← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Devon Wide Traffic Data Journey Time & Travel Patterns

Buyer: Devon County Council →

BuyerDevon County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Dec 2025

What is being bought

A SATURN traffic model for existing 2025 traffic patterns and scenario testing for different schemes and development. DCC is looking to analyse and monitor traffic patterns across Devon, to analyse how a scheme would affect journeys in a specified area. gaining insights into new and innovative ways to collect traffic data.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£29,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05cc4d
Latest release ID084092-2025
Latest release timestampThu Dec 18 2025 08:04:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Dec 2025award, contract084092-2025
28 Nov 2025award, contract078271-2025
20 Oct 2025tenderUpdate066728-2025
14 Oct 2025tender065195-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "084092-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-18T08:04:21Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc4d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
    "name": "Devon County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK43",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34970000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Traffic-monitoring equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "63712710",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Traffic monitoring services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-14594864",
          "name": "COMPASS IOT LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CP2721-25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Devon Wide Traffic Data Journey Time & Travel Patterns",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "A SATURN traffic model for existing 2025 traffic patterns and scenario testing for different schemes and development. DCC is looking to analyse and monitor traffic patterns across Devon, to analyse how a scheme would affect journeys in a specified area. gaining insights into new and innovative ways to collect traffic data.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
      "name": "Devon County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter,",
        "postalCode": "EX2 4QD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Topsham Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJRC-4623-RJBH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sharon.black@devon.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-14594864",
      "name": "COMPASS IOT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "124-128 City Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.compassiot.com.au",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "14594864",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "marinos@compassiot.com.au"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWGX-6284-PNPM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 29000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 34800
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-10T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-12-10T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "12 months extension on the discretion of the authority"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "084092-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084092-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-18T08:04:21Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
18 Dec 2025 · 084092-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "084092-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-18T08:04:21Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc4d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
    "name": "Devon County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK43",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34970000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Traffic-monitoring equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "63712710",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Traffic monitoring services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-14594864",
          "name": "COMPASS IOT LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CP2721-25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Devon Wide Traffic Data Journey Time & Travel Patterns",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "A SATURN traffic model for existing 2025 traffic patterns and scenario testing for different schemes and development. DCC is looking to analyse and monitor traffic patterns across Devon, to analyse how a scheme would affect journeys in a specified area. gaining insights into new and innovative ways to collect traffic data.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
      "name": "Devon County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter,",
        "postalCode": "EX2 4QD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Topsham Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJRC-4623-RJBH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sharon.black@devon.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-14594864",
      "name": "COMPASS IOT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "124-128 City Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.compassiot.com.au",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "14594864",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "marinos@compassiot.com.au"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWGX-6284-PNPM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 29000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 34800
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-10T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-12-10T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "12 months extension on the discretion of the authority"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "084092-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084092-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-18T08:04:21Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
28 Nov 2025 · 078271-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "078271-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-28T17:37:06Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc4d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
    "name": "Devon County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34970000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Traffic-monitoring equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "63712710",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Traffic monitoring services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 29000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 34800
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Subject to mutual agreement of both parties, the Agreement may be extended by a period of 12 months."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "078271-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078271-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-28T17:37:06Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-14594864",
          "name": "COMPASS IOT LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-11T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-10T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-12-10T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CP2721-25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "CP2721-25 Devon Wide Traffic Data Journey Time & Travel Patterns",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "A SATURN traffic model for existing 2025 traffic patterns and scenario testing for different schemes and development. DCC is looking to analyse and monitor traffic patterns across Devon, to analyse how a scheme would affect journeys in a specified area. gaining insights into new and innovative ways to collect traffic data.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
      "name": "Devon County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter,",
        "postalCode": "EX2 4QD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Topsham Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://devoneducationservices.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJRC-4623-RJBH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "educate.educationbids-mailbox@devon.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-14594864",
      "name": "COMPASS IOT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "124-128 City Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.compassiot.com.au",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "14594864",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "marinos@compassiot.com.au"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWGX-6284-PNPM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
20 Oct 2025 · 066728-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "066728-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-20T13:52:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc4d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
    "name": "Devon County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc4d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 50000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Option to extend for 12 months"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 35,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 65,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-11-20T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2027-11-20T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK4",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "63712710",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Traffic monitoring services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CP2721-25 Devon Wide Traffic Data Journey Time & Travel Patterns",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 50000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "http://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
        "documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
      },
      {
        "id": "066728-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066728-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-10-20T13:52:19+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "066728-2025",
        "description": "The deadline for clarifications and deadline for submission has been extended by  1 week."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Devon County Council is looking to procure a service that offers Traffic Data Journey Time & Travel Patterns using GPS Data\nThe initial contract will be for 12 months with the option to extend for a further 12 months.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-07T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-20T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "The tender documents associated with this procurement are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at the Authority's e-tendering portal (Procontract)\nhttps://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
      "name": "Devon County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter,",
        "postalCode": "EX2 4QD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Topsham Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJRC-4623-RJBH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement-mailbox@devon.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
14 Oct 2025 · 065195-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "065195-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-14T13:51:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc4d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
    "name": "Devon County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc4d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 50000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Option to extend for 12 months"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 35,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 65,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-11-20T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2027-11-20T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK4",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "63712710",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Traffic monitoring services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CP2721-25 Devon Wide Traffic Data Journey Time & Travel Patterns",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 50000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "http://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
        "documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
      },
      {
        "id": "065195-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065195-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-10-14T13:51:57+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Devon County Council is looking to procure a service that offers Traffic Data Journey Time & Travel Patterns using GPS Data\nThe initial contract will be for 12 months with the option to extend for a further 12 months.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-31T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-20T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "The tender documents associated with this procurement are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at the Authority's e-tendering portal (Procontract)\nhttps://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
      "name": "Devon County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter,",
        "postalCode": "EX2 4QD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Topsham Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJRC-4623-RJBH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement-mailbox@devon.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}