TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

DH20006 - Lifting Equipment

Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Derby Homes Ltd: "DH20006 - Lifting Equipment". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityDerby Homes LtdScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Derby Homes Ltd
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Derby Homes Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
4.2Bids / Report
25% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 12 active published awards; 12 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityDerby Homes Ltd
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published23 Aug 2021, 12:15 BST
Last source update23 Aug 2021, 12:15 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationStairlifts
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-028f88
What is being bought
The service comprises of a number of elements including, but not limited to: • Installation of stairlifts (straight and curved) • Installation of through floor lifts • Installation of step lifts • Installation of hoists and hoisting equipment • The removal of lifting equipment • The storage of lifting equipment • The refurbishment and re-installation of lifting equipment
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    23 Aug 2021, 12:15 BST
  2. Status changed to complete
    23 Aug 2021, 12:15 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    23 Aug 2021, 12:15 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    23 Aug 2021, 12:15 BST
  5. Published value updated to £2,000,000
    2 Feb 2021, 18:32 GMT
  6. Status changed to active
    2 Feb 2021, 18:32 GMT
  7. Official notice release published
    2 Feb 2021, 18:32 GMT
  8. Submission deadline changed to 9 Mar 2021, 13:00 GMT
    2 Feb 2021, 18:32 GMT
  9. Buyer information updated
    2 Feb 2021, 18:32 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    All information regarding this procurement can be found within the tender documents.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    23 Aug 2021, 12:15 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 3 Jun 2021, 00:00 BST · £3,166,440
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Premier Mobility (UK) Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£3,166,440 · signed 3 Jun 2021, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 11 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 11 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 11 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1)
smeBids: 7 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Derby Homes Ltd

Contracting authority GB-FTS-4139
View buyer profile
  • Derby City Council
    buyer

    Council House, Corporation Street, Derby, UKF11, DE1 2FS
  • Derby Homes Ltd
    buyer

    04380984
    839 London Road, Derby, UKF11, DE24 8UZ
    +44 1332888777
  • Derby Homes Ltd
    reviewBody

    839 London Road, Derby, DE24 8UZ
    +44 1332888777
  • Premier Mobility (UK) Limited
    supplier

    04744412
    268 Coventry Road, Hinckley, UKF22, LE10 0NG
    +44 1455634786
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published