We are looking for someone to help us surface hidden histories and highlight gaps in our holdings. We believe that the best people to help us to do this are the people who align with the some of the priority audiences in our inclusion strategy, and so to be eligible you will need to have lived experience of the community, group or theme you want to explore. For more detailed information please see the Request for Quote
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05efe8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011149-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 06 2026 16:37:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080682-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011149-2026 |
| 8 Dec 2025 | tenderUpdate | 080682-2025 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | tender | 080235-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011149-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T16:37:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efe8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
},
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173843",
"name": "Vaishna Surjid"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P/REF 00000497",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Different Voices, Different Stories - UID 153",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Historic England Archive holds over 15 million items relating to England’s archaeological, architectural and social heritage, dating from the 1850s to the present day. These records help to tell the story of the shared memories and lived histories of places in England. The Archive is working to increase inclusion and diversity in our collections and catalogues, and we are looking to work with people with lived experience of underrepresented groups and communities to help us to do this. \nWe are looking for someone to help us surface hidden histories and highlight gaps in our holdings. We believe that the best people to help us to do this are the people who align with the some of the priority audiences in our inclusion strategy, and so to be eligible you will need to have lived experience of the community, group or theme you want to explore. \nFor more detailed information please see the Request for Quote",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.historicengland.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Hill",
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173843",
"name": "Vaishna Surjid",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Hartley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vaishnasurjid1@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Different Voices, Different Stories - UID 153",
"value": {
"amount": 7348.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8817.99
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011149-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011149-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T16:37:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011149-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T16:37:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efe8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
},
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173843",
"name": "Vaishna Surjid"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P/REF 00000497",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Different Voices, Different Stories - UID 153",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Historic England Archive holds over 15 million items relating to England’s archaeological, architectural and social heritage, dating from the 1850s to the present day. These records help to tell the story of the shared memories and lived histories of places in England. The Archive is working to increase inclusion and diversity in our collections and catalogues, and we are looking to work with people with lived experience of underrepresented groups and communities to help us to do this. \nWe are looking for someone to help us surface hidden histories and highlight gaps in our holdings. We believe that the best people to help us to do this are the people who align with the some of the priority audiences in our inclusion strategy, and so to be eligible you will need to have lived experience of the community, group or theme you want to explore. \nFor more detailed information please see the Request for Quote",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.historicengland.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Hill",
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173843",
"name": "Vaishna Surjid",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Hartley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vaishnasurjid1@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Different Voices, Different Stories - UID 153",
"value": {
"amount": 7348.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8817.99
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011149-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011149-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T16:37:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080682-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T14:58:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efe8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P/REF 00000497",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 8000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 9600
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price weighting 30% Quality weighting 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
},
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
},
{
"id": "71620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Analysis services"
},
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data analysis services"
},
{
"id": "79311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey analysis services"
},
{
"id": "92312211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Writing agency services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Different Voices, Different Stories - UID 153",
"value": {
"amount": 8000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080682-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080682-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T14:58:35Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Historic England Archive holds over 15 million items relating to England’s archaeological, architectural and social heritage, dating from the 1850s to the present day. These records help to tell the story of the shared memories and lived histories of places in England. The Archive is working to increase inclusion and diversity in our collections and catalogues, and we are looking to work with people with lived experience of underrepresented groups and communities to help us to do this. \nWe are looking for someone to help us surface hidden histories and highlight gaps in our holdings. We believe that the best people to help us to do this are the people who align with the some of the priority audiences in our inclusion strategy, and so to be eligible you will need to have lived experience of the community, group or theme you want to explore. \nFor more detailed information please see the Request for Quote",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-07T09:30:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-17T09:30:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/historicengland/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.historicengland.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Hill",
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080235-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T14:37:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efe8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P/REF 00000497",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 8000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 9600
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price weighting 30% Quality weighting 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
},
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
},
{
"id": "71620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Analysis services"
},
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data analysis services"
},
{
"id": "79311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey analysis services"
},
{
"id": "92312211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Writing agency services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Different Voices, Different Stories - UID 153",
"value": {
"amount": 8000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080235-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080235-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T14:37:26Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Historic England Archive holds over 15 million items relating to England’s archaeological, architectural and social heritage, dating from the 1850s to the present day. These records help to tell the story of the shared memories and lived histories of places in England. The Archive is working to increase inclusion and diversity in our collections and catalogues, and we are looking to work with people with lived experience of underrepresented groups and communities to help us to do this. \nWe are looking for someone to help us surface hidden histories and highlight gaps in our holdings. We believe that the best people to help us to do this are the people who align with the some of the priority audiences in our inclusion strategy, and so to be eligible you will need to have lived experience of the community, group or theme you want to explore. Some suggestions are given below, but this brief is open to interpretation, and you will need to outline your ideas in your proposal.\nFor more detailed information please see the Request for Quote",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-07T09:30:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-17T09:30:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/historicengland/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.historicengland.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Hill",
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}