Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Royal Parks →
The works comprise of the enabling works and the formation of the new concrete foundation and slab to the rear elevation of the Diana Memorial Welfare Block. Existing services to be broken out and rerouted to accommodate the next phased works. With temporary hoarding with an accessible door to be constructed to the north and south side of the Diana Memorial Welfare Block. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1012848999
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064b35 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011408-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 09 2026 14:05:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011408-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011408-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T14:05:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b35",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173898",
"name": "FK Restoration Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b35",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Diana Memorial Playground Welfare Block Enabling Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works comprise of the enabling works and the formation of the new concrete foundation and slab to the rear elevation of the Diana Memorial Welfare Block. Existing services to be broken out and rerouted to accommodate the next phased works. With temporary hoarding with an accessible door to be constructed to the north and south side of the Diana Memorial Welfare Block.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1012848999",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 2UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Police House, Hyde Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalparks.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173898",
"name": "FK Restoration Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stagsden West End",
"postalCode": "MK43 8TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Firs Farm Business Park, Hay Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Info@fkltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 135085.04
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011408-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011408-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T14:05:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011408-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T14:05:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b35",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173898",
"name": "FK Restoration Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b35",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Diana Memorial Playground Welfare Block Enabling Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works comprise of the enabling works and the formation of the new concrete foundation and slab to the rear elevation of the Diana Memorial Welfare Block. Existing services to be broken out and rerouted to accommodate the next phased works. With temporary hoarding with an accessible door to be constructed to the north and south side of the Diana Memorial Welfare Block.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1012848999",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 2UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Police House, Hyde Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalparks.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173898",
"name": "FK Restoration Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stagsden West End",
"postalCode": "MK43 8TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Firs Farm Business Park, Hay Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Info@fkltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 135085.04
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011408-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011408-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T14:05:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}