Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Devon County Council →
Devon County Council (DCC) intends to enter into a contract with a provider to deliver ongoing management and verification of contractor accreditations across a range of DCC construction, building and property maintenance contracts and arrangements. These include, but are not limited to: - Devon Maintenance Panel Agreement - Devon Service Term Contracts - Devon & Somerset Standing List of Approved Contractors - Devon Tree Framework - Public Rights Of Way (PROW) Framework Under the terms of each of the above arrangements, all appointed contractors are required to obtain and maintain accreditation with the appointed Comprehensive Accreditation Service Provider to ensure that they meet key standards in Health and Safety, Insurance, trade accreditation and financial soundness as well as other requirements more specifically identified within the Invitation to Tender (ITT) document. Accreditation Fees will be paid by the contractors on the above arrangements to the appointed Comprehensive Accreditation Services Provider. The indicative number and sizes of organisations holding positions on the above arrangements can also be found within the ITT. These contracts/arrangements listed above are used by a wide range of Public Bodies in Devon and Somerset (including County, Unitary & District Council as well as HE Colleges, FE Colleges, National Parks, Academies, Schools and Emergency Services). The appointed provider will be responsible for checking and monitoring contractor compliance in the following areas: - SSIP (Safety Schemes in Procurement) - A range of financial checks - Trade accreditations - Insurance coverage - Ad hoc specific contract-related requirements (e.g., Arboricultural Association membership) Specific details regarding the specific arrangements to be covered by this procurement and the specific accreditation checks that are required for each arrangement can be found within the ITT. The provider must have the means to integrate with a Database Solution in order to automatically update contractor accreditation statuses across. The current DCC Comprehensive Accreditation Service Provider Contract comes to an end on 31st January 2026. The contract value is an indicative estimate based on the indicative number of suppliers set out within the ITT.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a368 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001828-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 09 2026 12:29:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001828-2026 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080247-2025 |
| 26 Sept 2025 | tender | 060230-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001828-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-09T12:29:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a368",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"name": "Devon County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
},
{
"id": "75100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration services"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05665301",
"name": "QUIDOS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CP2558-24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Devon County Council Comprehensive Accreditation Service Provider (CASP)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Devon County Council (DCC) intends to enter into a contract with a provider to deliver ongoing management and verification of contractor accreditations across a range of DCC construction, building and property maintenance contracts and arrangements. These include, but are not limited to:\n- Devon Maintenance Panel Agreement\n- Devon Service Term Contracts\n- Devon & Somerset Standing List of Approved Contractors\n- Devon Tree Framework\n- Public Rights Of Way (PROW) Framework\nUnder the terms of each of the above arrangements, all appointed contractors are required to obtain and maintain accreditation with the appointed Comprehensive Accreditation Service Provider to ensure that they meet key standards in Health and Safety, Insurance, trade accreditation and financial soundness as well as other requirements more specifically identified within the Invitation to Tender (ITT) document.\nAccreditation Fees will be paid by the contractors on the above arrangements to the appointed Comprehensive Accreditation Services Provider.\nThe indicative number and sizes of organisations holding positions on the above arrangements can also be found within the ITT.\nThese contracts/arrangements listed above are used by a wide range of Public Bodies in Devon and Somerset (including County, Unitary & District Council as well as HE Colleges, FE Colleges, National Parks, Academies, Schools and Emergency Services).\nThe appointed provider will be responsible for checking and monitoring contractor compliance in the following areas:\n- SSIP (Safety Schemes in Procurement)\n- A range of financial checks\n- Trade accreditations\n- Insurance coverage\n- Ad hoc specific contract-related requirements (e.g., Arboricultural Association\nmembership)\nSpecific details regarding the specific arrangements to be covered by this procurement and the specific accreditation checks that are required for each arrangement can be found\nwithin the ITT.\nThe provider must have the means to integrate with a Database Solution in order to automatically update contractor accreditation statuses across.\nThe current DCC Comprehensive Accreditation Service Provider Contract comes to an end on 31st January 2026.\nThe contract value is an indicative estimate based on the indicative number of suppliers set out within the ITT.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"name": "Devon County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter,",
"postalCode": "EX2 4QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Topsham Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://devon.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-mailbox@devon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05665301",
"name": "QUIDOS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 1SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-10 Bath Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://quidos.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05665301",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@quidos.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGLB-6663-DLRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 886005,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1063206
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two possible extension periods each of two years giving an ultimate possible termination date of 31st January 2034"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "001828-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001828-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T12:29:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract Value is below £5m"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001828-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-09T12:29:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a368",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"name": "Devon County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
