Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "020532-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-07-05T10:05:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047aea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-81739",
"name": "Derby Homes Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DH23005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1245000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Derby Homes wishes to appoint a single supplier with competent, experienced, and suitable resources for architectural services with associated survey services at new build and existing homes/site. Open for potential use by Derby Homes and Derby City Council, full details can be found in the tender documents. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/VVKJPB457V",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Derby"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DH23005 - Architectural Design and Development Survey Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1245000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-08-09T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-08-09T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Contractor provides the Client (Derby Homes Limited, Derby City Council) with competent, experienced, and suitable resources for architectural services with associated survey services at new build and existing homes/sites. Open for potential use by Derby Homes and Derby City Council. Derby Homes is seeking to appoint a single contractor.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-08-09T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "The contracting authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period following electronic notification (minimum of 15 calendar days for any other means of communication) to tenderers of the award decision. This period allows unsuccessful tenderers to seek further debriefing from the contracting authority before the contract is entered into. If an appeal regarding the award of a contract has not been successfully resolved the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (Si 2015 No 102) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be brought promptly . Where a contract has not been entered into the Court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the authority to amend any document and may award damages. If the contract has been entered into the Court may only award damages. The purpose of the standstill period referred to above is to allow parties to apply to the Courts to set aside the award decision before the contract is entered into.",
"classification": {
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81739",
"name": "Derby Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "839 London Road, Alvaston"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derbyhomes.org",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.derbyhomes.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04380984",
"legalName": "Derby Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Derby:-Architectural%2C-engineering-and-surveying-services./VVKJPB457V",
"name": "Rosie Swaap",
"email": "DH-Procurement@derbyhomes.org",
"telephone": "+44 133264288"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2919",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House, Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Derby City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27967",
"name": "Derby Homes",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "839 London Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Derby Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DH-Procurement@derbyhomes.org",
"telephone": "+44 1332888587"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Derby:-Architectural%2C-engineering-and-surveying-services./VVKJPB457V\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/VVKJPB457V\n GO Reference: GO-202475-PRO-26814829",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Jul 2024 · 020532-2024 · tender
{
"id": "020532-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-07-05T10:05:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047aea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-81739",
"name": "Derby Homes Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DH23005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1245000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Derby Homes wishes to appoint a single supplier with competent, experienced, and suitable resources for architectural services with associated survey services at new build and existing homes/site. Open for potential use by Derby Homes and Derby City Council, full details can be found in the tender documents. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/VVKJPB457V",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Derby"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DH23005 - Architectural Design and Development Survey Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1245000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-08-09T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-08-09T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Contractor provides the Client (Derby Homes Limited, Derby City Council) with competent, experienced, and suitable resources for architectural services with associated survey services at new build and existing homes/sites. Open for potential use by Derby Homes and Derby City Council. Derby Homes is seeking to appoint a single contractor.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-08-09T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "The contracting authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period following electronic notification (minimum of 15 calendar days for any other means of communication) to tenderers of the award decision. This period allows unsuccessful tenderers to seek further debriefing from the contracting authority before the contract is entered into. If an appeal regarding the award of a contract has not been successfully resolved the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (Si 2015 No 102) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be brought promptly . Where a contract has not been entered into the Court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the authority to amend any document and may award damages. If the contract has been entered into the Court may only award damages. The purpose of the standstill period referred to above is to allow parties to apply to the Courts to set aside the award decision before the contract is entered into.",
"classification": {
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81739",
"name": "Derby Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "839 London Road, Alvaston"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derbyhomes.org",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.derbyhomes.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04380984",
"legalName": "Derby Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Derby:-Architectural%2C-engineering-and-surveying-services./VVKJPB457V",
"name": "Rosie Swaap",
"email": "DH-Procurement@derbyhomes.org",
"telephone": "+44 133264288"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2919",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House, Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Derby City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27967",
"name": "Derby Homes",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "839 London Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Derby Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DH-Procurement@derbyhomes.org",
"telephone": "+44 1332888587"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Derby:-Architectural%2C-engineering-and-surveying-services./VVKJPB457V\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/VVKJPB457V\n GO Reference: GO-202475-PRO-26814829",
"initiationType": "tender"
}