Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Hartlepool Borough Council →
Ground Floor Extension completed via a Disabled Facilities Grant.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ee4c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082065-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 28 2026 09:25:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 082065-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082065-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T10:25:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ee4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16505888",
"name": "P PROUDLOCK BUILDERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN07042026142156",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "DFG 6670 Contract for Ground Floor Extension",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ground Floor Extension completed via a Disabled Facilities Grant.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"postalCode": "TS24 8AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hartlepool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16505888",
"name": "P PROUDLOCK BUILDERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"postalCode": "TS24 7DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange Building"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16505888",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paulproudlockbuilders@googlemail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLGT-2239-NRYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 46000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082065-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082065-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T10:25:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082065-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T10:25:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ee4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16505888",
"name": "P PROUDLOCK BUILDERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN07042026142156",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "DFG 6670 Contract for Ground Floor Extension",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ground Floor Extension completed via a Disabled Facilities Grant.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"postalCode": "TS24 8AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hartlepool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16505888",
"name": "P PROUDLOCK BUILDERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"postalCode": "TS24 7DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange Building"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16505888",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paulproudlockbuilders@googlemail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLGT-2239-NRYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 46000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082065-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082065-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T10:25:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}