},
{
"id": "75100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration services"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05665301",
"name": "QUIDOS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CP2558-24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Devon County Council Comprehensive Accreditation Service Provider (CASP)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Devon County Council (DCC) intends to enter into a contract with a provider to deliver ongoing management and verification of contractor accreditations across a range of DCC construction, building and property maintenance contracts and arrangements. These include, but are not limited to:\n- Devon Maintenance Panel Agreement\n- Devon Service Term Contracts\n- Devon & Somerset Standing List of Approved Contractors\n- Devon Tree Framework\n- Public Rights Of Way (PROW) Framework\nUnder the terms of each of the above arrangements, all appointed contractors are required to obtain and maintain accreditation with the appointed Comprehensive Accreditation Service Provider to ensure that they meet key standards in Health and Safety, Insurance, trade accreditation and financial soundness as well as other requirements more specifically identified within the Invitation to Tender (ITT) document.\nAccreditation Fees will be paid by the contractors on the above arrangements to the appointed Comprehensive Accreditation Services Provider.\nThe indicative number and sizes of organisations holding positions on the above arrangements can also be found within the ITT.\nThese contracts/arrangements listed above are used by a wide range of Public Bodies in Devon and Somerset (including County, Unitary & District Council as well as HE Colleges, FE Colleges, National Parks, Academies, Schools and Emergency Services).\nThe appointed provider will be responsible for checking and monitoring contractor compliance in the following areas:\n- SSIP (Safety Schemes in Procurement)\n- A range of financial checks\n- Trade accreditations\n- Insurance coverage\n- Ad hoc specific contract-related requirements (e.g., Arboricultural Association\nmembership)\nSpecific details regarding the specific arrangements to be covered by this procurement and the specific accreditation checks that are required for each arrangement can be found\nwithin the ITT.\nThe provider must have the means to integrate with a Database Solution in order to automatically update contractor accreditation statuses across.\nThe current DCC Comprehensive Accreditation Service Provider Contract comes to an end on 31st January 2026.\nThe contract value is an indicative estimate based on the indicative number of suppliers set out within the ITT.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"name": "Devon County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter,",
"postalCode": "EX2 4QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Topsham Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://devon.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-mailbox@devon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05665301",
"name": "QUIDOS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 1SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-10 Bath Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://quidos.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05665301",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@quidos.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGLB-6663-DLRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 886005,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1063206
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two possible extension periods each of two years giving an ultimate possible termination date of 31st January 2034"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "001828-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001828-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T12:29:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract Value is below £5m"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080247-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-05T14:53:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a368",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"name": "Devon County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
},
{
"id": "75100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration services"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 886005,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1063206
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two possible extension periods each of two years giving an ultimate possible termination date of 31st January 2034"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080247-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080247-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T14:53:25Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05665301",
"name": "QUIDOS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-17T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CP2558-24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Devon County Council Comprehensive Accreditation Service Provider (CASP)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Devon County Council (DCC) intends to enter into a contract with a provider to deliver ongoing management and verification of contractor accreditations across a range of DCC construction, building and property maintenance contracts and arrangements. These include, but are not limited to:\n- Devon Maintenance Panel Agreement\n- Devon Service Term Contracts\n- Devon & Somerset Standing List of Approved Contractors\n- Devon Tree Framework\n- Public Rights Of Way (PROW) Framework\nUnder the terms of each of the above arrangements, all appointed contractors are required to obtain and maintain accreditation with the appointed Comprehensive Accreditation Service Provider to ensure that they meet key standards in Health and Safety, Insurance, trade accreditation and financial soundness as well as other requirements more specifically identified within the Invitation to Tender (ITT) document.\nAccreditation Fees will be paid by the contractors on the above arrangements to the appointed Comprehensive Accreditation Services Provider.\nThe indicative number and sizes of organisations holding positions on the above arrangements can also be found within the ITT.\nThese contracts/arrangements listed above are used by a wide range of Public Bodies in Devon and Somerset (including County, Unitary & District Council as well as HE Colleges, FE Colleges, National Parks, Academies, Schools and Emergency Services).\nThe appointed provider will be responsible for checking and monitoring contractor compliance in the following areas:\n- SSIP (Safety Schemes in Procurement)\n- A range of financial checks\n- Trade accreditations\n- Insurance coverage\n- Ad hoc specific contract-related requirements (e.g., Arboricultural Association membership)\nSpecific details regarding the specific arrangements to be covered by this procurement and the specific accreditation checks that are required for each arrangement can be found within the ITT.\nThe provider must have the means to integrate with a Database Solution in order to automatically update contractor accreditation statuses across.\nThe current DCC Comprehensive Accreditation Service Provider Contract comes to an end on 31st January 2026.\nThe contract value is an indicative estimate based on the indicative number of suppliers set out within the ITT.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"name": "Devon County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter,",
