Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
DH23051 - Supply of Domestic White Goods and Furniture Packs
Domestic appliances
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Derby Homes Ltd: "DH23051 - Supply of Domestic White Goods and Furniture Packs". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Derby Homes Ltd | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Derby Homes Ltd
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Derby Homes Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 6 active published awards; 5 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityDerby Homes Ltd | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published17 Feb 2025, 10:05 GMT | Last source update17 Feb 2025, 10:05 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationDomestic appliances | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04b489 | ||
What is being bought
The Service comprises of supplying, delivering, and installing any domestic white goods and furniture and removing any items which are being replaced, to tenanted or void properties owned, managed, or maintained by Derby Homes and any associated services. It may also be used to supply, deliver, and install related goods at any other property or site managed and/or maintained by Derby Homes. Open for potential use by Derby Homes. Derby Homes is seeking to appoint a single contractor.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
17 Feb 2025, 10:05 GMT - Status changed to complete
17 Feb 2025, 10:05 GMT - Official notice release published
17 Feb 2025, 10:05 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
17 Feb 2025, 10:05 GMT - Buyer information updated
17 Feb 2025, 10:05 GMT - Published value updated to £1,670,000
7 Nov 2024, 10:05 GMT - Status changed to active
7 Nov 2024, 10:05 GMT - Official notice release published
7 Nov 2024, 10:05 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 12 Dec 2024, 13:00 GMT
7 Nov 2024, 10:05 GMT - Buyer information updated
7 Nov 2024, 10:05 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedDerby Homes wishes to appoint a single contractor who will supply, deliver, and install any domestic white goods and furniture to tenanted or void properties owned, managed, or maintained by Derby Homes and any associated services. It may also be used to supply, deliver, and install related goods at any other property or site managed and/or maintained by Derby Homes. The contract is open for potential use by Derby Homes, full details can be found in the tender documents.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
17 Feb 2025, 10:05 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Feb 2025, 00:00 GMT · £1,670,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Furniture Resource Centre Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Supply of Domestic White Goods and Furniture Packs £1,670,000 · signed 1 Feb 2025, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 6 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Derby Homes Ltd
Contracting authority GB-FTS-27965Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published