Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
GSTT – Capital Water Treatment Ltd – Five-Year Dialysis Water Treatment System Planned Maintenance and Service Agreement
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c911 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065407-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 13 2026 07:32:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065407-2026 |
| 13 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065404-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065407-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T08:32:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c911",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90733400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface water treatment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dialysis Water Treatment System Service Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 173365.13,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 208038.16
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065407-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065407-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T08:32:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGR-7648-XNTQ",
"name": "Capital Water Treatment Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "N/A",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGR-7648-XNTQ",
"name": "Capital Water Treatment Ltd"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "7563/27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Dialysis Water Treatment System Service Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "GSTT – Capital Water Treatment Ltd – Five-Year Dialysis Water Treatment System Planned Maintenance and Service Agreement",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Busayo Omoyajowo",
"email": "b.omoyajowo@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGR-7648-XNTQ",
"name": "Capital Water Treatment Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redhill",
"postalCode": "RH1 2NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Capital House, Unit 22 Holmethorpe Avenue"
},
"control": {
"description": "N/A"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.capitalwater.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGR-7648-XNTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@capitalwater.co.uk",
"telephone": "02086499503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065407-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T08:32:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c911",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90733400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface water treatment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dialysis Water Treatment System Service Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 173365.13,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 208038.16
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065407-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065407-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T08:32:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGR-7648-XNTQ",
"name": "Capital Water Treatment Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "N/A",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGR-7648-XNTQ",
"name": "Capital Water Treatment Ltd"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "7563/27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Dialysis Water Treatment System Service Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "GSTT – Capital Water Treatment Ltd – Five-Year Dialysis Water Treatment System Planned Maintenance and Service Agreement",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Busayo Omoyajowo",
"email": "b.omoyajowo@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGR-7648-XNTQ",
"name": "Capital Water Treatment Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redhill",
"postalCode": "RH1 2NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Capital House, Unit 22 Holmethorpe Avenue"
},
"control": {
"description": "N/A"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.capitalwater.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGR-7648-XNTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@capitalwater.co.uk",
"telephone": "02086499503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065404-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T08:22:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c911",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90733400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface water treatment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dialysis Water Treatment System Service Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 173365.13,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 208038.16
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065404-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065404-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T08:22:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGR-7648-XNTQ",
"name": "Capital Water Treatment Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "7563/27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Dialysis Water Treatment System Service Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "GSTT – Capital Water Treatment Ltd – Five-Year Dialysis Water Treatment System Planned Maintenance and Service Agreement",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Supplier is the original installer of the water pre-treatment and Vantive systems and possesses the specialist technical capability and detailed understanding of the Trust’s renal dialysis water treatment requirements.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Busayo Omoyajowo",
"email": "b.omoyajowo@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGR-7648-XNTQ",
"name": "Capital Water Treatment Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redhill",
"postalCode": "RH1 2NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Capital House, Unit 22 Holmethorpe Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.capitalwater.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGR-7648-XNTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@capitalwater.co.uk",
"telephone": "02086499503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}