"postalCode": "EX2 4QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Topsham Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.devon.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-mailbox@devon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05665301",
"name": "QUIDOS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 1SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-10 Bath Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://quidos.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05665301",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nicola@quidos.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGLB-6663-DLRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060230-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T14:59:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a368",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"name": "Devon County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CP2558-24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two possible extension periods each of two years giving an ultimate possible termination date of 31st January 2034"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "The Conditions of Participation relating to the legal and financial capacity are set out in the ITT, in the Procurement Specific Questionnaire(PSQ) Appendix 5. The Conditions of Participation will be assessed in accordance with the assessment methodologies detailed in Appendix 6:PSQ Explanatory Document of the ITT."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "The Conditions of Participation relating to the Technical ability are set out in the ITT, in the Procurement Specific Questionnaire(PSQ) Appendix 5. The Conditions of Participation will be assessed in accordance with the assessment methodologies detailed in Appendix 6:PSQ Explanatory Document of the ITT."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
},
{
"id": "75100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration services"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Devon County Council Comprehensive Accreditation Service Provider (CASP)",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "http://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"description": "The tender documents associated with this procurement are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at the Authority's e-tendering portal(Procontract)-\nhttp://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk\nDirect link to the Competition Advert on the Authority's e-tendering portal (Procontract)-\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=a6145adb-d39a-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True\nClick on the Competition Advert link and then you can express an interest in this opportunity by clicking the green button \"Login and register interest in this opportunity\".\nOnce you have expressed an interest the system will automatically allow you access to the project documentation that will be stored within \"My Activities\" in your account on the system.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "060230-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060230-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T14:59:50+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Devon County Council (DCC) intends to enter into a contract with a provider to deliver ongoing management and verification of contractor accreditations across a range of DCC construction, building and property maintenance contracts and arrangements. These include, but are not limited to:\n- Devon Maintenance Panel Agreement\n- Devon Service Term Contracts\n- Devon & Somerset Standing List of Approved Contractors\n- Devon Tree Framework\n- Public Rights Of Way (PROW) Framework \nUnder the terms of each of the above arrangements, all appointed contractors are required to obtain and maintain accreditation with the appointed Comprehensive Accreditation Service Provider to ensure that they meet key standards in Health and Safety, Insurance, trade accreditation and financial soundness as well as other requirements more specifically identified within the Invitation to Tender (ITT) document.\nAccreditation Fees will be paid by the contractors on the above arrangements to the appointed Comprehensive Accreditation Services Provider.\nThe indicative number and sizes of organisations holding positions on the above arrangements can also be found within the ITT.\nThese contracts/arrangements listed above are used by a wide range of Public Bodies in Devon and Somerset (including County, Unitary & District Council as well as HE Colleges, FE Colleges, National Parks, Academies, Schools and Emergency Services). \nThe appointed provider will be responsible for checking and monitoring contractor compliance in the following areas:\n- SSIP (Safety Schemes in Procurement)\n- A range of financial checks\n- Trade accreditations\n- Insurance coverage\n- Ad hoc specific contract-related requirements (e.g., Arboricultural Association membership)\nSpecific details regarding the specific arrangements to be covered by this procurement and the specific accreditation checks that are required for each arrangement can be found within the ITT.\nThe provider must have the means to integrate with a Database Solution in order to automatically update contractor accreditation statuses across.\nThe current DCC Comprehensive Accreditation Service Provider Contract comes to an end on 31st January 2026.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Accreditation fee is to be paid directly to the appointed Comprehensive Accreditation Service Provider by the Contractors on the arrangements."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submission must be via the Authority's e-tendering Portal (Procontract) - http://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk\nFurther information regarding submissions can be viewed in Section 5 (Submission Instructions) of the Invitation to Tender (ITT) document.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"name": "Devon County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter,",
"postalCode": "EX2 4QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Topsham Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.devon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ejovwoke Barovbe",
"email": "Ejovwoke.Barovbe@devon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1392380274"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}