Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dfdb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083550-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 16 2025 16:48:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073292-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec 2025 | tenderCancellation | 083550-2025 |
| 12 Nov 2025 | tender | 073292-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083550-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T16:48:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dfdb",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "No suitable responses received. ",
"finalStatusDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6096514",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DFC - HED - 8x2 Replacement Crane Lorry",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083550-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083550-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T16:48:34Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXMQ-4585-LJVM",
"name": "Department for Communities",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Moira",
"postalCode": "BT67 0NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7a Station Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.communities-ni.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXMQ-4585-LJVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083550-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T16:48:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dfdb",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "No suitable responses received. ",
"finalStatusDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6096514",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DFC - HED - 8x2 Replacement Crane Lorry",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083550-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083550-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T16:48:34Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXMQ-4585-LJVM",
"name": "Department for Communities",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Moira",
"postalCode": "BT67 0NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7a Station Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.communities-ni.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXMQ-4585-LJVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073292-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T16:11:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dfdb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXMQ-4585-LJVM",
"name": "Department for Communities"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6096514",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 330000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 396000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Qualitative Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "As per tender\ndocumentation"
},
{
"name": "Quantitative",
"type": "cost",
"description": "As per tender\ndocumentation"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "10 % Qualitative 90 % Quantitative"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-23T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cranes, mobile lifting frames and works trucks fitted with a crane"
},
{
"id": "42414100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cranes"
},
{
"id": "42414400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-mounted cranes"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DFC - HED - 8x2 Replacement Crane Lorry",
"value": {
"amount": 330000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 396000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "073292-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073292-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T16:11:06Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "DFC-HED-8x2 Replacement Crane Lorry. The Department for Communities (DfC), Historic Environment Division (HED) has a requirement for a Crane Lorry to transport staff, vehicles and materials to work sites across N. Ireland to carry out work required throughout HEDs business needs. These include but are not limited to transporting ISO 10ft and 20ft welfare containers.",
"riskDetails": "The Contracting Authority expressly reserves the rights:\n(I).\tnot to award any contract as a result of the procurement process commenced by publication of this notice;\n(II).\tto make whatever changes it may see fit to the content and structure of the tendering Competition;\n(III).\tto award (a) contract(s) in respect of any part(s) covered by this notice; and\n(IV).\tto award contract(s) in stages.\nand in no circumstances will the Authority be liable for any costs incurred by suppliers.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-09T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "For further details on invoicing procedures please see : https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/ar ticles/account-ni-good-invoicing-practice\nThe estimated value figure indicated in the Scope Section represents an overall estimated contract value based on the requirement. Neither CPD nor the contracting Authority can provide any guarantee as to the level of business under this contract. The Contracting Authority does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any tender. Suppliers remain responsible for all costs and expenses incurred by them or by any third party acting under instructions from the Supplier in connection with taking part in this procurement process regardless of whether such costs arise as a consequence, directly or indirectly of any amendments made to the procurement documents by the Contracting Authority at any time. No legally binding contract shall arise (and a Supplier shall have no legitimate expectation that a contract will be entered into) until such time as entry into the Contract has been confirmed by the Contracting Authority."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-02T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) opportunity on eTendersNI, website details immediately below.\nPaper submissions will not be accepted or considered and will be rejected by the Contracting Authority / Buyer.\nThe tender documents are available with unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: URL https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXMQ-4585-LJVM",
"name": "Department for Communities",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Moira",
"postalCode": "BT67 0NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7a Station Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.communities-ni.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXMQ-4585-LJVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery – Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}